6447 Pine Walk Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8494615 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6447 Pine Walk Drive
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1832
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2526 / -82.6569
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34655
  • Subdivision: Timber Greens Ph 01b
  • Provided by: SUNCOAST GROUP REALTORS LLC
  • Contact: Bob Brandau
  • 727-938-9900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Timber Greens! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage villa is ideally located at the end of a cul de sac in this sought after 55+ golf cart friendly community. Inside, youll find a split bedroom floor plan, high vaulted ceilings, and ceramic tile flooring in the great room, kitchen, nook, laundry room, porch, and both bathrooms. A lanai provides the perfect place for morning coffee or the opportunity to relax in the evening Enjoy being close to the clubhouse and all the wonderful Timber Greens amenities, including an 18 hole golf course, community pool, tennis courts, pickleball courts, restaurant, and a wide variety of social activities and events. This is Florida living at its best in a vibrant, active community. HOA fee includes 24 hour security, cable TV, common area taxes, community pool, escrow reserve fund, internet, exterior maintenance, grounds maintenance, clubhouse maintenance, security.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1352.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Private, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Coastal Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TIMBER GREENS PHASE 1-B UNIT 3 PB 31 PGS 97-99 LOT 320 UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN TIMBER GREENS COMMON AREAS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-01-005.0-000.00-320.0
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1201 Dustan Place, TRINITY, FL 34655
$374,900.00 ($138.19 / sqft )

1201 Dustan Place Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Heritage Springs a premier 55+ gated, golf, and resort style community in the heart of Trinity. This well cared for 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2,032 sq ft home also features a separate office/den,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2713 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880565
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Adams, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4719 Cavendish Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$288,400.00 ($114.63 / sqft )

4719 Cavendish Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ideally located in one of trinity areas most popular and affordable senior community's is where you will find this freshly painted in and out upgraded 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2516 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879051
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kathleen Despota
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9307 Palm Haven Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$384,000.00 ($171.97 / sqft )

9307 Palm Haven Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa on a desirable corner lot in Timber Greens offers the perfect blend of low maintenance living and resort style amenities in a welcoming 55+ gated community. Desig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2233 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885141
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Deborah Roy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9326 Palm Haven Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$309,000.00 ($133.25 / sqft )

9326 Palm Haven Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!!!Wonderful villa located in the heart of Timber Greens. This 2 bedroom/2 bath/2 car garage villa was built by Regency homes in 1995 and remains in excellent condition. Features of thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882604
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Devin Dahlgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5930 Precious View Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$332,500.00 ($143.44 / sqft )

5930 Precious View Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the highly desirable Timber Greens 55+ Golf Community of New Port Richey. Perfectly positioned as an end unit beside a serene con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878978
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Cory Byrd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5701 Mossberg Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$335,000.00 ($137.92 / sqft )

5701 Mossberg Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to River Crossing! Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home w/1,709 sq. ft. of comfortable living space and 2,429 sq. ft. under roof. New roof (2017), A/C (2021), 200 amp electrical upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2429 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879729
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Manny Pontoriero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9338 Clearmeadow Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$313,000.00 ($135.03 / sqft )

9338 Clearmeadow Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New lower price, The 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa at Timber Greens, a residence of 1,855 square feet within a gated community for those 55 and over, represents a unique opportunity for living both comf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881744
  2. Provided by NORTH SOUTH REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Pannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9930 Nicklaus Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$349,900.00 ($140.13 / sqft )

9930 Nicklaus Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on market! Drive down the winding, tree lined streets of Fairway Springs to find this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that boasts nearly 1,600 sq ft of living space and is set on an oversiz

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2497 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479830
  2. Provided by BAY REALTY OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Richard Dombrowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 St. Joseph, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$325,000.00 ($128.10 / sqft )

9902 St. Joseph Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Desirable heritage lake community a short drive from sr 54 for shopping, restaurants and hospitals. This home has been updated and well cared for. Roof is going on 6 years, home warranty on applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2537 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468233
  2. Provided by CHARLES P CARTER
  3. Contact Charles Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9726 Sweeping View Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$359,990.00 ($158.73 / sqft )

9726 Sweeping View Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 9726 Sweeping View, where every detail hits and the view steals the show. Set inside Timber Greens 55+ Community, this fully reimagined villa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502403
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Frankie Ritchie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice