1200 Country Club Drive 4102, LARGO, FL 33771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8496742 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1200 Country Club Drive 4102
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1460
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9073 / -82.7677
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33771
  • Subdivision: Country Club Condo
  • Building: Country Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Southern Oak Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle PN
  • High School: Largo High PN
  • Provided by: ILES REALTORS
  • Contact: Steve Iles
  • 727-667-2553
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nice location overlooking golf course and scenery in prestigious Country Club Condominiums. This well maintained home is safe and sound, no evacuation necessary, high and dry above parking. The 1,460 total SF condo features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths above personal reserved parking beneath has an an expansive private screened lanai plus an additional 200 SF extended terrace perfect for outdoor entertaining. The open concept floor plan has abundant natural light and high ceilings. Split bedroom design offers maximum privacy, the huge main bedroom suite includes dual walk in closets, twin vanities, oversized shower, separate water closet. Solid concrete construction throughout ensures peace of mind. This well managed property includes water, sewer, trash, internet, wifi, cable, and access to community amenities including heated pool, spa plus clubhouse. Located in one of Pinellas County's most desirable communities just minutes from Gulf Beaches, shopping and dining. Airports and downtown St. Petersburg are just 30 minutes away. Available May 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1324.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, On Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Southern Oak Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, None
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Fire Hydrant, Sprinkler Recycled
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: West Coast
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33771 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-30-15-18403-000-4102
  • Unit Number: 4102
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 50
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 3406, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,200.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

1200 Country Club Drive 3406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a stunning premium corner residence, private and peaceful. Enjoy breathtaking, million dollar views of East Bay Golf Course, serene lake waters, and spectacular Florida sunsets. THIS IS AN

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502196
  2. Provided by ILES REALTORS
  3. Contact Steve Iles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 1502, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,500.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

1200 Country Club Drive 1502 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This amazing turnkey rental home is a completely furnished, beautifully decorated condo with wonderful West Million Dollar views of wildlife, lakes, golf course and superb sunsets. Includes all kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491697
  2. Provided by ILES REALTORS
  3. Contact Steve Iles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Starkey Road 5105, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,395.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

960 Starkey Road 5105 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo has been completely renovated and has never been lived in since. All appliances and features as of 2026! It is a safe and secure location, with no evacuation required, and is situated high

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497880
  2. Provided by FLORIDA RENTAL TEAM
  3. Contact Jamie Sperling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 2106, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,399.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

1200 Country Club Drive 2106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a stunning golfside & lakeside (10' above ground) premium corner condominium. Unique fabulous location, screened corner balcony PLUS private extended terrace. Breathtaking, million dollar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471189
  2. Provided by ILES REALTORS
  3. Contact Steve Iles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Country Club Drive 1301, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,300.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

200 Country Club Drive 1301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your luxury new condo on the East Bay Golf Course! This 3bedroom 2 bathroom condo has been beautifully renovated from top to bottom with ultra luxury high end finishes! Included in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1491 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499874
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Evan Perrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Starkey Road 10304, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,100.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

960 Starkey Road 10304 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Peaceful location overlooking trees, pond and golf green space in prestigious golf lake condominiums. Safe and sound, no evacuation necessary, high and dry above parking. 1,460 total sq ft 2 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454046
  2. Provided by ILES REALTORS
  3. Contact Steve Iles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 2301, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,500.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

1200 Country Club Drive 2301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a stunning premium corner condominium with breathtaking, million dollar views of East Bay Golf Course, serene lake waters, and spectacular Florida sunsets. THIS IS AN UNFURNISHED RENTAL, PH

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455171
  2. Provided by ILES REALTORS
  3. Contact Steve Iles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13635 Forest Lake Drive, LARGO, FL 33771
$1,990.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

13635 Forest Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained townhouse available for rent, offering a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern living. This spacious home features an open concept floor plan with abundant natural

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466918
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Patty Aguilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 68 Country Club Drive, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,100.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

68 Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 Bedroom / 2 Bath Condo with Golf Course Views Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and style in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of Largo. This we

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474725
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherie Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Country Club Drive 44, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,300.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

44 Country Club Drive 44 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW, NEW, NEW! A Golfers Paradise at East Bay Country Club. Enjoy the beautiful views overlooking the fairway while having your coffee or cocktail, on your screened patio. COMPLETELY RENOVATED TO P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471341
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dale Wagner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice