1330 Long Oak Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8497414 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1330 Long Oak Way
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $259,900
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1203
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7918 / -81.3303
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32771
  • Subdivision: Retreat At Twin Lakes Rep
  • Elementary School: Bentley Elementary
  • Middle School: Sanford Middle
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Provided by: SILVER DOOR REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Michelle Paez
  • 954-993-0696
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 1330 Long Oak Way, Sanford, is a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse with 1,204 square feet, a 1 car garage, city water, public sewer, and HOA amenities in an established Sanford community. This home works well for buyers looking for low maintenance living, a practical floor plan, and a location that gives easy access to daily essentials while still offering the space of 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The layout is especially useful for buyers who want separation between living space and bedrooms, extra room for guests, a home office, or a more flexible everyday setup than many smaller townhomes provide. A major value point is the NEW ROOF completed in 2024 or 2025 through the HOA, which helps take a large exterior expense off the table. The community also includes amenities such as a pool, lawn care, clubhouse, and exterior maintenance, which adds convenience for buyers who want a more managed ownership experience. HOA is $285 a month. The home is owner occupied, and the overall setup makes sense for someone looking for a Sanford townhouse with a garage, community amenities, and a floor plan that is easy to live in. Inside, the home offers a solid base with several useful updates already in place. The appliances have been updated, including an induction stove, garbage disposal, and an under sink hot water unit that gives faster hot water access in the kitchen. The bathrooms are more original in finish level, and the interior can benefit from cosmetic updating such as flooring, paint, and bath improvements, which gives the next owner room to improve the look without needing to change the overall layout. That is part of what makes this property appealing. A buyer can step into a home with the important basics already covered and improve the finish level over time. For buyers searching for a Sanford townhouse, a 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom townhome with garage, a Seminole County home with HOA amenities, or a property near Central Florida commuter routes with room to personalize, 1330 Long Oak Way checks multiple boxes. This is a strong option for a buyer who wants location, functionality, community features, and the chance to make thoughtful updates over time.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1203.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Middle School: Sanford Middle
  • School Elementary: Bentley Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 285.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Leland Mgt
  • Association Phone: 407-781-1188
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 236 RETREAT AT TWIN LAKES REPLAT PB 69 PGS 14 - 20
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 32-19-30-5SP-0000-2360
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 803 Shropshire Loop, SANFORD, FL 32771
$250,000.00 ($197.16 / sqft )

803 Shropshire Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable gated community of Dunwoody Commons in Sanford. This freshly painted 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers over 1,150 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382992
  2. Provided by INVESTOR'S REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Rizwan Manji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1160 Twin Trees Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
$287,000.00 ($154.63 / sqft )

1160 Twin Trees Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit townhome with tranquil pond views combines modern upgrades, smart home convenience, and low maintenance living in the desirable gated community of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403362
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Sherre Fatula
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2111 Retreat View Circle, SANFORD, FL 32771
$289,000.00 ($155.88 / sqft )

2111 Retreat View Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This wonderful 3 bedroom 2 bath home with over 1400 square feet of living space is perfect for personal use or investment. The airy, well lit interior boasts an open layout where the kitchen has a cle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402381
  2. Provided by MILLENIUM REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Kim Le
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2761 Retreat View Circle, SANFORD, FL 32771
$294,500.00 ($158.85 / sqft )

2761 Retreat View Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish 3 Bedroom Townhouse in Gated Community Move In Ready! Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in a desirable gated community of Retreat at Twin Lakes. Features include an o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352913
  2. Provided by EQUITY REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact David Owji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2330 Carrabelle Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$299,900.00 ($170.01 / sqft )

2330 Carrabelle Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2300 Carrabelle Way in the Landings at Riverbend, Sanford! Built in 2022, this low maintenance Townhouse features an open concept floor plan. The kitchen offers a breakfast bar, granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400318
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Chadwick Tejada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2726 River Landing Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$299,900.00 ($156.04 / sqft )

2726 River Landing Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to a townhouse that makes everyday living feel easy, connected, and just a little more elevated, set within one of Sanfords most desirable gated communities. Step inside and youre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403900
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jose Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1721 Travertine Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$299,999.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

1721 Travertine Terrace More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to maintenance free, resort style living in one of Sanfords most desirable Gated Communities. Welcome to a city where charm, culture, and commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394036
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Bardsley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2752 River Landing, SANFORD, FL 32771
$305,000.00 ($160.27 / sqft )

2752 River Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained two bedroom townhome with a spacious loft, located in a desirable gated community. Tucked away on the back s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1903 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378566
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Julio Sevilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice