7181 Mount Hawthorne Road Ne 590, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8496640 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7181 Mount Hawthorne Road Ne 590
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $1,510
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1802
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8378 / -82.6292
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Provided by: BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Charity Cicardo
  • 877-360-7577
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ANNUAL RENTAL. Well maintained 2 bed/2 bath split bedroom home on large corner lot in popular 55+ waterfront community only 10 mins from beautiful downtown St. Petersburg. Location is awesome minutes to 4th street shopping and restaurants, 20 mins to two airports and Tampa! For only $1,510 rental fee monthly, you'll enjoy a beautiful home in St. Petersburg most popular retirement community! Features of the home: 800 sq. ft of living space plus a 200 sq ft Florida room to use as office/hobby or extension of living space. Large carport with utility shed makes the entire property more than 1,800 sq. ft. No flooding inside from 2024 storms. Upgrades: 2017 HVAC system with 2024 ductwork; 2022 water heater; 2025 roof; 2024 vapor barrier to protect the subflooring; 2024 plumbing and 2022 electrical box. Laminate flooring throughout no carpet! Split bedroom plan creates privacy for guest and owner. Spacious living room with lots of windows making the home light and bright. Washer inside home with dryer in shed. The monthly fee includes water, sewer, trash pick up, lawn mowing, 24 hr manned gate, private streets and all amenities including clubhouse, heated pool, fitness center, bocce ball and 3 miles of private streets for walking or biking! Tenant pays electric and internet/cable. Two pets (dogs or cats) up to 35 pounds each are welcomed! Deposit of $1500 is required upon signing contract.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 832.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Chrissy Brush, Office Supervisor
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 29-30-17-58340-000-5900
  • Unit Number: 590
  • Views: 57
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 703, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,450.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

1400 Gandy Boulevard N 703 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Windjammer Condominiums in St. Petersburg, a secure gated community surrounded by ponds and natural preserves. This well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor unit features an open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501717
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dylan Tibbetts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,750.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style | flexible lease terms | owner agent lease options: offering flexible 3 to 12 month lease terms. One month rent concession available on qualifying 12 month leases (conditions apply)

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  4. Approx. 31.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688804
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Jose Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Lincoln Circle N 406, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,495.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

209 Lincoln Circle N 406 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Convenient location and well situated. Escape to sunny Northeast St. Petersburg and enjoy the comfort and convenience of this extra neat and clean 2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath condominium. Located in a warm a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487875
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Ashtin Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 514, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,600.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

10200 Gandy Boulevard N 514 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 848 Square Feet and a pleasant view; located in Vantage Point. Wood like laminate flooring covers most of the floor, with tile in the bathrooms and kitchen: the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 848 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428508
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Robert Adams, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 1505, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,500.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

9100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 1505 Virtual Tour More Like This

ENCLAVE N is an awesome Gated community with pool and Gym access, Tennis courts too. The streets are lined with oak trees. Building 1505 is 2 bedroom, Stainless Steel appliances and new luxury vinyl p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492242
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Diana Sames
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 62nd Avenue N 1204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,450.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

660 62nd Avenue N 1204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful and well kept condo in a convenient St. Petersburg location! This bright and inviting unit offers a comfortable layout, great natural light, and easy everyday living. Located close to shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 656 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.67 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494208
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nataliya Fillers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 90th Ave  0, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,595.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

619 90th Ave 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful, cozy, and convenient living in this centrally located St. Pete apartment. Located on quiet 90th, this cozy community offers a warm and welcoming atmosphere with friendly and profession

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481820
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Drew Bayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1709, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,675.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1709 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

First floor condo in the Itopia community. This unit has two bedroom and two bathroom with a large screened front porch that overlooks the serene pond setting. The condo has new laminate flooring in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474089
  2. Provided by SYNERGISTIC REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Kathy Masters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 83rd Avenue N A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,750.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

1125 83rd Avenue N A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully Renovated 2 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom Condo + Storage Space + Pool & Tennis Courts Prime St. Pete Location! Be the first to enjoy this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Jamestown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478240
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Genesis Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1804, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,400.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise at Itopia Private Residencies. This condo is a One bedroom and One bathroom with white beveled Kitchen cabinets, stainless steel appliances, washer and dryer, high & vaulted ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504809
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice