6047 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 266, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8494784 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6047 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 266
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $327
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1070
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7063 / -82.7167
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Vista Verde
  • Building: Vista Verde
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: George Morgan, PA
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is beautiful Vista Verde East on Isla Del Sol, an inviting community surrounded by the beauty of an 18 hole golf course. This second floor, furnished two bedroom, two bath condo is your perfect vacation getaway or income producing property. Relax on the private balcony overlooking a peaceful pond. Enjoy your primary suite featuring an en suite bath and a generous walk in closet. The in unit laundry closet adds everyday convenience. Included in your monthly HOA Fee is Cable TV, Community Pool, Escrow Reserve Funds, Insurance, Internet, Exterior, Ground and Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Water Trash. Nestled within the Isla Del Sol Golf, Yacht & Tennis Club community, where optional memberships provide opportunities for golf, tennis, and a variety of social activities. Ideally located just minutes from St. Pete Beach, the Don Cesar, Pass a Grille, Ft. De Soto Park, downtown St. Petersburg, and endless dining and shopping options, this is Florida living at its best.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1070.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Landscaped, Near Marina, On Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: See Remarks
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Pool, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Assc.
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VISTA VERDE UNIT I CONDO BLDG 8, UNIT 266 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 81
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-32-16-94471-080-2660
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 266
  • View: Water
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 301, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$359,000.00 ($317.70 / sqft )

4900 Brittany Drive S 301 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning water view corner unit in the highly desirable, thoughtfully designed split bedroom layout with the primary suite privately separated from the guest suite by the main living areadog friendly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488142
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
  3. Contact Justin Zastrow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5532 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 136, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$375,000.00 ($390.63 / sqft )

5532 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 136 More Like This

Exquisite FULLY FURNISHED 2 Bed/2 Bath 1st floor Condo Just Minutes from the Iconic Don CeSar Hotel, and UNTOUCHED by the hurricanes of 2024!!! Welcome to your turnkey coastal retreat in the highly de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435890
  2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
  3. Contact Courtney Chamizo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 1011, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$349,990.00 ($3,181.73 / sqft )

4900 Brittany Drive S 1011 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Happy New Year! Are you ready to finally find your sunny, low maintenance escape from the Northeast? This condo in St. Petersburg Florida on the Bayway Isles has it ALL. Must be 55+. It comes FULLY FU

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 110 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8403404
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherish Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6080 Bahia Del Mar Circle 113, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$325,000.00 ($302.33 / sqft )

6080 Bahia Del Mar Circle 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Concessions offered! Experience idyllic island living with this stunning fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium nestled on beautiful Isla del Sol in St. Petersburg, Florida, overlooking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480836
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact David Spinelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 602, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$362,900.00 ($163.47 / sqft )

5200 Brittany Drive S 602 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Its all about the view in this large corner unit in Point Brittany. Natural light illuminates this condo with views of Boca Ciega Bay and the Skyway bridge too. This open Floor plan on the sixth floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681475
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tom Cinquegrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6210 Sun Boulevard 408, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$329,000.00 ($319.42 / sqft )

6210 Sun Boulevard 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Relaxation in Paradise. The first thing to appreciate when stepping in to this condo is the bright and open living area. This comfortable corner condo w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.07 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8460411
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Gene Gerstmeier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6104 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 402, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$405,000.00 ($385.71 / sqft )

6104 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring All offers! Wake up to the serene beauty of Boca Ciega Bay in this bright and airy waterfront retreat. Positioned to capture peaceful water views and refreshing coastal breezes, this 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463921
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Laura Marx
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 510, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$349,000.00 ($200.58 / sqft )

5200 Brittany Drive S 510 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience for yourself the stunning views of tierra verde and boca ciega bay from point brittany's essex house in beautiful st. Petersburg, florida. This impeccably maintained, stunning, and spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.46 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429472
  2. Provided by ALLEN COLLINS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nathaniel Griffin, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Pinellas Bayway S 311, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$350,000.00 ($315.32 / sqft )

719 Pinellas Bayway S 311 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Priced way below most recent appraisal. Beautiful condominium in a great location at an amazing price! Tierra Verde is known for its active lifestyle and enjoying the salt life

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8437735
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Amy Seeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 132, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$345,000.00 ($359.38 / sqft )

5510 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

HIGH & DRY! NO FLOOD DAMAGE! Welcome to the ideal Florida villa condominium an impeccably updated 2 bed, 2 bath retreat offering both effortless living for buyers and strong rental appeal for savvy in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450860
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact David Spinelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice