130 Virginia Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8495551 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 130 Virginia Court
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $288,000
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 1296
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.956 / -82.356
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34223
  • Subdivision: Pine Haven
  • Provided by: REALTY BLU
  • Contact: Jose Gonzalez Garcia
  • 813-221-4890
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    "MOTIVATED SELLER". Step into a home that feels completely brand new, a fully remodeled gem tucked away on a quiet street in the heart of Englewood. This property blends modern style, quality upgrades, and the Florida lifestyle so many seek. The renovation was extensive and thoughtfully executed: a new roof, major electrical upgrades, updated plumbing, a new water heater, and a fully redesigned kitchen with new cabinetry, refreshed countertops, and like new appliances. Both bathrooms were transformed with modern finishes, clean lines, and quality materials, creating elegant and functional spaces. For added peace of mind, the home also features a brand new air conditioning system, including all new ductwork, ensuring long term comfort and efficiency. Inside, the open layout is bright, fresh, and invitingperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Outside, the spacious lot allows you to enjoy the Florida lifestyle without limits. There is plenty of room for all your toys: bring your boat, your jet ski, or comfortably park your RV. Few homes provide this level of flexibility and outdoor potential. Another major advantage: no HOA fees, no CDD, Without flood insurance, and low property taxes, making this home even more appealing and accessible. This property is ideal for first time homebuyers, investors seeking strong Airbnb potential, or anyone ready to embrace the vibrant and relaxed Florida lifestyle. Located just minutes from beaches, shopping, dining, and everything that makes Englewood such a desirable coastal community, this home stands out as a rare opportunity to own a fully updated residence in a high demand area. Beautifully renovated, thoughtfully upgraded, and perfectly locatedthis home truly has it all.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1064.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: LOT 13 BLK 1 PINE HAVEN SUB OF LOT 95 PLAT OF ENGLEWOOD
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0503160048
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10751 Lerwick Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$289,900.00 ($137.07 / sqft )

10751 Lerwick Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced to Sell! Welcome to Arlington Cove where peace and tranquility are truly a way of life. This attached villa with a barrel tile roof is ideally positioned on a corner lot, featuring a screened e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146290
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 916 Gillespie Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$339,000.00 ($171.21 / sqft )

916 Gillespie Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with NEW ROOF (Nov. 2024) located in the sought after Bay Vista community and just a short walk to Lemon Bay Park. Set on over 200 acres, the park offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504860
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Alyssa Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Curacao Circle 40, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$315,000.00 ($141.51 / sqft )

4 Curacao Circle 40 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Boca Royale Villas, where charm meets easy Florida living. Nestled within lush tropical surroundings, this delightful freestanding cottage offers a warm and inviting retreat. Inside, you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146958
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Karin Dubbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 515 Wekiva River Court 81, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$320,000.00 ($154.29 / sqft )

515 Wekiva River Court 81 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*Better Price! Same Great Home* Welcome to your own private slice of paradise! This turnkey home captures the essence of Florida living, offering a relaxing water view. Step inside to a bright floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2074 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144664
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Mike Sauerheber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Virginia Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$319,900.00 ($208.54 / sqft )

123 Virginia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced!!! Experience Florida living at its best in this beautifully updated, fully furnished turnkey home. Offering 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home blends comfort, convenience, and modern

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1534 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143814
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dave Mahanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1796 Florence Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$299,000.00 ($99.67 / sqft )

1796 Florence Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Double Lot! Double Lot! Double Lot! This tastefully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom 2160 sq ft home boasts many features. New roof, new A/C, newly remodeled kitchen and bath and did we mention the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142366
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28103 Pablo Picasso Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$325,000.00 ($144.06 / sqft )

28103 Pablo Picasso Drive More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after Artist Enclave community of Englewood, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom + den, 2 bath villa with a 2 car garage offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521940
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 1st Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$329,000.00 ($235.84 / sqft )

25 1st Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller! Less than three miles from the beach, this property is in the X flood zone and offers both a welcoming main home and a detached 320 square foot efficiency apartment, making it the pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144048
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1735 Loralin Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$269,900.00 ($137.08 / sqft )

1735 Loralin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement! Location~ location~ there is walk ability and biking to cvs, aldi, dollar tree, wells faro, ymca, englewood hospital, several medical centers, several eateries as well as boa! Have

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1969 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145776
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1710 Florence Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$299,000.00 ($171.45 / sqft )

1710 Florence Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming, fully furnished home is perfectly positioned just 2.2 miles from the beautiful shores of Englewood Beach, where salt air, Gulf breezes, and laid back living are part of everyday life.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1744 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145893
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Amber Craft, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice