2730 37th Avenue N B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8496843 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2730 37th Avenue N B
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $1,590
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 560
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8054 / -82.6708
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33713
  • Subdivision: Coolidge Park
  • Provided by: HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  • Contact: JENNIFER GUTIERREZ
  • 813-497-4441
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into elevated living with this beautifully designed 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence, built in 2024. Thoughtfully curated with quartz countertops, sleek energy efficient appliances, and a spa inspired bathroom featuring floor to ceiling porcelain tile, every detail reflects modern sophistication. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows seamlessly throughout, while impact windows and full insulation create a quiet, energy efficient, and storm resilient environment. Perfectly positioned in a non evacuation, non flood zone, just 10 minutes to downtown St. Petersburg and moments from I 275, Whole Foods, Publix, Crunch Fitness, and premier dining and shopping; this location delivers both convenience and lifestyle. Private assigned parking space (garage not included) Pet friendly (one time fee applies) Trash & grounds maintenance included. Tenant responsible for utilitiesNo washer/dryer or connections on site. Modern design. Prime location. Effortless living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 560.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33713 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-31-16-17892-002-0040
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 40
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1650 30th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,895.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

1650 30th Avenue N More Like This

Nice 2 bedroom 1 bath home with a bonus room in North St Pete. The home has a large living room, eat in kitchen, 2 good sized bedrooms and a bonus room that would make a great home office. The propert

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504973
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4082 38th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,825.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

4082 38th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Proud to present this beautifully updated and charming 2bed/1bath, 755 heated sqft (1,195 total sqft), built 1932 single family home offering modern comfort just minutes from vibrant downtown St Peter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443720
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT PARTNER
  3. Contact Noah Bressack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2027 1-2 30th Ave Bottom Unit N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,695.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

2027 1-2 30th Ave Bottom Unit N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this new charming and renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath bottom unit duplex located at 2027 1/2 30th Ave N in St. Petersburg. This light filled home blends modern finishes with flexible living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394564
  2. Provided by SAFETYNET REALTY
  3. Contact Avihai Sela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1310 28th Street N Upper, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,800.00 ($3.32 / sqft )

1310 28th Street N Upper Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location vacant move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 542 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469188
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact PAULA TITO
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4083 30th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,800.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

4083 30th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

What's not to like? Painted inside and out, new interior doors, beautiful wood look laminate flooring in living/bedroom/kitchen/laundry area, with large ceramic tile flooring in bathroom. Gorgeous ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489009
  2. Provided by DEAN & DEWITT PROPERTIES
  3. Contact John Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3460 32nd Avenue N 101b, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,700.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

3460 32nd Avenue N 101b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment in St. Petersburg, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. This inviting home features sleek luxury vinyl floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 805 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497213
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3160 36th Street N 102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,900.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

3160 36th Street N 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom first floor condo located in the desirable York Manor community. This well maintained unit offers both comfort and peace of mind with newly installed hur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 849 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500670
  2. Provided by PRISTINE BAY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Aldis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3160 36th Street N 210, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,600.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

3160 36th Street N 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located on the second floor in the desirable York Manor community. This updated unit features modern finishes throughout and offers bo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500676
  2. Provided by PRISTINE BAY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Aldis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2417 3rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,695.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

2417 3rd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing duplex apartment in the heart of Kenwood! Set well off the street with a lovely expanse of lawn and a white picket fence. This spacious apartment features a large living room and sun filled bo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499840
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Nadine Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 37th Street N 409, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,695.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

1200 37th Street N 409 More Like This

Beautiful lake view!! ***FURNISHED*** Two bed, two bath top floor condo overlooking lovely Library Lake. Quiet elevator building with laundry on site. Tastefully partially furnished and equipped. Hard

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 827 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507298
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice