3231 Cupid Pl Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8492645 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3231 Cupid Pl Place
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1694
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3451 / -81.6437
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: West Lucaya Village
  • Provided by: VREELAND REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Lucas Sadowski
  • 904-347-7690
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***PRICED UNDER MARKET VALUE*** Welcome to this well kept 4 bedroom, 3 bath corner townhome in the highly sought after West Lucaya Resort in Kissimmee. Built in 2017, this fully furnished home offers just under 1,700 sq ft of comfortable, well planned living spaceperfect as a vacation home, short term rental, or even a primary residence. The main floor features an open layout that flows easily between the living room, dining area, and kitchen, making it great for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen is finished with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a bar top for extra seating. Theres also a primary bedroom on the first floor, which adds flexibility for owners or guests. Upstairs, youll find another spacious suite with its own private bathroom, along with two additional themed bedrooms that are set up to give guests a fun, memorable stay. Being a corner unit, the home gets great natural light and offers a bit more privacy. Its located in a gated, resort style community with amenities that include a zero entry pool and spa, clubhouse, fitness center, game room, business center, playground, and well maintained grounds. Youre just minutes from Disney, shopping, dining, and major highwaysmaking this an ideal spot for both personal use and rental income. Whether you're looking for a turnkey investment or a place to enjoy Central Florida, this one is ready to go.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1694.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 575.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vista Community Association Management
  • Association Phone: 407-682-3443
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WEST LUCAYA VILLAGE PB 25 PGS 18-22 LOT 161
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-5534-0001-1610
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: SHORT TERM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3203 Oyster Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$284,900.00 ($215.18 / sqft )

3203 Oyster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Investment or Vacation Home! This stylish 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome is ideally located in the vibrant West Lucaya Resort, one of the top vacation communities near Disney. Whether you're p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388134
  2. Provided by ORLANDO BROTHERS BUSINESS LLC
  3. Contact Igor Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8964 Silver Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$285,000.00 ($219.23 / sqft )

8964 Silver Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing townhouse at, just minutes away from disney wold park attractions, gated community, nestled in a premium location! 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. This home offers laminate floorings throughout all co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144357
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8953 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$285,000.00 ($219.23 / sqft )

8953 Shine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this captivating 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome inside the gated community of West Lucaya Village. Boasting an inviting open concept layout, the home features a modern kitchen adorned with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6260780
  2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Moses Nae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9004 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$285,000.00 ($215.26 / sqft )

9004 Shine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Opportunity! Beautiful Townhome Perfect for your Vacation! Welcome to your dream vacation home in the heart of West Lucaya Village! This stunning townhome, located in a resort style gated comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383458
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ana Cavero Pasco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1157 Seaside Mist Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$285,000.00 ($151.03 / sqft )

1157 Seaside Mist Trail Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to 1157 Seaside Mist Trail a rare opportunity to secure a beautiful townhome at an unbeatable price point. Priced at just $285,000, this short sale presents incredible value for b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1887 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404561
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Brian Batiz Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8558 Crystal Cove Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$287,500.00 ($206.98 / sqft )

8558 Crystal Cove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home at 8558 Crystal Cove Loop in Kissimmee's popular Emerald Island Resort. This 1,291 square foot house features an open floor plan with high ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132094
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lemuel Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8550 Crystal Cove Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$289,900.00 ($208.71 / sqft )

8550 Crystal Cove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and investment potential in this beautifully maintained end unit property, located in a prime gated community surrounded by a lush Conservation Area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144864
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Teresa Reilly-O'Doherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2682 Mayaguana Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$290,000.00 ($168.12 / sqft )

2682 Mayaguana Street More Like This

Beautiful end unit Townhome located in a gated Community just 2.5 miles from Walt Disney World, and minutes from major highways I4 and Hwy 192 offering easy access to shopping, dining, attractions, r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383878
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact jimmy Elkhatib
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3211 Gold Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$295,000.00 ($222.81 / sqft )

3211 Gold Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning, fully furnished townhouse features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, making it an ideal choice for both comfortable living and a vacation home. Perfect for investment, this property is situat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6233993
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Joao Freitas De Souza Freitas, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 904 Assembly Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$299,000.00 ($142.18 / sqft )

904 Assembly Court More Like This

PRIME LOCATION ! NEW HVAC SEPTEMBER 2025 Beautiful golf front 3 bedroom 2,5 bath townhome ideal as a permanent residence or short term rental investment Comes fully furnished and nicely equipped A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2103 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5117911
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Birgitta Gilmartin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice