1300 21st Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8495487 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1300 21st Street S
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $2,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Bldg sqft: 1429
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7577 / -82.6608
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33712
  • Subdivision: Forest Hill
  • Elementary School: Melrose Elementary PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle PN
  • High School: Gibbs High PN
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jason White
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem in the heart of Midtown St. Petersburg offers the perfect blend of modern amenities and classic charm. Situated on an extra wide corner lot, this property provides ample space for outdoor living and extra parking, making it ideal for entertaining or accommodating multiple vehicles. Step inside and be greeted by new flooring throughout, accentuated by stylish new lighting that brightens every corner of this inviting space. The spacious kitchen is a true showstopper, featuring newly installed butcher block countertops that add warmth and character, making it a joy for cooking and entertaining. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the living areas, creating a comfortable flow that's perfect for everyday living and gatherings. Step outside to discover your private backyard oasis. The expansive deck provides the ideal spot for outdoor dining, entertaining, or simply relaxing with a good book. Whether you're hosting a summer BBQ or enjoying a quiet evening under the stars, this space offers endless possibilities. This home is not just beautiful but also well maintained, with a roof from 2015 and an HVAC system installed in 2016, WDO inspected and treated for in 2024, ensuring peace of mind for years to come. Location is everything, and this home has it all! You're just 5 minutes from Central Avenue, where you can enjoy local shops, dining, and entertainment, and only 10 minutes from the vibrant Downtown St. Petersburg, with its bustling arts scene, waterfront parks, and more. Plus, you're right next door to Saint Petersburg College Midtown Campus, offering unparalleled convenience for students or faculty. With four generously sized bedrooms, this home provides ample space for everyone. The updated bathrooms add a touch of luxury with modern fixtures and finishes. Don't miss the opportunity to make this stunning property your new home! 12 month rental available. 1st month's rent + deposit as low as $1000 due on signing! HUD APPROVED / SECTION 8 ALLOWED!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1339.00
School Information
  • High School: Gibbs High-PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Melrose Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33712 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-31-16-28908-000-0300
  • Views: 39
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2310 21st Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$3,465.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

2310 21st Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously renovated, grand five bedroom, three bathroom residence situated 5 minutes from Downtown and a short 15 minute drive from the beaches! A complete overhaul has transformed this regal

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495923
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact Matthieu Benoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 60th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$3,395.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

2600 60th Avenue S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MAY SPECIAL LIMITED TIME $1,000 OFF your first months rent! Sign a lease during the month of May to qualify. Monthly lawn service INCLUDED Dog friendly (restrictions apply) Beautiful 3 Bedroom H

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1327 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490912
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2449 66th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$3,450.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

2449 66th Avenue S Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautifully updated and furnished / turnkey home in Pinellas Point available for a 6 to 12 month lease period. Enjoy low electric costs with the solar panels and an AC system under 1 year old. The h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1625 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507078
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact William O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1655 58th Terrace S 3, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$3,300.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

1655 58th Terrace S 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of sunshine in the heart of St. Petersburg! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse is perfectly situated in one of the areas most desirable locationsjust minut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: GC540226
  2. Provided by MOMENTUM REALTY - GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Chelsey Grove
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2810 2nd Avenue S B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$2,975.00 ($3.13 / sqft )

2810 2nd Avenue S B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

THE OWNER IS OFFERING $500.00 OFF THE FIRST MONTHS RENT IF LEASED BY JUNE 12 2026. Welcome to The Nest at Grand Central! The perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This charming historic apartment

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498707
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sideara Cohen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 2nd Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$3,500.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

2801 2nd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2801 2nd Ave San exceptional luxury rental offering a rare blend of modern sophistication and vibrant urban energy in the heart of the coveted Grand Central District. Perfectly positioned j

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493981
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Zach Steinberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2547 14th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$2,800.00 ($3.29 / sqft )

2547 14th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently renovated home in St. Petersburg, approximately 5 minutes from Downtown St. Petersburg and close to local restaurants, parks, shopping, and waterfront areas. The home features high ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685153
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Hogan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1911 22nd Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$3,000.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

1911 22nd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in desirable South St. Petersburg. This thoughtfully designed split floor plan offers a private primary suite with en suite bath tucked away at the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499200
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tracy Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2516 3rd Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$2,750.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

2516 3rd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished, two story, 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home, ideally located in Palmetto Park, which is right between Grand Central District and Warehouse Art District. Just blocks from Central

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491341
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kimberly DeVeglia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice