19010 Gulf Boulevard 101, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8485747 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19010 Gulf Boulevard 101
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $603
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean,Gulf/Ocean to Bay
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1160
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 12
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.844 / -82.8415
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: INDIAN SHORES
  • Zipcode: 33785
  • Subdivision: Le Scampi Condo
  • Building: Le Scampi Condo
  • Elementary School: Bauder Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle PN
  • High School: Seminole High PN
  • Provided by: PALERMO REAL ESTATE PROF. INC.
  • Contact: Sheila Awad
  • 813-637-0117
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience exclusive Gulf front living in this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offering approximately 1,200 square feet, located in an intimate and highly desirable complex of only six residences. Perfectly positioned directly on the Gulf and across from the Intracoastal, this exceptional property offers privacy, convenience, and an unbeatable coastal lifestyle. Inside, the residence features hardwood and tile flooring, ceiling fans, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops in the kitchen and primary bath, an in unit washer and dryer, and a wet bar with granite counter and sinkperfect for entertaining after a day at the beach. The spacious living area is enhanced by a fireplace, adding warmth and charm rarely found in beachfront condominiums.The units furniture, appliances, washer & dryer all convey. Step outside to the Gulf side balcony, ideal for morning coffee while watching the waves, or enjoy the private balcony off the primary bedroom for a quiet sunset retreat. Electronic shutters provide convenience and peace of mind. The property offers two dedicated parking spaces, a dedicated onsite storage unit, gated entrance with key fob access, a beautifully designed stone paver lanai, and a private walkway directly to the beach. The building of only six units beautifully maintained and has had significant building improvements including but not limited to:a new roof, repaired chimneys, updated balcony support systems/railings, and a new electronic entry gate, providing enhanced security for owner confidence. Condominium fees cover building insurance, exterior maintenance, water, sewer, and trash, allowing owners to enjoy low maintenance coastal living. This pet friendly community is perfect for both full time residents and those seeking the ideal family vacation retreat. Located along Gulf Boulevard, you are just moments from charming boutiques, restaurants, cafs, and coastal attractionsmaking it easy to enjoy the relaxed yet vibrant beach lifestyle. Whether used as a primary residence, seasonal escape, or gathering place for family vacations, this rare boutique Gulf front property offers the best of Florida waterfront living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1160.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bauder Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: See Remarks
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 12.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: LE SCAMPI CONDO UNIT 101
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-30-15-51142-000-1010
  • Unit Number: 101
  • View: Water
  • Views: 45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1304, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$739,000.00 ($527.86 / sqft )

18400 Gulf Boulevard 1304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Beachfront Luxury with Weekly Rental Income Indian Shores Gem Wake up to the sound of waves and end every day with a breathtaking sunset over the Gulf of Mexico. This fully renovated, furn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403557
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Addison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18450 Gulf Boulevard 401, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$750,000.00 ($669.64 / sqft )

18450 Gulf Boulevard 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

COASTAL LIVING & INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY AWAITS!! Perfectly situated MID RISE with easy access to the white sand shores of Indian Shores and Madeira Beach, this corner 2/2 unit property is a rare find

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482680
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Laura Baccarella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18650 Gulf Boulevard 402, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$674,000.00 ($680.81 / sqft )

18650 Gulf Boulevard 402 More Like This

Oceanfront Paradise Unbelievable ocean views offered at $674,900! Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront condo boasting million dollar v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446074
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valerie McClary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 399 2nd Street 716, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$699,000.00 ($629.73 / sqft )

399 2nd Street 716 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price! Ready to Sell! Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a stunning condominium in a prime location with spectacular water views. Near the white sand beaches of Indian Rocks Beach, this prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434648
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Perez PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2406 Gulf Boulevard 204, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$679,900.00 ($686.77 / sqft )

2406 Gulf Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beach Retreat with Income Potential! Two bedroom unit at Sunraker now available! Living/dining combo, access to balcony with storage closet and a VIEW of the Gulf ! Fully furnished and turnkey ceram

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494357
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Luke Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19925 Gulf Boulevard 402, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$715,000.00 ($635.56 / sqft )

19925 Gulf Boulevard 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sweeping views of both the Gulf of Mexico and the Intracoastal Waterway define this furnished, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the heart of Indian Shores. Weekly rentals are permitted fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454676
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Amy Heartsfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$725,000.00 ($483.66 / sqft )

18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great Opportunity! New Price! Turnkey Beachfront Condo with Exceptional Income Potential! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Gulf front condo in Indian Shores, FL, offering 1,400 square fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1499 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361327
  2. Provided by ORANGE REALTY PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Sonia Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19450 Gulf Boulevard 705, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$815,000.00 ($768.87 / sqft )

19450 Gulf Boulevard 705 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Toes in the sand end/corner unit offering beachfront living with panoramic gulf views in coveted indian shores, fl | welcome to paradise and wake up to sunrises over the water in this fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466796
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leisa Mohler-Erickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19450 Gulf Boulevard 205, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$739,000.00 ($697.17 / sqft )

19450 Gulf Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo perfectly positioned on the second floor with stunning Gulf views and unforgettable sunsets. Fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439035
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jill Helgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18450 Gulf Boulevard 213, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$698,000.00 ($581.67 / sqft )

18450 Gulf Boulevard 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

A prime oceanfront location and one week minimum rental policy combine to make this beach property an incredible opportunity for investors and snowbirds alike. Situated on a pristine stretch of beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468455
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Jill Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice