381 Club Manor Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8497802 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 381 Club Manor Drive
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $259,900
  • Price sqft: $115
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 2265
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7072 / -82.3482
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Club Manor
  • Elementary School: Cypress Creek HB
  • Middle School: Shields HB
  • High School: Lennard HB
  • Provided by: AGILE GROUP REALTY
  • Contact: Karina Bell
  • 813-569-6294
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Space, views, and easy livingall in one beautifully remodeled home! From the moment you walk through the glass front door and private courtyard patio, youll immediately notice how spacious this home truly is. The oversized living and dining area offers plenty of room for all your furniture, so you wont have to compromise on comfort or style. This home has been **completely remodeled**, featuring an updated kitchen, beautifully renovated bathrooms, and tile flooring throughout for a clean, modern look. The kitchen sits at the heart of the home with stainless steel appliances, Corian countertops, and a layout that flows seamlessly into the family room, where you can enjoy peaceful lake views every day. Just off the kitchen, youll find a rare interior laundry room with extra counter space, a utility sink, and room for an additional refrigerator or freezerperfect for added convenience and entertaining. The enclosed, air conditioned patio extends your living space even further, creating the perfect spot to relax year round. Start your mornings with coffee or unwind in the evenings while taking in the natural surroundings filled with birds, turtles, butterflies, and more. Additional updates include a newer roof (2020), updated electrical panel (2022), HVAC 6 months, and new windows, . The pond fed irrigation system helps keep your lawn lush while keeping water costs low. Located in the highly desirable Sun City Center, residents enjoy a vibrant lifestyle with countless clubs, activities, and convenient amenities, all just a short drive from beaches, golf courses, shopping, and dining. This is more than just a homeits a lifestyle. Schedule your showing today ???
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1681.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Shields-HB
  • School Elementary: Cypress Creek-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 267.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Club Manor Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CLUB MANOR UNIT 38 B LOT 29 BLOCK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-07-32-20-2WM-000001-00029.0
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Water
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1308 Bluewater Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$272,900.00 ($114.66 / sqft )

1308 Bluewater Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a paver driveway, screened front porch, and a large screened lanai overlooking a peaceful water viewperfect for enjoying your mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451691
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Eddie Burton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Bluewater Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$245,000.00 ($104.70 / sqft )

910 Bluewater Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 910 Bluewater in Sun City Center! This meticulously maintained Twin Tree floor plan offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with extra storage. Enjoy abundant natural light throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443869
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Mandy Cassiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Fox Hills Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$279,999.00 ($104.05 / sqft )

609 Fox Hills Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home in the heart of the Sun City Center 55+ community. With approximately 1,852 sq ft of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2691 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432588
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sean McDermott II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Wild Feather Lane, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$242,000.00 ($103.42 / sqft )

1209 Wild Feather Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Short Sale. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home in Sun City Center! New roof in 2025, some new windows, AC new in 2024 = the big stuff is all taken care of! Features include an open living/d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403258
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tanja Cisliek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1723 Wolf Laurel Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$310,000.00 ($122.58 / sqft )

1723 Wolf Laurel Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Just reduced! Outstanding water views from all windows in the home set the stage for this charming two bedroom, two bath home featuring a private lanai accessible from two ensuite bedrooms. Enter thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2529 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473234
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Sandra Guthrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Dower Way, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$239,900.00 ($96.46 / sqft )

1605 Dower Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LAKEFRONT lot with irrigation water pumped from the lake providing a green lawn all year long and saving you lots of $$$$ in water bills. This Twintree

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2487 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481880
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Nancy Stanton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1818 Danbury Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$310,000.00 ($103.61 / sqft )

1818 Danbury Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Outstanding move in ready home in sun city center's premier 55+ community! What an opportunity for you! The seller has made repairs to the items found in the inspection report for you! New hvac system

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2992 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444166
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Carole Drain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9832 Sage Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$300,000.00 ($121.90 / sqft )

9832 Sage Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stone accents, a welcoming front porch, and beautifully maintained landscaping set the tone for this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath Lennar home built in 2019 in the desirable Belmont community. Designed w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507971
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1805 New Bedford Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$274,900.00 ($120.31 / sqft )

1805 New Bedford Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the perfect Florida retreat in Sun City Center! This charming 2 bed, 2 bath home is all about peace and quiet, featuring no rear neighbors and serene, mature landscaping. The open great room,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2285 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444692
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1222 Del Webb Boulevard, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$280,000.00 ($116.09 / sqft )

1222 Del Webb Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Peaceful pond and golf course view, no CDD. Imagine starting your mornings with a cup of coffee, looking out over a peaceful pond and a beautiful golf course no backyard neighbors. That's exactly wh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506243
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Darbie Pfeiffer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice