3128 59th Street S 110, GULFPORT, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8497304 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3128 59th Street S 110
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $224,900
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1120
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.738 / -82.7127
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: GULFPORT
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Town Shores Of Gulfport
  • Building: Town Shores Of Gulfport
  • Provided by: ALL FLORIDA REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Geoffrey Mikulka
  • 813-551-1507
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to coastal living in the highly sought after 55+ waterfront community of town shores in historic gulfport! This rare first floor unit has a new kitchen, luxury vinaly flooring, paint, plumbing, electric, a/c unit, lightning, & new front door! Your new residence has its own car port parking spot and plenty of guest parking close by. Also included is an assigned storage unit. Enjoy the added bonus of a florida roomperfect for morning coffee, reading, or relaxing while taking in the peaceful surroundings. Laundry facilities are located nearby for added ease. Town shores delivers true resort style amenities, including 3 heated pools, tennis courts, pickleball, shuffleboard, bocce ball, kayak rentals, and plenty of lifestyle activities over at the clubhouse. The clubhouse features many liftstyle activities and includes fitness center, game rooms, & billiards. Whether you're looking for relaxation or an active lifestyle, this community has it all. The hoa is well funded and the roof is about 5 years old. Hoa dues include gas (hot water heater & oven), water, cable & internet, maintenance, trash, pest control, & insurance coverage on the building. Located just minutes from downtown gulfport, youll love the walkable waterfront district filled with local restaurants, boutique shops, art galleries, and weekly events. Plus, youre a short drive to downtown st. Petersburg, award winning gulf beaches, and major airports. Whether you're searching for a full time residence or seasonal retreat, this is your opportunity to enjoy low maintenance living in one of gulfports most desirable communities. Dont miss your chance to own a piece of paradiseschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1120.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Slate
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 774.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Karen Gillespie
  • Association Phone: 864-313-4176
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: TOWN SHORES OF GULFPORT NO. 207 CONDO ETON HOUSE, UNIT 110 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 62 & STORAGE UNIT 110
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-31-16-91598-000-1100
  • Unit Number: 110
  • Views: 50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2960 59th Street S 614, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$229,500.00 ($183.60 / sqft )

2960 59th Street S 614 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort and style in this beautifully renovated top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom in the Jamison building at Town Shores of Gulfport ... a sought after premier 55+ commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504251
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Dallas Iannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3010 59th Street S 301, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$249,900.00 ($199.92 / sqft )

3010 59th Street S 301 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to carefree coastal living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium, perfectly situated on the third floor of a desirable 55+ waterfront community. This light and bright r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458044
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dean Shafer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 59th Street S 215, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$239,900.00 ($191.92 / sqft )

2960 59th Street S 215 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BIG PRICE REDUCTION!!Welcome to this spacious two bedroom, two bath corner unit located in the desirable Jamison Building within the sought after 55+ community of Town Shores of Gulfport. The condo is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469676
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Meredith Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Shore Drive S 207, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$249,999.00 ($232.56 / sqft )

1868 Shore Drive S 207 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream condo at Shore Towers! This beautifully updated unit boasts breathtaking tropical water views, making every day feel like a vacation. Located in the highly desirable South Pasade

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431287
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Steven Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7425 Bay Island Drive S 103, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$210,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

7425 Bay Island Drive S 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy the carefree Florida lifestyle in this newly renovated 2 bed, 2 bath water front first floor condo. All appliances are new with warranties, water heater is new. Brand new impact doors and windo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484151
  2. Provided by RHODES REALTY
  3. Contact Tammy Rhodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 59th Street S 505, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$244,900.00 ($218.66 / sqft )

2960 59th Street S 505 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

YOUR DREAM CONDO IS UP FOR SALE IN THE HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER JAMISON BLDG. Sitting High and dry during all recent and past hurricanes, this 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath Condo is absolutely immaculate. The u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.91 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8425778
  2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
  3. Contact Paula Burnie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5925 Shore Boulevard S 203, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$269,000.00 ($215.20 / sqft )

5925 Shore Boulevard S 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

GORGEOUS WATERFRONT VIEWS await in this beautifully updated condo located in the popular Town Shores community of Gulfport, Florida. Offering carefree, low maintenance living, this inviting home is id

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8462367
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lea Lagueux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7700 Sun Island Drive S 401, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$249,000.00 ($185.13 / sqft )

7700 Sun Island Drive S 401 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Association is doing such a great job with budgeting the dues for this unit went DOWN in 2026 from $1273 to $1015 a month. Don't miss this very LARGE an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422288
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Tori Elvir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7420 Bay Island Drive S 175, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$220,000.00 ($243.09 / sqft )

7420 Bay Island Drive S 175 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover a beautifully coastal retreat where modern comfort meets the effortless rhythm of waterfront living. This completely renovated first floor one

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461789
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Orns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7050 Sunset Drive S 405, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$259,900.00 ($246.35 / sqft )

7050 Sunset Drive S 405 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully furnished 2BR/2BA waterfront condo, where every day feels like a vacation! Step onto your private balcony and take in breathtaking sunsets over Boca Ciega Bay, with dolphin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8440604
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Susanna Hovhannisian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice