74 Gulf Boulevard 1b, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8493246 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 74 Gulf Boulevard 1b
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $750,000
  • Price sqft: $543
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1380
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8774 / -82.8506
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: INDIAN ROCKS BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33785
  • Subdivision: 74 North Condo
  • Building: 74 North Condo
  • Elementary School: Anona Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle PN
  • High School: Seminole High PN
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  • Contact: Kelly Parks
  • 813-553-6869
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience true beachfront living in the highly sought after Narrows of Indian Rocks Beach, a rare stretch of coastline known for its limited public access and more private, tranquil setting. This boutique eight unit condominium sits directly on the sand, offering an exclusive feel and the unique ability to enjoy both peaceful Intracoastal sunrises and stunning Gulf sunsets just steps from your door. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers approximately 1,380 square feet of light filled living space, thoughtfully designed for both comfort and functionality. The interior has been tastefully updated with a refined coastal aesthetic, featuring a renovated kitchen with quartz countertops, shaker style cabinetry, and newer Samsung appliances including an induction range. Additional improvements include luxury vinyl flooring throughout, a newer Carrier A/C, Rheem water heater, and a full size LG washer and dryer. The well maintained, pet friendly building offers an elevator and strong financial standing, with completed milestone inspection, SIRS reserve study, and a newer roofproviding added confidence in long term ownership. The monthly HOA fee is comprehensive, covering insurance, reserves, maintenance, water, sewer, trash, cable, and internet. Additional highlights include assigned parking, guest parking, rare private ground level storage for beach gear, and access to additional IRB homeowner parking nearby. Ideally located near local dining and just a short drive to Clearwater Beach, St. Petersburg, and both major airports, this property offers an exceptional opportunity for a primary residence, coastal retreat, or income producing investment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1380.00
  • Roof: Membrane
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Anona Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Reserved, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Vanguard - Jackie Payne
  • Association Phone: 813-955-5886
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 74 NORTH CONDO UNIT 1B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-30-14-80320-000-0020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 1B
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 38
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1304, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$739,000.00 ($527.86 / sqft )

18400 Gulf Boulevard 1304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Beachfront Luxury with Weekly Rental Income Indian Shores Gem Wake up to the sound of waves and end every day with a breathtaking sunset over the Gulf of Mexico. This fully renovated, furn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403557
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Addison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19236 Gulf Boulevard 104, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$849,999.00 ($653.85 / sqft )

19236 Gulf Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare investor opportunity: direct gulf front with no minimum rental period! Secure your piece of the gulf coast in this high velocity, income producing corner unit at "the pointe. " this completely re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462179
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Garren Blouin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19010 Gulf Boulevard 101, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$699,000.00 ($602.59 / sqft )

19010 Gulf Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience exclusive Gulf front living in this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offering approximately 1,200 square feet, located in an intimate and highly desirable complex of only

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485747
  2. Provided by PALERMO REAL ESTATE PROF. INC.
  3. Contact Sheila Awad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18450 Gulf Boulevard 401, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$750,000.00 ($669.64 / sqft )

18450 Gulf Boulevard 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

COASTAL LIVING & INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY AWAITS!! Perfectly situated MID RISE with easy access to the white sand shores of Indian Shores and Madeira Beach, this corner 2/2 unit property is a rare find

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482680
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Laura Baccarella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18450 Gulf Boulevard 103, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$849,900.00 ($618.11 / sqft )

18450 Gulf Boulevard 103 More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom and 2 bath condo. This is the perfect beach getaway or income producing rental property, turn key and fully furnished(All Furnishings/Decorations Convey). The unit has an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.90 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465060
  2. Provided by VANDERLEELIE & ASSOC.RE ESTATE
  3. Contact Titan Steele
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 399 2nd Street 716, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$699,000.00 ($629.73 / sqft )

399 2nd Street 716 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price! Ready to Sell! Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a stunning condominium in a prime location with spectacular water views. Near the white sand beaches of Indian Rocks Beach, this prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434648
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Perez PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2406 Gulf Boulevard 204, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$679,900.00 ($686.77 / sqft )

2406 Gulf Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beach Retreat with Income Potential! Two bedroom unit at Sunraker now available! Living/dining combo, access to balcony with storage closet and a VIEW of the Gulf ! Fully furnished and turnkey ceram

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494357
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Luke Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1301, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$688,000.00 ($491.43 / sqft )

18400 Gulf Boulevard 1301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey weekly short term rental with 33 5 STAR REVIEWS ON AIRBNB! This furnished 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo is an active vacation rental with plenty of inheritable rentals on the books in 2026. Perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447685
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Lindsey Warpinski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19925 Gulf Boulevard 402, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$715,000.00 ($635.56 / sqft )

19925 Gulf Boulevard 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sweeping views of both the Gulf of Mexico and the Intracoastal Waterway define this furnished, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the heart of Indian Shores. Weekly rentals are permitted fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454676
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Amy Heartsfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$725,000.00 ($483.66 / sqft )

18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great Opportunity! New Price! Turnkey Beachfront Condo with Exceptional Income Potential! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Gulf front condo in Indian Shores, FL, offering 1,400 square fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1499 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361327
  2. Provided by ORANGE REALTY PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Sonia Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice