619 Richmond Street, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8494360 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 619 Richmond Street
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1688
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9984 / -82.7831
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Dexter Park 1st Add
  • Elementary School: Dunedin Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle PN
  • High School: Dunedin High PN
  • Provided by: BAYSIDE PROPERTY MGMT. & REAL
  • Contact: Lynda Kelly
  • 727-940-5026
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Freshly painted exterior in this FABULOUS DUNEDIN LOCATION! Two bedrooms with a bath and a half. Terrazzo floors throughout, blinds, ceiling fans and all appliances included. One car garage and spacious patio overlooking large fenced yard. Close to downtown Dunedin for dining, shopping and fun! Rent includes lawn care. Available immediately!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate, Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 1121.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Dunedin High-PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Dunedin Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Bath In Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-28-15-21060-000-0970
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 51
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1248 Lazy Lake Road W, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,200.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

1248 Lazy Lake Road W More Like This

Adorable Dunedin Home for Rent!!! 2 Bedrooms, 1.5 Baths with Oversized 2 Car Garage and Florida Room!! Huge Fenced in Yard!! Pets OK! Open Layout, spacious bedrooms. Tile Throughout! Clean and great c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493847
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Kristin Hallamek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 632 Edgewater Drive 537, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,300.00 ($3.31 / sqft )

632 Edgewater Drive 537 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wow, check out these views from this beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom condo overlooking the Dunedin Marina and Edgewater Park. Spacious condo with trendy white kitchen and lovely quartz counter tops, a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  4. Approx. 16,558.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8440014
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Lisa Heberlein PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Glencoe Place 107, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,300.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

8 Glencoe Place 107 Adult Community More Like This

Limited Time Offer One Month Free Rent Secure this exceptional residence at $2,300/month with a one year lease. Lease must be signed by May 15, 2026 with immediate occupancy. Live the Dunedin coa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447757
  2. Provided by SUN SAND & SEA HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Bobbie Kaplan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6104, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,200.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6104 Virtual Tour More Like This

2026 SUMMER SEASONAL! Nicely remodeled floor WATERVIEW unit, great for house hunters or summer getaway until 12/29/26, lot of windows, no carpet, right across from the private beach! Gulf front compl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477487
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Matthew Moskalczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Crane Court, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,600.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

1000 Crane Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Magical mermaid rate: $2600 covers it all water, power, cable with premier channels, high speed internet, and valet trash service twice weekly! Relax in the heated pool at this lovely 55+ union par

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493842
  2. Provided by SELECT PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Amanda Dyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,589.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,476 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476045
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Yambo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 464 Paula Drive N 323, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,450.00 ($3.48 / sqft )

464 Paula Drive N 323 Virtual Tour More Like This

IF YOU DESIRE TO BE ON THE WATER, THEN THIS CONDO IS FOR YOU! This unit on the 3rd floor did not experience any damage from the hurricane of 2024. One bedroom with one bath located off the Dunedin Cau

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469097
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Muriel Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 464 Paula Drive N 109, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,500.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

464 Paula Drive N 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Dolphin Pointe Coastal Living at Its Best! Enjoy Florida living in this recently updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo, perfectly tucked away on a quiet side street just o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469862
  2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Alice Sofianos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 657 Broadway  B, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,600.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

657 Broadway B Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming, Fully Renovated Duplex in the Heart of Downtown Dunedin Available for Lease. Live just steps from everything that makes Dunedin one of Tampa Bays most desirable coastal communities. This be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504565
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact JD Kaufman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1307, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,100.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the true Florida coastal lifestyle in this beautifully located condo at Mediterranean Manors in charming Dunedin! This FULLY FURNISHED spacious 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence sits on the third flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.58 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492210
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Corinn Pope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice