2306 Lancaster Drive 2306, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8494389 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2306 Lancaster Drive 2306
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $194,900
  • Price sqft: $92
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2127
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7017 / -82.3781
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Lancaster I Condo
  • Building: Lancaster I Condo
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Bratisha Governor
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy, resort style living in the sought after Kings Point community. This move in ready Augusta model offers 1,642 sq ft of comfortable living space, including an expanded Florida Room under HVACperfect for a cozy den, office, or additional sitting area. Major updates have already been taken care of, including a NEW roof (May 2025), AC (2 years old), new water heater, and hurricane impact, double pane energy efficient windowsgiving you true peace of mind from day one. Inside, youll find fresh paint, popcorn ceilings removed, and a welcoming marble floor entry. The kitchen has been tastefully updated with granite countertops, soft close cabinetry, lazy Susan storage, and matching Samsung appliances. Natural light fills the home with large windows and solar tubes in the kitchen and bathrooms. The spacious primary suite offers a relaxing retreat, with great closet space throughout and the added convenience of a rare indoor laundry room. Out back, enjoy peaceful green space views with no rear neighbors. Being sold partially furnished, this home is an easy choice whether youre looking for a seasonal getaway or a full time residence. Located in a gated, guarded 55+ community, Kings Point offers maintenance free living with resort style amenities, pools, fitness center, golf cart access with no restrictions, and community transportation. Come see why so many love calling this community home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1498.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LANCASTER I CONDOMINIUM PHASE 1 UNIT 80
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-14-32-19-1ZD-000000-00080.0
  • Unit Number: 2306
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1205 Huntington Greens Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$219,000.00 ($142.21 / sqft )

1205 Huntington Greens Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Pond view golf view pet friendly! Experience resort style living in the highly sought after gated and guarded community in sun city center known as kings point! This move in ready halifax model ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500871
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tamara Bushnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2020 Nantucket Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$199,900.00 ($126.36 / sqft )

2020 Nantucket Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ready to embrace maintenance free Resort style living? Then look no further! This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage condominium with oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1582 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494836
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Celeste Christman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1252 Lyndhurst Greens Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$222,000.00 ($121.91 / sqft )

1252 Lyndhurst Greens Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Welcome to gated Kings Point, where maintenance free living meets resort style amenities in the highly desirable Lyndhurst Association a beautifully landscaped, pet friendly community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1821 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504969
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Mindy McCabe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2344 Nantucket Drive 59, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$184,900.00 ($130.12 / sqft )

2344 Nantucket Drive 59 Adult Community More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath, 1 car garage condo offers an inviting open floor plan, a screened and covered entry surrounded by lush greenery, and a relaxing screened back porch to enjoy the outdoors in c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421991
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact King Sommers, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 653 Mcdaniel Street 178, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$195,000.00 ($95.64 / sqft )

653 Mcdaniel Street 178 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This condo is located in Kings Point, a retirement community where your monthly fees cover just about everything ! This is a 2 bedroom split style floor plan with a 2 car garage on a corner lot. You p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436473
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact chris Spooner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2608 Newcomb Court 2608, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$190,000.00 ($115.50 / sqft )

2608 Newcomb Court 2608 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 2608 Newcomb Court, a well maintained Villa home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Sun City Center, one of Floridas premier 55+ communities. This inviting residence offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675311
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Cynthia Vazquez Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Harefield Circle 62, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$222,000.00 ($130.51 / sqft )

1111 Harefield Circle 62 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1111 Harefield Cir, a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa located in the highly desirable Kings Point community in Sun City Center.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493096
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Derek Miglia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Rutgers Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$225,000.00 ($156.36 / sqft )

708 Rutgers Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the best of carefree Florida living in the vibrant 55+ community of Sun City Center. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence offers approximately 1,200 square feet of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1439 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435505
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Bryan Czajkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2014 Hampstead Circle, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$195,000.00 ($134.67 / sqft )

2014 Hampstead Circle Adult Community More Like This

Must see this great deal! Absolutely stunning completely remodeled 2 bedroom 2 bath, 1,448 square foot home in the beautiful Kings Point community. Features include an open floor plan, brand new lamin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438221
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lawrence Malloy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 Fairside Court, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$229,900.00 ($109.48 / sqft )

318 Fairside Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the heart of Sun City Center! This beautifully maintained and unique Deadham home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,516 sq. ft. of comfortable living space in one of Florida's most de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474458
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jacqueline Pope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice