10312 Old Tampa Bay Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8493796 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10312 Old Tampa Bay Drive
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $339,900
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2386
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3074 / -82.3314
  • County: PASCO
  • City: SAN ANTONIO
  • Zipcode: 33576
  • Subdivision: Tampa Bay Golf Tennis Club Ph
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: John Halvorsen
  • 813-602-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    If you're seeking a gorgeous, 1,682 square foot move in ready home in the amazing Tampa Bay Golf & Country Club community, this is it! HVAC was new in 2020, the lanai was equipped with new windows/screen in 2020 and the roof was new in 2019. This home has amazing curb appeal featuring pristine landscaping, with lava rock, new exterior paint, paver driveway and so much more. All three bedrooms, and the Primary bathroom have beautiful plantation shutters, spectacular hardwood floors, and more. The garage has a utility sink, a ton of storage, and owned water softener, as well as a portable Generac generator. Solid white solid wood cabinetry, tasteful backsplash, granite and new stainless steel appliances. The lanai is amazing! 17.5'X12' with real sliding windows with screens and ceramic tile floor. TBG&CC has two incredible golf courses, the 18 hole Championship course and a 9 hole executive course. The golf courses here are impeccable and very well maintained. Tampa Bay Golf & Country Club is Tampa Bay's premier active 55+ community featuring two swimming pools (the large resort style pool has fountains and is heated to a balmy 80 degrees). Pickleball, tennis, cards, bocce, shuffleboard, cornhole, and more activities than anyone could possibly do! Our new activities center has a HUGE fitness center with state of the art fitness equipment, a beautiful billiards room, and an amazing card room. TBG&CC has no CDD and very affordable HOA charges, which include Cable/Internet/DVR and Mini Box. The Tampa Bay Golf & Country Club is Tampa Bay's most desirable 55+ Active community. All room sizes are approximate and should be confirmed by buyer(s). There is a ONE TIME Social Membership Fee of $3,500.00 due at closing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1682.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Reverse Cycle
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 260.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: JoAnna Liker, LCAM
  • Association Phone: (813) 906-5255
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TAMPA BAY GOLF AND TENNIS CLUB - PHASE IV PB 45 PG 061 LOT 47 OR 6140 PG 1090 OR 8576 PG 3320
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33576 - San Antonio
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-17-005.0-000.00-047.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10535 Penny Gale Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$375,000.00 ($134.60 / sqft )

10535 Penny Gale Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Mirada, where luxury living meets resort style relaxation! This beautifully maintained, move in ready 2021 home offers the perfect blend of comfort, modern design, and Florida lifestyle al

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2786 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442818
  2. Provided by J & S BAY REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Javier Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10951 Penny Gale Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$345,000.00 ($138.28 / sqft )

10951 Penny Gale Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Back on the market due to buyer's financing at no fault of the seller or property. Property appraised above price, confirming strong value. Dont miss this opportunity; schedule your showing today. Liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446695
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Lucy Zavarce Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10767 Penny Gale Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$379,900.00 ($153.93 / sqft )

10767 Penny Gale Loop More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Owner Financing available!!! 10767 Penny Gale Loop Where Every Day Feels Like Coming Home to Vacation Theres a certain feeling you get the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471915
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Liang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10885 Penny Gale Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$370,000.00 ($132.81 / sqft )

10885 Penny Gale Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Life in Mirada means waterfront sunsets, sandy toes, paddleboards and the energy of living in a community centered around the countrys largest lagoon. Located in this vibrant and growing destination,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2786 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484240
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Lucy Zavarce Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10653 Tally Fawn Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$399,999.00 ($145.40 / sqft )

10653 Tally Fawn Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mirada in San Antonio, Florida and experience resort style living in this "Better than New" 2022 D.R. Horton LANTANA floor plan, offering just over 2,000 square feet. Allconcrete block hom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473574
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice