1701 Pinehurst Road 13c, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8498074 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1701 Pinehurst Road 13c
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $232
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 645
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0314 / -82.7686
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Pinehurst Village
  • Building: Pinehurst Village
  • Elementary School: Garrison Jones Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle PN
  • High School: Dunedin High PN
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Gisela Fernandez
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Pinehurst Village, a highly desirable 55+ community in the heart of Dunedin! This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida lifestyle. Featuring an open floor plan, this home includes new hurricane impact windows and sunroom door, updated flooring, and dual bedroom closets for excellent storage. The spacious living area seamlessly connects to a bright Florida roomideal for relaxing or entertaining. Recent upgrades include a tankless water heater and a well maintained A/C system for year round efficiency and comfort. Assigned covered carport included. Enjoy resort style amenities just steps away, including a heated pool, clubhouse, shuffleboard courts, and outdoor grilling areas. The monthly HOA includes: water, trash, cable, lawn care, exterior maintenance, pest control, and full access to amenitiesadding exceptional value and peace of mind. Located minutes from Downtown Dunedin, the Pinellas Trail, award winning Gulf beaches, marina, restaurants, and golf cart friendly streets. Ideal for seasonal or full time living. Move in ready and priced to sell.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 645.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Dunedin High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Garrison-Jones Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 553.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Resource Property Manager/ Kelly Moran
  • Association Phone: 727-796-5900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: PINEHURST VILLAGE UNIT VII CONDO BLDG 13, APT C
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-28-15-69477-013-0030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 13C
  • Views: 56
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1701 Pinehurst Road 3e, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$137,000.00 ($212.40 / sqft )

1701 Pinehurst Road 3e Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Just bring your toothbrush and get ready for your next adventure in Dunedin Florida Freshly painted furnished one bedroom one bath one story villa with carport and additional parking in beautiful 55 p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360532
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 821 Patricia Avenue 202, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$159,900.00 ($171.02 / sqft )

821 Patricia Avenue 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this turn key 2 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo in the heart of Dunedin, minutes away from vibrant downtown. This unit features a spacious light filled living area with brand new upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.83 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8444789
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Diane Chisholm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1375 Doolittle Lane 103, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$146,500.00 ($147.98 / sqft )

1375 Doolittle Lane 103 Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Very motivated seller! Discover Heather Ridge, a vibrant and well maintained 55+ community in Dunedin. This renovated first floor condo offers 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.51 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465322
  2. Provided by SILVER ROOTS REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Mariaelena Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$144,999.00 ($161.11 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and fully furnished, this delightful Florida getaway condo is located in a sought after waterfront community in Dunedin. Positioned directly across from the Pinellas Trail, with shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478493
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1127 King Arthur Court 309, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$165,000.00 ($163.37 / sqft )

1127 King Arthur Court 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an incredible opportunity to own in the highly sought after King Arthurs Court communityjust minutes from charming Downtown Dunedin and the stunning Gulf beaches. Honeymoon Island and Calades

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.96 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492504
  2. Provided by TOM TUCKER REALTY
  3. Contact Dave Doherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Virginia Street 303, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$158,000.00 ($156.44 / sqft )

920 Virginia Street 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Come see this stunning and tastefully updated top floor condo with a coastal vibe located in the heart of Dunedin. This highly sought after 55+ community of Heather Lakes is a gem. Filled with nat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.83 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478810
  2. Provided by REHM REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Debra Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 936 Virginia Street 201, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$150,000.00 ($146.48 / sqft )

936 Virginia Street 201 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Opportunity meets location in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo nestled in one of Dunedins most desirable areas. This is a lovely 55+ no Pet community, with peaceful pond views and a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  4. Approx. 63,636.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504062
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Denise Franek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 865 Virginia Court 108, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$159,000.00 ($152.89 / sqft )

865 Virginia Court 108 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Dunedin! This sweet little town was featured in the July 2023 issue of Southern Living Magazine & the town was also a movie set for the Hallmark Movie: A taste of Love! Filmed within walkin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485459
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Roberta Celiberti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 845 Maple Court 103, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$149,900.00 ($149.30 / sqft )

845 Maple Court 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming Ground Floor Condo in the Heart of Dunedin's Desirable Patricia Oaks 55+ Community. Welcome to Patricia Oaks, one of Dunedin's most sought after 55+ communities. This ground floor 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.23 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8500640
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Cindy Alderman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1126 King Arthur Court 413, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$169,900.00 ($146.47 / sqft )

1126 King Arthur Court 413 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Condo is located in the King Arthurs Court community. It is a second floor, corner unit. It features two bedrooms & two bathrooms. The Primary suite has a walk in closet and ensuite bath with sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497210
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY SIGNATURE PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Christi Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice