5302 Bay Club Circle, TAMPA, FL 33607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8494867 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5302 Bay Club Circle
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1044
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.966 / -82.5678
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33607
  • Subdivision: Island Club At Rocky Point A C
  • Building: Island Club At Rocky Point A C
  • Elementary School: Dickenson HB
  • Middle School: Webb HB
  • High School: Jefferson
  • Provided by: EATON REALTY
  • Contact: Daniel Rothrock
  • 813-672-8022
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Island Club at Rocky Point, a gated waterfront community on Old Tampa Bay. Ideally situated along the scenic Courtney Campbell Causeway, this location offers quick access to Tampa International Airport, International Plaza, the Westshore Business District, and some of the areas most popular waterfront dining and recreation spots. This top floor, end unit condo features 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, high ceilings, and plenty of storage. Step inside to a spacious living area with tray ceilings, crown molding, built in shelving, and an open layout that flows seamlessly into the dining room and kitchen. The dining area is enhanced with decorative wall molding, creating a stylish space for entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a convenient pass through window to the dining room. The generously sized bedroom features plush carpeting, large windows, built in shelving, and a walk in closet. The bathroom offers a shower/tub combination, a large vanity, and a linen closet for additional storage. Step outside from the living room onto your private, screened in, covered patio, complete with a storage closet. An additional over sized storage unit is located on the ground levelperfect for seasonal and holiday items. Basic cable, internet, and trash collection are included in rent services saving you money! Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a heated waterfront pool, hot tub, fitness center, sauna, clubhouse, outdoor grilling area, dog park, and dock access ideal for fishing, paddle boarding, or kayaking.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 964.00
School Information
  • High School: Jefferson
  • Middle School: Webb-HB
  • School Elementary: Dickenson-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Monthly Pet Fee, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Island Club HOA
  • Association Phone: 813-288-8851
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33607 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-14-29-17-89G-000005-05302.0
  • Views: 53
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3215 Pine Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,250.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

3215 Pine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath home. Features a modern kitchen, cozy living room, and dining area. All utilities included. Conveniently located and ready for immediate occupancy.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484883
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Madelin Artigas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Chesnut Street A-111, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,242.00 ($3.86 / sqft )

901 Chesnut Street A-111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come home to breathtaking river and downtown skyline views, very short distance of landscaped parks, Tampa Riverwalk, Armature Works, brand new Publix supermarket opening soon pickleball courts, shopp

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 581 sqft
  3. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: O6325104
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2507 Armenia, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,300.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2507 Armenia Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA REQUIREMENTS Charming remodeled single family home in desirable Old West Tampa. Updated kitchen, bathroom, freshly painted, new privacy fence in backyard and updated flooring. Thriving neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482896
  2. Provided by REAVES REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact David Reaves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,000.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT! Make yourself at home in this fully furnished, one bedroom, one bathroom retreat where an efficient layout meets the shimmering waters of Tampa Bay. Fully furnished and designed for an ef

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503218
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN HOMES & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Stacie Blackshear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3007 Chestnut Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,100.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

3007 Chestnut Street More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 1 bath single family home with a fenced backyard, perfect for outdoor entertaining, pets, or extra privacy. This home also features 2 additional bonus rooms that can be used as ext

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507172
  2. Provided by THOMPSON AND THOMPSON REALTY
  3. Contact Albert Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4304 Bay Club Circle, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,200.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

4304 Bay Club Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the island life! Gorgeous, top floor, newly renovated condo with a massive garage awaits you. The community is on Rocky Point Island and is waterfront. The HOA provides a heated salt water

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505728
  2. Provided by MAKE IT HOME, INC
  3. Contact Robert Callahan, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4301 Bay Club Circle 4301, TAMPA, FL 33607
$1,950.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

4301 Bay Club Circle 4301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coming soon june2026. New laminate flooring, new paint. Garage included condo island club is a gated waterfront community located on tampa bay offering heated pool, heated spa, sauna, fitness, kay

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8503047
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2319 Aileen Street B, TAMPA, FL 33607
$1,900.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

2319 Aileen Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bed | 1 bath duplex (Unit A) located at 2319 W. Aileen Street offers 711 sq ft of efficient living space with a private fenced huge backyard perfect for morning coffee, your pup, or a cozy out

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499578
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Cathy Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 Woodlawn Avenue 2, TAMPA, FL 33607
$1,800.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

3301 Woodlawn Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit ideally located in the heart of Tampa. This 1/2 duplex offers a comfortable and efficient layout, perfect for professionals, healthcare workers, or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 670 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403896
  2. Provided by SYLINDA FULSE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sylinda Fulse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2711 Heiter Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$1,950.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

2711 Heiter Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 2/1 close to everything! Walk to St. Joe's, Raymond James, & Steinbrenner Field. Also near Tampa Bay Blvd Elementary. Short drive to downtown Tampa and the hottest part of town, Armature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487102
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Celeste Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice