662 Villagrande Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8495792 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 662 Villagrande Avenue S
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $619,000
  • Price sqft: $305
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 2030
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7634 / -82.7397
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Elementary School: Azalea Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle PN
  • High School: Boca Ciega High PN
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREFERRED
  • Contact: Gloria Hunter-Peroni
  • 727-367-3636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    "LIVE THE FLORIDA LIFESTYLE 'Welcome to your fully renovated oasis! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath home has been meticulously updated, offering the perfect blend of style and durability. Enjoy carefree lifestyle offering modern upgrades and an unbeatable location. This residence features a brand new A/C, all new electrical system, and all new Samsung premium stainless steel appliances including new Samsung washer and dryer. The interior showcases luxury vinyl flooring throughout and a fully updated kitchen with quartz countertops, soft close solid wood cabinets. Both bathrooms have been completely remodeled with new vanities, toilets, and a beautifully updated shower. Enjoy peace of mind with all new hurricane impact windows and doors, combining safety with energy efficiency, partial new roof. The open concept kitchen is perfect for the home chef. A nice addition is the large room off the kitchen which could be used for a family room/den or office. This home offers the upgrades of a new build without the wait. The garage with convenient alley access, providing a private entrance and a street side curb appeal. Ideally located just 5 minutes from shopping and public transportation, 10 minutes to downtown Gulfport with its art studios restaurants, and boutiques, 15 minutes to vibrant downtown St. Petersburg offering shopping, sports venues, museums, dining and shopping, and only 30 minutes to Tampa International airport. Move in ready with high end finishes and a prime location this home delivers both style and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1467.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric, Zoned
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PASADENA ON THE GULF SEC C BLK 61, LOT 3 (SEE S 19 MAP)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-31-16-67518-061-0030
  • Possession: Negotiable
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3002 58th Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$685,000.00 ($284.59 / sqft )

3002 58th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully remodeled Gulfport home is just blocks away from the Gulfport Historic Arts District, shops, dining, parks, and waterfront. It sits on a double corner lot with alley access. It has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2407 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434121
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Stephanie McNaughton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7891 4th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$675,000.00 ($209.24 / sqft )

7891 4th Avenue S Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Move In Ready! This 2,369 sq. ft. 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car carport offers an open, flowing floor plan and stylish modern upgrades throughout. The heart of the home features an open kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3226 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487364
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6950 Grande Vista Way S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$665,000.00 ($310.17 / sqft )

6950 Grande Vista Way S Virtual Tour More Like This

**PRICE IMPROVEMENT** Potential buyer savings with an ASSUMABLE 2.5% VA loan for qualifying buyers. Welcome to 6950 Grande Vista Way S, a beautifully updated concrete block home tucked inside Pasad

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484896
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Katrina Jauregui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2701 56th Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$675,000.00 ($285.53 / sqft )

2701 56th Street S Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Perfectly positioned on a corner lot in the beloved Gulfport Arts District, this thoughtfully upgraded 1957 residence offers something rare a home where everything has already been done, so you can s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479149
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Zyon Christante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6566 1st Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$650,000.00 ($302.61 / sqft )

6566 1st Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into timeless elegance with this fully reimagined Spanish Mediterranean Revival residencewhere classic architecture meets modern luxury across two thoughtfully designed stories. Perfectly positio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2148 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488154
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Zach Steinberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2921 Dupont Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$699,900.00 ($220.37 / sqft )

2921 Dupont Street S More Like This

Located in the heart of downtown Gulfport, this 21st century Key West style elevated home is picture perfect and blends seamlessly with the areas eclectic charm. A custom wood gate welcomes you into a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500842
  2. Provided by CALDWELL REALTY
  3. Contact Jody Sepulveda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Folsom Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$649,900.00 ($276.55 / sqft )

625 Folsom Street S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

"LIVE THE FLORIDA LIFESTYLE"ASK about seller financing, Beautifully remodeled single family home offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, The kitchen is highlighted by quartz countertops, solid wood sha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468483
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Gloria Hunter-Peroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 53rd Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$722,000.00 ($329.53 / sqft )

2525 53rd Street S More Like This

Located in a lush tropical setting along the brick streets of Gulfports downtown district, this unique masonry home sits on a large corner lot and features a legal upstairs rental apartment, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2191 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503581
  2. Provided by CALDWELL REALTY
  3. Contact Jody Sepulveda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7919 Causeway Boulevard S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$599,900.00 ($222.35 / sqft )

7919 Causeway Boulevard S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to South Causeway Islesjust minutes from Treasure Islands award winning beaches, top rated dining, and vibrant coastal shopping. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers 2,1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2698 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493139
  2. Provided by ACCESS PARADISE REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Tenaglia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 540 Villagrande Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$599,000.00 ($206.27 / sqft )

540 Villagrande Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

START THE NEW YEAR BY TAKING A FRESH LOOK AT THIS CHARMING HOME!! The price reflects value and offers the new owner unlimited potential to add their personal touches. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2904 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8345602
  2. Provided by NATIVE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Julie Schwind
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice