13513 Sawmill Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8495537 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13513 Sawmill Street
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $313,999
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2037
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6346 / -82.41
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Firethorn
  • Elementary School: Barbara A. Harvey
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  • Contact: Michelle Campbell
  • 813-333-1171
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    What's Special: Flat Lot | Close to Amenity | West Facing Lot | Flex Room | Large Kitchen Island | Single Level Living. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Spruce at 13513 Sawmill Street in Firethorn! This new home offers a warm and beautifully balanced layout designed for easy, everyday living. A welcoming foyer opens to a flexible space and a conveniently placed laundry area near the garage entry, leading into the kitchen that flows naturally into the casual dining space and great room. Two comfortable secondary bedrooms sit just off the kitchen and share a full bath ideal for guests or everyday use. Tucked quietly at the back of the home, the primary suite feels serene and private with a spa inspired bath and a spacious walk in closet. A patio completes the home, creating a lovely connection between indoor and outdoor living that is perfect for entertaining or enjoying Floridas sunshine. Firethorn in Parrish offers a peaceful setting with easy access to Sarasota, Tampa Bay, Siesta Key, and St. Petersburg. At The Hideaway, enjoy a resort style pool, fitness center, sports courts, nature play space, and pet parks. Nearby shopping, dining, entertainment, and job opportunities in Bradenton and Lakewood Ranch make life both convenient and relaxing. Additional Highlights Include: gas laundry package, GE refrigerator, and window blinds throughout the whole house. MLS#TB8495537
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Spruce
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1603.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 227.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group – Peter Molloy
  • Association Phone: 754-224-2511
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FIRETHORN PHASE 1B LOT 1421, according to plat recorded in Plat Book 89 Pages 1 through 42, of the Public Records of Manatee County, Florida
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: NALOT1421
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11016 Daybreak Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$369,900.00 ($153.04 / sqft )

11016 Daybreak Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a home that beautifully blends comfort, convenience, and exceptional value in one of the areas most desirable communities. From the moment you step inside, youre greeted by a bright, open c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2417 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688425
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paula McCabe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13426 Camelot Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$329,999.00 ($142.06 / sqft )

13426 Camelot Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Popular Plan | Cul de Sac Lot | Larger Backyard | White Cabinets | Flat Lot. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Maple at 13426 C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495503
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13014 Sunseed Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$376,051.00 ($137.20 / sqft )

13014 Sunseed Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

The Blue Spring is a thoughtfully designed two story single family home offering just under 2,100 square feet of modern living space. With 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a main floor powder room, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430780
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16705 Southern Oaks Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$375,000.00 ($117.93 / sqft )

16705 Southern Oaks Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST VALUE in Southern Oaks! This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offering over 2,600 square feet and is located just minutes from Rye Preserves scenic hiking trails, camping, and nature access, and only a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666099
  2. Provided by ELLERMETS REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Chris Schuetz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13243 Commons Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
$367,999.00 ($140.24 / sqft )

13243 Commons Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Pond View | Close to Amenity | Large Kitchen Island | Understairs Storage | White Cabinets New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458281
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11026 High Noon Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$374,900.00 ($149.36 / sqft )

11026 High Noon Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded and move in ready, this 2024 built home in the sought after summerwoods community offers stylish finishes, flexible living space, and a low maintenance florida lifestyle with acce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681482
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Marian Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7041 Feather River Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$369,500.00 ($152.18 / sqft )

7041 Feather River Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

BETTER THAN NEW ON A PREMIUM LOT / ***SELLER WILL CONSIDER CLOSING COST ASSISTANCE*** Welcome to the stunning Hibiscus model by Meritage Homes, a true gem in the heart of Salt Meadows, Parrish, Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2428 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464125
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact George Shea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10412 Abundance Grove Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$375,000.00 ($141.56 / sqft )

10412 Abundance Grove Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Jan 2026! The Essex's versatile flex space can be used as a gaming area, home office or hobby space. The kitchen features a work islan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2649 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364980
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10431 Hidden Banks Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$374,980.00 ($135.67 / sqft )

10431 Hidden Banks Glen Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Centex is selling in Oakfield Lakes! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in this master planned community located in Parrish, FL. Oakfield Lakes is just minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2764 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464682
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10463 Ladybug Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219
$335,000.00 ($146.93 / sqft )

10463 Ladybug Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home built in 2023, offering 1,840 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with serene wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681035
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice