18267 Turning Leaf Circle, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8487167 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 18267 Turning Leaf Circle
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $2,095
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1839
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3137 / -82.5136
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34638
  • Subdivision: 75846
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Candace Lake
  • 813-251-2002
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Maintenance free living at its finest with lawn care and pressure washing all taken care of by HOA. Villa offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2 car garage with conservation views. The One story open layout features 17x17 ceramic tile in all wet areas, 42 inch cherry wood cabinets throughout, 88 ceilings, screened lanai, LED lighting, top load washer/dryer, microwave, range, refrigerator and dishwasher. Includes WIFI garage door opener and smart thermostat. Amenities include a resort style zero entry pool, dog park, playground, and event lawn, walking trails surrounded by nature and wildlife, one of a kind homesites with conservation views. Located in the Highly Rated Pasco County School District your offspring will be able to attend Connerton Elementary, Pineview Middle, and the coveted Land O' Lakes High School, which has been consistently recognized as one of the top High Schools in the Nation. Closely located near the I 75 and the Suncoast Expressway making a trip into Tampa a breeze! Take a drive to downtown Tampa and catch a Tampa Bay Lightning or see a Bucs Football game. Approximately 30 miles to Tampa International Airport for those traveling. Tampa Premium Outlets, great restaurants and entertainment are a short drive.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1516.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Candace Lake
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-18-0120-00900-0720
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 42
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11130 Crescent Deer Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$1,900.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

11130 Crescent Deer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful, move in ready retreat featuring granite countertops, a modern undermount kitchen sink, sleek stainless steel appliances, and durable ceramic tile flooring throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471762
  2. Provided by TMWRK BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Sonja Haltiwanger, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21415 Darter Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$1,940.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

21415 Darter Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL!! 1/2 OFF 1st MONTH'S RENT with MOVE IN DATE by 2/1/2026 This beautiful former Model Home has never been lived in and is also an end unit featuring a water view of the pond. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1541 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436385
  2. Provided by WEST COAST MANAGEMENT & RLTY
  3. Contact Arnold Helbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11070 Crescent Deer Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$1,950.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

11070 Crescent Deer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning & practically brand new built in 2024! This Luxury 3 Bedroom / 2.5 bath townhome comes with all the features you would expect from a brand new construction home, including a GE Sta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457750
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Chouhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17425 Nectar Flume Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$1,980.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

17425 Nectar Flume Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Highly Angeline community in Land O Lakes, FL.3 bedroom, 2.5 baths townhome with a 1 car garage, plus one car outside. This beautifully designed townhome features an open concept first floor with all

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483769
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Alex Pinzkoski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6032 Shiner Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$1,995.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

6032 Shiner Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Townes at Lake Thomas is a masterplan community townhomes in Land O' Lakes, The first floor of this two story townhome includes an expansive Great Room with direct access to the cozy nook and well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489797
  2. Provided by TAMPA FIRST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bhavita Chovatiya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11147 Crescent Deer Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$1,995.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

11147 Crescent Deer Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, two story townhome located in the desirable angeline community in land o lakes. Built with all concrete block construction, this home features granite countertops, stai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492176
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Claudia Forero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6170 Shiner St, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$1,995.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

6170 Shiner St Virtual Tour More Like This

PRACTICALLY BRAND NEW END UNIT TOWNHOME IN GATED COMMUNITY Built in 2024 and move in ready, this beautifully finished end unit townhome has much to offer. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, PLUS LOFT a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1541 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493339
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Ginger Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17586 Nectar Flume Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$1,995.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

17586 Nectar Flume Drive More Like This

Welcome to Angeline townhome! The first floor of this two story townhome includes the expansive Great Room, which has direct access to the cozy dining room, well equipped kitchen, and attached covered

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501346
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Urvi Parmar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10981 Wishing Cloud Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,000.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

10981 Wishing Cloud Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer, 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, 1 car garage. This two story townhome features a contemporary layout on the first floor connecting the family room, kitchen and dining room in a breezy, open plan des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1987 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885250
  2. Provided by HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Magdalena Czech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6288 Shiner Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

6288 Shiner Street More Like This

Absolutely Stunning! Luxury 3 BR + LOFT/2.5BA/1 Car Garage Luxury Townhome in the highly desirable GATED community of Little Lake Thomas. This new construction home has all the amenities you would exp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493522
  2. Provided by SCOTT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice