1220 13th Circle Se, LARGO, FL 33771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8494982 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1220 13th Circle Se
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1105
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9047 / -82.774
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33771
  • Subdivision: New Haven Condo
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  • Contact: Alice Rosado
  • 727-771-8880
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Florida living at its finest! Beautifully renovated villa located in a desirable 55+ community, perfectly situated just minutes from stunning beaches, premier shopping, exceptional dining, and championship golf courses. Conveniently positioned between St. Petersburg/Clearwater and Tampa International Airports, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. This move in ready villa features brand new appliances and has been thoughtfully updated throughout. Optional staging furniture is available, making it easy to envision your ideal living space. Enjoy year round relaxation in the all seasons back porch or unwind in the private front courtyard. The community offers a resort style pool along with a variety of recreational amenities designed for an active lifestyle. This rental includes excellent value, covering cable, internet, water, sewer, and garbage.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1105.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Keith Phillips, LCAM
  • Association Phone: 727-726-8000 Ext
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33771 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 02-30-15-59841-015-1150
  • Views: 47
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 3406, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,200.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

1200 Country Club Drive 3406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a stunning premium corner residence, private and peaceful. Enjoy breathtaking, million dollar views of East Bay Golf Course, serene lake waters, and spectacular Florida sunsets. THIS IS AN

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502196
  2. Provided by ILES REALTORS
  3. Contact Steve Iles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Starkey Road 5105, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,395.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

960 Starkey Road 5105 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo has been completely renovated and has never been lived in since. All appliances and features as of 2026! It is a safe and secure location, with no evacuation required, and is situated high

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497880
  2. Provided by FLORIDA RENTAL TEAM
  3. Contact Jamie Sperling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 2106, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,399.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

1200 Country Club Drive 2106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a stunning golfside & lakeside (10' above ground) premium corner condominium. Unique fabulous location, screened corner balcony PLUS private extended terrace. Breathtaking, million dollar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471189
  2. Provided by ILES REALTORS
  3. Contact Steve Iles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Country Club Drive 1301, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,300.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

200 Country Club Drive 1301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your luxury new condo on the East Bay Golf Course! This 3bedroom 2 bathroom condo has been beautifully renovated from top to bottom with ultra luxury high end finishes! Included in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1491 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499874
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Evan Perrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Starkey Road 10304, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,100.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

960 Starkey Road 10304 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Peaceful location overlooking trees, pond and golf green space in prestigious golf lake condominiums. Safe and sound, no evacuation necessary, high and dry above parking. 1,460 total sq ft 2 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454046
  2. Provided by ILES REALTORS
  3. Contact Steve Iles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13635 Forest Lake Drive, LARGO, FL 33771
$1,990.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

13635 Forest Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained townhouse available for rent, offering a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern living. This spacious home features an open concept floor plan with abundant natural

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466918
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Patty Aguilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 68 Country Club Drive, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,100.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

68 Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 Bedroom / 2 Bath Condo with Golf Course Views Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and style in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of Largo. This we

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474725
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherie Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Country Club Drive 44, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,300.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

44 Country Club Drive 44 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW, NEW, NEW! A Golfers Paradise at East Bay Country Club. Enjoy the beautiful views overlooking the fairway while having your coffee or cocktail, on your screened patio. COMPLETELY RENOVATED TO P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471341
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dale Wagner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 4102, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,100.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

1200 Country Club Drive 4102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice location overlooking golf course and scenery in prestigious Country Club Condominiums. This well maintained home is safe and sound, no evacuation necessary, high and dry above parking. The 1,460

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496742
  2. Provided by ILES REALTORS
  3. Contact Steve Iles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,100.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable 3 bedroom 2 bath single family home is well maintained, open and bright! Kitchen features stone countertops, newer cabinets and stainless steel appliances. Formal dining room is located off t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441336
  2. Provided by BUFFINGTON PROP MGMT INC
  3. Contact Krista Kosier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice