840 Virginia Street 303, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8494323 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 840 Virginia Street 303
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $131,900
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1004
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0127 / -82.7782
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Patrician Oaks
  • Building: Patrician Oaks
  • Provided by: REHM REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Debra Martin
  • 727-446-0024
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to the highly desirable 55+ community of Patrician Oaks at the edge of downtown Dunedin. This top floor unit is peaceful and serene with a view of green park like areas and gorgeous Oak trees. Updates include a new roof in 2023, New HVAC in 2021 and 5 hurricane impact windows in 2015. This spacious two bedroom one bath has just over 1000 sq ft and is just waiting for your finishing touches in the kitchen and bath. The kitchen has plenty of storage and a pass thru window that opens up into your large dining area and expansive living room, both perfect for entertaining. The primary bedroom can fit a king sized bed and there's plenty of storage with two double closets. The second bedroom is large enough to double as a place for guests and an office space. When you step through your sliders onto your private screened in lanai, you will be drawn in by the stillness and quiet. The large Oaks provide a privacy that makes you feel relaxed. Its the perfect spot for that morning coffee or afternoon tea, A secret oasis all your own. There's also your own covered parking space right across from the elevator! The community heated pool and clubhouse are steps away through a garden and wooden bridge. Enjoy the heated spa after a long day or meet friends at the clubhouse or fitness room. The monthly fee includes cable, water, sewer, trash, grounds maintenance and more. There's also a free laundry room for the building with ample washers and dryers for your convenience. Bike or walk to downtown and enjoy all the special spots in Dunedin known for, Whether it be the many cafes and restaurants, shops, breweries, art festivals, concerts, movies in the park or sunsets at the Marina. You'll realize that you've really found your piece of paradise..
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1004.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Progressive Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-733-8142
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: PATRICIAN OAKS UNIT 4 CONDO UNIT 303 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT I
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-15-67816-000-3030
  • Unit Number: 303
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 820 Virginia Street 207, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$125,000.00 ($124.50 / sqft )

820 Virginia Street 207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this cozy 2nd floor condo in desirable Patrician Oaks, a 55+ vibrant community near downtown Dunedin. This open floor plan features a spacious kitchen, living/dining combo, a balcony that p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8321078
  2. Provided by FLORIDA WEST COAST HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Lynn Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Pinehurst Road 3e, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$137,000.00 ($212.40 / sqft )

1701 Pinehurst Road 3e Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Just bring your toothbrush and get ready for your next adventure in Dunedin Florida Freshly painted furnished one bedroom one bath one story villa with carport and additional parking in beautiful 55 p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360532
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 948 Virginia Street 207, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$125,000.00 ($143.84 / sqft )

948 Virginia Street 207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated, move in ready condo, 2nd floor end unit (with elevator access) within the 55+ community of heather lake in delightful dunedin! Updated (2025) shaker kitchen cabinets and butcher block style c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 869 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506959
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Heloise Povey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1375 Doolittle Lane 103, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$146,500.00 ($147.98 / sqft )

1375 Doolittle Lane 103 Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Very motivated seller! Discover Heather Ridge, a vibrant and well maintained 55+ community in Dunedin. This renovated first floor condo offers 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.51 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465322
  2. Provided by SILVER ROOTS REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Mariaelena Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1311 Powderpuff Drive 1004, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$129,900.00 ($165.69 / sqft )

1311 Powderpuff Drive 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a new kitchen appliance package up to $2,000 from the seller with the sale of this villa. Welcome to the perfect move in ready villa, nestled in the quiet and desirable Dunedin neighborhood of S

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494617
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Linda Caruso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$144,999.00 ($161.11 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and fully furnished, this delightful Florida getaway condo is located in a sought after waterfront community in Dunedin. Positioned directly across from the Pinellas Trail, with shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478493
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$120,000.00 ($133.33 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103 Reduced More Like This

Great location! Coastal dunedin just bring your suitcases! Move in ready! Furnished 2 br/2ba condo in popular mediterranean manors. This nicely decorated first floor condo has newer carpet and is fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481456
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Gail Urban
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Virginia Street 303, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$158,000.00 ($156.44 / sqft )

920 Virginia Street 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Come see this stunning and tastefully updated top floor condo with a coastal vibe located in the heart of Dunedin. This highly sought after 55+ community of Heather Lakes is a gem. Filled with nat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.83 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478810
  2. Provided by REHM REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Debra Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 936 Virginia Street 201, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$150,000.00 ($146.48 / sqft )

936 Virginia Street 201 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Opportunity meets location in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo nestled in one of Dunedins most desirable areas. This is a lovely 55+ no Pet community, with peaceful pond views and a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  4. Approx. 63,636.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504062
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Denise Franek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Pinehurst Road 13c, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$149,900.00 ($232.40 / sqft )

1701 Pinehurst Road 13c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Pinehurst Village, a highly desirable 55+ community in the heart of Dunedin! This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.91 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498074
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gisela Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice