4541 Baltry Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8493838 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4541 Baltry Court
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $769,000
  • Price sqft: $245
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 3134
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4589 / -82.4427
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Rosedale Addition Phase Ii
  • Elementary School: Braden River Elementary
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Christopher Plummer
  • 727-342-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 4541 Baltry Court where refined elegance meets resort style living in the highly sought after Rosedale Golf & Country Club. This impeccably appointed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers approximately 2,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, showcasing a seamless blend of sophistication and comfort. From the moment you step inside, you are greeted by rich engineered hardwood flooring, elevated finishes, and an abundance of natural light enhanced by impact rated glass throughoutproviding both beauty and peace of mind. The open concept floor plan is perfectly suited for both everyday living and entertaining, with spacious living and dining areas flowing effortlessly into the heart of the home. The kitchen is well appointed with quality cabinetry, ample counter space, and a layout that invites gathering. A versatile den with a built in desk provides the perfect space for a home office, study, or flex room. Retreat to the luxurious primary suite, complete with a spa inspired ensuite bath and generous closet space, while each additional bedroom features its own private ensuite, offering ultimate comfort and privacy. Select bedrooms also include custom built in closets, enhancing both function and style. Step outside to your private outdoor oasisfeaturing a heated saltwater pool and expansive lanai enclosed by a full panoramic screen enclosure, perfectly framing the tranquil setting of lush, mature tropical landscaping. Designed for both relaxation and entertaining, this space delivers a true resort style experience with uninterrupted views and ultimate privacy. Enhancing everyday convenience, the home is equipped with smart home integration, allowing control of the pool, heating system, irrigation (sprinklers), and garagebringing modern efficiency and ease to luxury living. Located within the gates of Rosedale Golf & Country Club, residents enjoy access to an exceptional array of amenities, including a championship golf course, full service clubhouse, resort style pool, tennis and pickleball courts, state of the art fitness center, and a vibrant social calendar with dining and eventsoffering a true country club lifestyle. Conveniently situated near premier shopping, dining, and the world renowned Gulf Coast beaches, this home delivers both luxury and location. Experience luxury, privacy, and an unparalleled lifestylethis is Florida living at its finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2401.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Braden River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Christina Stewart
  • Association Phone: 941-348-2912
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 198 ROSEDALE ADDITION PHASE II PI#5794.4145/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 579441459
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: SFR 100
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5030 Saratoga Springs Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$845,000.00 ($255.75 / sqft )

5030 Saratoga Springs Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Summerville model in the heart of the sought after Lorraine Lakes community! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath home also features a dedicated office, perfect for working from ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3304 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662055
  2. Provided by VUE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nili Blaha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13506 Saw Palm Creek Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$699,000.00 ($153.22 / sqft )

13506 Saw Palm Creek Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning home located in the desirable gated community of Savanna in Lakewood Ranch, this home has 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a 3 car garage and over 3,500 sf that looks out over a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4562 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679920
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Laura Rode
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17731 Gulf Ranch Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$698,000.00 ($170.04 / sqft )

17731 Gulf Ranch Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lifestyle youve been waiting for in Star Farms at Lakewood Ranchwhere resort style living meets everyday comfort. This well cared for 2023 home offers 4 bedrooms, a bonus loft, open living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4105 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499811
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2905 Starwood Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$825,000.00 ($180.53 / sqft )

2905 Starwood Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$7500 FLEX CASH at closing UPDATE!! Private Preserve Retreat with Rare Next Gen Suite in Gated Arbor Grande. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and backing to a serene wooded preserve and pond,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681350
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Hosier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17735 Savory Mist Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$699,000.00 ($190.31 / sqft )

17735 Savory Mist Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional opportunity to own a fully upgraded home at a compelling value. This 3 bedroom plus den, 3 bathroom, 3 car tandem garage home offers over 2,700 square feet of open, bright living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3673 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691631
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Grace Bonaccorso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17718 Barley Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$699,000.00 ($193.74 / sqft )

17718 Barley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE + Carpet/Paint Credit!!! Camden floor plan in Star Farms isn't just a homeits a MULTI GENERATIONAL dream home. A 3 car garage with EV charger, open floor plan flooded with natural light & l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3608 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676746
  2. Provided by ZHUZH SRQ
  3. Contact Ashley Fawn Sanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13819 Swiftwater Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$799,000.00 ($233.69 / sqft )

13819 Swiftwater Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. OH, WHAT A VIEW !!! JUST REDUCED........ Welcome to 13819 Swiftwater Way.... NEW PRICE, NEWLY REMODELED KITCHEN AND BATHS......This beautifully maintain

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3419 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659282
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Benjamin Herten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16333 Tradewind Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$819,950.00 ($246.23 / sqft )

16333 Tradewind Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Your last chance to own a Never Lived in Builder Model Home in Lorraine Lakes. This Monte Carlo Floor Plan is a 5 Bedroom, Bonus Room, Loft, 3 Bathroom, 3 car Garage home that is decorated, furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3330 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672970
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Van Cleave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13223 Palermo Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$740,000.00 ($221.09 / sqft )

13223 Palermo Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 13223 Palermo Dr, located in the highly sought after Esplanade Golf and Country Club in Bradenton, Florida, where resort style living meets everyday comfort. Although this home is non golf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3347 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684350
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Justin Tarica
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2006 Red Lake Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$699,000.00 ($206.13 / sqft )

2006 Red Lake Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Eagle Trace, where premium finishes meet effortless peace of mind. This beautifully styled 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers 2,325 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3391 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679881
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Matt Eichel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice