2180 7th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8493340 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2180 7th Avenue N
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $469,000
  • Price sqft: $470
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Bldg sqft: 997
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.779 / -82.6628
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33713
  • Subdivision: Sunshine Park
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Lisa Blume
  • 727-339-7902
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated bungalow in the highly desirable Kenwood neighborhood, just moments from vibrant Central Avenue. Renovated in 2016, this home features an open and inviting layout with bamboo flooring throughout and a stylish kitchen complete with granite countertops and newer appliances. A versatile bonus room offers the perfect space for a home office, guest room, or creative studio. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard designed for entertaining, featuring a spacious patio, a charming historic fireplace, and an additional firepit area ideal for relaxing evenings. The detached two car garage with alley access presents a unique opportunity for an (ADU), offering excellent income producing potential or additional living space. A rare find in one of St. Petersburgs most sought after neighborhoods.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 997.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SUNSHINE PARK LOT 74
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33713 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 13-31-16-88398-000-0740
  • Views: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2626 15th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$462,000.00 ($258.68 / sqft )

2626 15th Avenue N More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this Saint Petersburg home! Step inside the inviting foyer and into the kitchen, which boasts a 4 piece appliances package, hard surface countertops, and ample storage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353523
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3147 36th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$470,500.00 ($196.53 / sqft )

3147 36th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this St Petersburg home! Step inside into the well appointed living room and into the kitchen, which boasts stainless steel appliances, hard surface countertops, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396407
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4536 1st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$489,900.00 ($388.50 / sqft )

4536 1st Avenue N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully renovated & new roof**no flood zone**renovated craftsman home in central oak park plus a detached additional dwelling unit with separate entrance**perfectly located between st pete beach & downt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4636447
  2. Provided by INVESTY REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Amy Stanley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3328 7th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$509,900.00 ($199.96 / sqft )

3328 7th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Kenwood Kutie! Remodeled 2/2. This delightfully perfect home blends historic charm with modern comforts. Featuring 2 bedrooms, a fen/office/exercise room with a sink and 2 1/2 baths, the residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455862
  2. Provided by LOU BROWN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lou Brown, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2434 9th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$549,900.00 ($217.01 / sqft )

2434 9th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Historic Kenwood District Artistry & Enchantment Await Experience the charm of the Historic Kenwood District in this move in ready, updated, and stunning property featuring a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2534 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505710
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bill Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4101 11th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$484,000.00 ($324.83 / sqft )

4101 11th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained split plan 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home, perfectly designed for comfort and entertaining. Step inside to a spacious living room that flows seamlessly into the ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475234
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Kathy Bombard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1747 26th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$550,000.00 ($306.07 / sqft )

1747 26th Avenue N Reduced More Like This

RARE FIND! A DOUBLE LOT totaling almost 1/3 of an acre in the middle of St Pete in a Non Flood Zone! This 1600+ heated square foot home on a huge double lot needs some TLC but will make an incredible

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1797 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472620
  2. Provided by JT REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Jessie Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3821 6th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$469,900.00 ($353.31 / sqft )

3821 6th Avenue N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Modern Living Meets Classic St. Pete Charm in Central Oak Park Welcome to 3821 6th Avenue North, a beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath + office home in the highly desirable Central Oak Park neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473530
  2. Provided by AMETHYST PROPERTY ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Viral Doshi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4701 1st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$449,900.00 ($278.23 / sqft )

4701 1st Avenue N Green Listing More Like This

The bungalow of your dreams just minutes away from Downtown St. Pete! Located in historic Central Oak Park, charming red brick streets in a high and dry non flood zone connect you to Central Avenue in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1617 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484550
  2. Provided by TARGET REALTY
  3. Contact Brinton Ridgeway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2244 8th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$460,000.00 ($438.10 / sqft )

2244 8th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

An incredible opportunity in the heart of Historic Kenwood, this versatile income producing property offers charm, flexibility, and an unbeatable location. Currently configured as two separate units,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495303
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Bella Arango
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice