14441 Touch Gold Lane, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8493829 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14441 Touch Gold Lane
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $305,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1928
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7651 / -82.354
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Belmont South Ph 2e
  • Elementary School: Belmont Elementary School
  • Middle School: Shields HB
  • High School: Sumner High School
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  • Contact: Michelle Dunn
  • 813-641-8300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this well maintained, move in ready home located in the rapidly growing Ruskin/South Shore area! Built in 2021, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 1,454 square feet of thoughtfully designed open concept living, perfect for both everyday comfort and entertaining. The kitchen features granite countertops, a spacious island with an overhang for bar seating, and overlooks the living and dining areas for a seamless flow. Enjoy tranquil pond views from the kitchen, living room, and backyard, creating a peaceful setting to relax and unwind. Additional upgrades include a whole house water softener system, reverse osmosis at the sink, and remote controlled blinds on the slider for added convenience. The home also includes a transferable Vivint security system, providing peace of mind for the next owner. Perfect as a starter home or investment property, this home is ideally located just minutes from I 75, offering easy access to Tampa, Brandon, and Sarasota while still enjoying the benefits of a growing community. Dont miss your opportunity to own this beautiful home in one of the areas most up and coming locations!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1451.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Sumner High School
  • Middle School: Shields-HB
  • School Elementary: Belmont Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 120.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Home River Group-Shawndel Kaiser
  • Association Phone: 813-600-5090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: BELMONT SOUTH PHASE 2E LOT 20 BLOCK 22
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-24-31-19-C1U-000022-00020.0
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 672 Allegheny Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$345,000.00 ($113.26 / sqft )

672 Allegheny Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Back on the market with a new price. Pool home with NEW ROOF, NEW A/C, and NEW WINDOWS! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 1,684 sq. ft. home offers versatile living areas, including a formal living r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3046 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449362
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Shawn Leggett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10233 Newminster Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$315,000.00 ($67.31 / sqft )

10233 Newminster Loop Shortsale Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the desirable Belmont community with low CDD and HOA fees, this beautifully 4 bedroom home offers exceptional privacy with no rear neighbors and access to resort style amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458564
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chandler Hallwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9832 Sage Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$300,000.00 ($121.90 / sqft )

9832 Sage Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stone accents, a welcoming front porch, and beautifully maintained landscaping set the tone for this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath Lennar home built in 2019 in the desirable Belmont community. Designed w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507971
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10158 Newminster Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$325,000.00 ($94.50 / sqft )

10158 Newminster Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short sale opportunity in the desirable Belmont community! This home features a beautiful open floor plan with the kitchen overlooking the living area, perfect for everyday living and ente

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3439 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471876
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Adalis Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10225 Mangrove Well Road, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$345,000.00 ($140.99 / sqft )

10225 Mangrove Well Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience 10225 Mangrove Well Rd, updated with new flooring throughout and fresh interior paint. The kitchen includes an island for meal preparation, and the primary bathroom features double sinks fo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399096
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6821 Blue Moon Way, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$339,900.00 ($123.78 / sqft )

6821 Blue Moon Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning two story home in the desirable Sun City Center area, offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and location. Freshly painted throughout, this move in ready property features upgraded lam

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2746 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491662
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Yaselis Rodriguez Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15617 Charr Island Street, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$359,900.00 ($116.47 / sqft )

15617 Charr Island Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the perfect home that checks all the boxes! This well designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a dedicated office and spacious loft offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477688
  2. Provided by H. PATEL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Harshal Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15536 Telford Spring Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$319,900.00 ($121.64 / sqft )

15536 Telford Spring Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME TO CYPRESS CREEK! Discover your dream home in the charming Cypress Creek community of Sun City Center. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence features a spacious 2 car garage a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482853
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joanne Dunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9513 Channing Hill Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$359,900.00 ($149.40 / sqft )

9513 Channing Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2021 built home offering a great combination of modern design, functionality, and everyday living. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 2 car garage home with 1,914 sq ft features an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687486
  2. Provided by MCKAY MANAGEMENT & REALTY
  3. Contact Irina McKay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15521 Long Cypress Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$332,000.00 ($131.33 / sqft )

15521 Long Cypress Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story home located in the desirable Cypress Creek community of Ruskin! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and over 2,000 square feet of living space, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2528 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490249
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Rina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice