Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503218 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 600
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33607
  • Subdivision: Sailport Resort Condo On
  • Provided by: SOUTHERN HOMES & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Stacie Blackshear
  • 813-918-8629
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WATERFRONT! Make yourself at home in this fully furnished, one bedroom, one bathroom retreat where an efficient layout meets the shimmering waters of Tampa Bay. Fully furnished and designed for an effortless, low maintenance lifestyle, this home features sleek tile floors throughout and a kitchen equipped with all major appliancesmaking it a seamless move in for an annual resident. The living area is welcoming and well utilized, complete with a fold out sofa for when friends drop by. Beyond the apartment, youll enjoy a vibrant community lifestyle. Take a dip in the community pool, stay active in the workout area, and enjoy the convenience of on site laundry facilities. For a true Florida experience, visit the poolside bar and restaurant, which features a regular schedule of live music. The highlight remains your private balcony, where you can catch the bay breeze and look out over the water and the residents only beach area. Perfectly positioned for convenience, youre just minutes from the airport, downtown, and the Gulf beachesthe ideal spot for a comfortable, stress free home base with a classic Florida view!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 516.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33607 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-14-29-17-3C0-000003-00250.0
  • Views: 21
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Property Insurance, Pool Maintenance, Security, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3215 Pine Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,250.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

3215 Pine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath home. Features a modern kitchen, cozy living room, and dining area. All utilities included. Conveniently located and ready for immediate occupancy.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484883
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Madelin Artigas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Chesnut Street A-111, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,242.00 ($3.86 / sqft )

901 Chesnut Street A-111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come home to breathtaking river and downtown skyline views, very short distance of landscaped parks, Tampa Riverwalk, Armature Works, brand new Publix supermarket opening soon pickleball courts, shopp

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 581 sqft
  3. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: O6325104
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2507 Armenia, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,300.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2507 Armenia Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA REQUIREMENTS Charming remodeled single family home in desirable Old West Tampa. Updated kitchen, bathroom, freshly painted, new privacy fence in backyard and updated flooring. Thriving neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482896
  2. Provided by REAVES REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact David Reaves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5302 Bay Club Circle, TAMPA, FL 33607
$1,950.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

5302 Bay Club Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Island Club at Rocky Point, a gated waterfront community on Old Tampa Bay. Ideally situated along the scenic Courtney Campbell Causeway, this

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494867
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3007 Chestnut Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,100.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

3007 Chestnut Street More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 1 bath single family home with a fenced backyard, perfect for outdoor entertaining, pets, or extra privacy. This home also features 2 additional bonus rooms that can be used as ext

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507172
  2. Provided by THOMPSON AND THOMPSON REALTY
  3. Contact Albert Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2424 Tampa Bay Boulevard M104, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,400.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

2424 Tampa Bay Boulevard M104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly updated condo This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit boasts modern finishes and thoughtful upgrades throughout. You'll love the convenience of having all utilities included in the rent, incl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1019 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501429
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Hayley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4304 Bay Club Circle, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,200.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

4304 Bay Club Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the island life! Gorgeous, top floor, newly renovated condo with a massive garage awaits you. The community is on Rocky Point Island and is waterfront. The HOA provides a heated salt water

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505728
  2. Provided by MAKE IT HOME, INC
  3. Contact Robert Callahan, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4301 Bay Club Circle 4301, TAMPA, FL 33607
$1,950.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

4301 Bay Club Circle 4301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coming soon june2026. New laminate flooring, new paint. Garage included condo island club is a gated waterfront community located on tampa bay offering heated pool, heated spa, sauna, fitness, kay

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8503047
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2319 Aileen Street B, TAMPA, FL 33607
$1,900.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

2319 Aileen Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bed | 1 bath duplex (Unit A) located at 2319 W. Aileen Street offers 711 sq ft of efficient living space with a private fenced huge backyard perfect for morning coffee, your pup, or a cozy out

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499578
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Cathy Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 Woodlawn Avenue 2, TAMPA, FL 33607
$1,800.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

3301 Woodlawn Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit ideally located in the heart of Tampa. This 1/2 duplex offers a comfortable and efficient layout, perfect for professionals, healthcare workers, or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 670 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403896
  2. Provided by SYLINDA FULSE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sylinda Fulse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice