900 Gulf Boulevard 702, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8493729 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 900 Gulf Boulevard 702
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $765,000
  • Price sqft: $600
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1275
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.892 / -82.8499
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: INDIAN ROCKS BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33785
  • Subdivision: Reflections On The Gulf Condo
  • Building: Reflections On The Gulf Condo
  • Elementary School: Anona Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle PN
  • High School: Seminole High PN
  • Provided by: PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  • Contact: Betsy Sheffield
  • 727-595-7586
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Reflections on the Gulf, a premier BEACHFRONT community in the heart of Indian Rocks Beach. This beautifully FURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo sits on the 7th floor, offering sweeping, unobstructed views of the Gulf of Mexico from its private, screened in BALCONYperfect for morning coffee, evening sunsets, and the soothing sound of the waves. This 7th floor unit in a building with only four residences per floor, provides exceptional privacy and a peaceful coastal retreat. The open floor plan flows seamlessly from the fully equipped kitchen into the dining and living areas, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The GULF FRONT primary suite features direct balcony access, stunning water views, generous closet space, and an ensuite bath with DUAL VANITIES. The spacious guest bedroom and separate full bath are positioned near the entry for added privacy. A WASHER AND DRYER are conveniently located inside the condo, and the condo is offered fully furnished, making it truly move in or rental ready. Reflections on the Gulf offers resort style amenities including private beach access, a HEATED BEACHFRONT POOL AND SPA, tennis court, sauna, and a welcoming lobby lounge. With two week minimum rentals allowed, this property offers excellent income potential for investors or seasonal residents. Located within walking distance to popular restaurants, cafs, shops, local festivals, and the Indian Rocks Beach Nature Preserve, this condo delivers the best of relaxed Florida beach livingwhere every day feels like a vacation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Sauna, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1275.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Rachel Dennis
  • Association Phone: 727-548-9402
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: REFLECTIONS ON THE GULF CONDO SOUTH TOWER, UNIT 702 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 702
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 12-30-14-74072-001-0702
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 702
  • View: Water
  • Views: 56
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1304, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$739,000.00 ($527.86 / sqft )

18400 Gulf Boulevard 1304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Beachfront Luxury with Weekly Rental Income Indian Shores Gem Wake up to the sound of waves and end every day with a breathtaking sunset over the Gulf of Mexico. This fully renovated, furn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403557
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Addison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19236 Gulf Boulevard 104, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$849,999.00 ($653.85 / sqft )

19236 Gulf Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare investor opportunity: direct gulf front with no minimum rental period! Secure your piece of the gulf coast in this high velocity, income producing corner unit at "the pointe. " this completely re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462179
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Garren Blouin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19010 Gulf Boulevard 101, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$699,000.00 ($602.59 / sqft )

19010 Gulf Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience exclusive Gulf front living in this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offering approximately 1,200 square feet, located in an intimate and highly desirable complex of only

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485747
  2. Provided by PALERMO REAL ESTATE PROF. INC.
  3. Contact Sheila Awad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18450 Gulf Boulevard 401, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$750,000.00 ($669.64 / sqft )

18450 Gulf Boulevard 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

COASTAL LIVING & INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY AWAITS!! Perfectly situated MID RISE with easy access to the white sand shores of Indian Shores and Madeira Beach, this corner 2/2 unit property is a rare find

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482680
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Laura Baccarella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18450 Gulf Boulevard 103, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$849,900.00 ($618.11 / sqft )

18450 Gulf Boulevard 103 More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom and 2 bath condo. This is the perfect beach getaway or income producing rental property, turn key and fully furnished(All Furnishings/Decorations Convey). The unit has an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.90 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465060
  2. Provided by VANDERLEELIE & ASSOC.RE ESTATE
  3. Contact Titan Steele
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 399 2nd Street 716, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$699,000.00 ($629.73 / sqft )

399 2nd Street 716 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price! Ready to Sell! Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a stunning condominium in a prime location with spectacular water views. Near the white sand beaches of Indian Rocks Beach, this prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434648
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Perez PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19925 Gulf Boulevard 402, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$715,000.00 ($635.56 / sqft )

19925 Gulf Boulevard 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sweeping views of both the Gulf of Mexico and the Intracoastal Waterway define this furnished, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the heart of Indian Shores. Weekly rentals are permitted fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454676
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Amy Heartsfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$725,000.00 ($483.66 / sqft )

18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great Opportunity! New Price! Turnkey Beachfront Condo with Exceptional Income Potential! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Gulf front condo in Indian Shores, FL, offering 1,400 square fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1499 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361327
  2. Provided by ORANGE REALTY PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Sonia Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19450 Gulf Boulevard 705, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$815,000.00 ($768.87 / sqft )

19450 Gulf Boulevard 705 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Toes in the sand end/corner unit offering beachfront living with panoramic gulf views in coveted indian shores, fl | welcome to paradise and wake up to sunrises over the water in this fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466796
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leisa Mohler-Erickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19450 Gulf Boulevard 205, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$739,000.00 ($697.17 / sqft )

19450 Gulf Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo perfectly positioned on the second floor with stunning Gulf views and unforgettable sunsets. Fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439035
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jill Helgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice