13426 Camelot Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8495503 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13426 Camelot Court
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $329,999
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2323
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6354 / -82.4067
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Firethorn
  • Elementary School: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  • Contact: Michelle Campbell
  • 813-333-1171
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    What's Special: Popular Plan | Cul de Sac Lot | Larger Backyard | White Cabinets | Flat Lot. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Maple at 13426 Camelot Court in Firethorn! This new home welcomes you through a thoughtfully designed foyer with a conveniently located powder room, leading into an open great room, dining area, and kitchen ideal for comfortable everyday living. The kitchen is finished with white shaker cabinets and quartz countertops, creating a bright, timeless space for cooking and gathering. From the main living area, you can step outside and enjoy the outdoor patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a private retreat with an en suite bath and a large walk in closet. Two secondary bedrooms sharing a full bathroom and a laundry closet complete this well planned floor plan. Firethorn in Parrish offers a peaceful setting with easy access to Sarasota, Tampa Bay, Siesta Key, and St. Petersburg. At The Hideaway, enjoy a resort style pool, fitness center, sports courts, nature play space, and pet parks. Nearby shopping, dining, entertainment, and job opportunities in Bradenton and Lakewood Ranch make life both convenient and relaxing. Additional Highlights Include: GE refrigerator, washer and dryer, extended flooring, and whole house blinds. MLS#TB8495503
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Maple
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1853.00
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 227.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group – Peter Molloy
  • Association Phone: 754-224-2511
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FIRETHORN PHASE 1B LOT 1275, according to plat recorded in Plat Book 89 Pages 1 through 42, of the Public Records of Manatee County, Florida
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: NALOT1275
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11016 Daybreak Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$375,000.00 ($155.15 / sqft )

11016 Daybreak Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a home that beautifully blends comfort, convenience, and exceptional value in one of the areas most desirable communities. From the moment you step inside, youre greeted by a bright, open c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2417 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688425
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paula McCabe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13010 Sunseed Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$376,219.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

13010 Sunseed Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Brookstone is a beautifully designed two story home offering just over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully arranged living space. With the owners suite conveniently located on th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2670 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445665
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10613 Fern Hollow Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
$372,000.00 ($135.03 / sqft )

10613 Fern Hollow Run Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st Our Newest Communi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676011
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10714 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$389,000.00 ($141.20 / sqft )

10714 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st Oakfield Trails nei

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678539
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9975 Last Light Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$379,000.00 ($162.17 / sqft )

9975 Last Light Glen Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Looking for a newer four bedroom home with a beautiful water view? Here's your opportunity to live in a newer gated community with the best of family amenities and you don't have to wait t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671560
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Snyder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13014 Sunseed Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$376,051.00 ($137.20 / sqft )

13014 Sunseed Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

The Blue Spring is a thoughtfully designed two story single family home offering just under 2,100 square feet of modern living space. With 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a main floor powder room, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430780
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11267 Bellewood Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$378,470.00 ($141.12 / sqft )

11267 Bellewood Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home. The Yellowstone's first floor primary suite ensures everyone has their own private space, and the second floor offers a spacious loft that can be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2682 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332292
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16705 Southern Oaks Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$375,000.00 ($117.93 / sqft )

16705 Southern Oaks Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST VALUE in Southern Oaks! This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offering over 2,600 square feet and is located just minutes from Rye Preserves scenic hiking trails, camping, and nature access, and only a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666099
  2. Provided by ELLERMETS REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Chris Schuetz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13243 Commons Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
$367,999.00 ($140.24 / sqft )

13243 Commons Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

What's Special: Pond View | Close to Amenity | Large Kitchen Island | Understairs Storage | White Cabinets New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458281
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11026 High Noon Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$374,900.00 ($149.36 / sqft )

11026 High Noon Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Dont miss this upgraded 2024 summerwoods home featuring a gourmet kitchen, flexible loft space, and the added value of a privacy fence installation already in process. This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681482
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Marian Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice