33700 Hamilton Hill Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8492561 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 33700 Hamilton Hill Lane
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3405
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2364 / -82.2598
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33545
  • Subdivision: Avalon Park West Ph 3
  • Elementary School: New River Elementary
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle PO
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High PO
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  • Contact: Frankie Rome
  • 813-865-0700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this better than new 2024 DR Horton Hawthorne model offering the perfect blend of modern design, space, and lifestyle in one of Wesley Chapels most desirable communities Zoned for top rated schools.. This thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 3 car garage features an open concept layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen serves as the heart of the home, showcasing stylish finishes, ample cabinetry, and a seamless flow into the spacious living and dining areas. A standout feature is the private bedroom with en suite, perfect for multi generational living, guests, or a quiet home office retreat. Step outside to your upgraded extended screened in lanai, where youll enjoy a rare and tranquil double pond view with conservation beyondcreating a peaceful, private backdrop filled with natural beauty and wildlife. Its the perfect setting for morning coffee, evening wine, or simply unwinding in your own backyard oasis. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, dog park, playgrounds, scenic walking trails, and a full calendar of community events designed to bring neighbors together. Conveniently located just minutes from I 75, Wiregrass Mall, The Grove (Krates), The Hub at Lexington, top rated hospitals, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this home offers both comfort and connectivity. Why wait for new construction when you can have it allright now? Schedule your private showing today and experience everything this exceptional home and community have to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2557.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: New River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 74.64
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Association Phone: 888-813-3435
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AVALON PARK WEST - NORTH PHASE 3 PB 88 PG 115 BLOCK 29A LOT 19
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-12-012-0-29A.00-019.0
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7824 Notched Pine Bend, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$610,000.00 ($160.53 / sqft )

7824 Notched Pine Bend Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE DROP DONT MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY! Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Coronado II home located in the highly desirable Whispering Oaks Preserve community! Built in January 2025, this move

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488578
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Trang Le
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5945 Newberry Pines Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$579,999.00 ($144.14 / sqft )

5945 Newberry Pines Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Better Than New, Fully Upgraded, and Move In Ready in the Highly Sought After Chapel Crossings Community! Welcome to 5945 Newberry Pines Avenue, a stunning 2023 built MI Homes Coronado II offering ove

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4024 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506109
  2. Provided by POWER REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Celina Weathersby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7604 Pool Compass Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$585,000.00 ($154.44 / sqft )

7604 Pool Compass Loop Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED AND SELLER MOTIVATED!!! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the highly desirable Epperson Lagoon community, where modern comfort meets resort style living. Built in 2020

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3788 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721811
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rachel Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34025 Astoria Circle 34025a, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$630,000.00 ($146.55 / sqft )

34025 Astoria Circle 34025a Virtual Tour More Like This

This elegant two story residence offers a rare blend of comfort, functionality, and resort style living. Located in the sought after Watergrass community, the home features: 4 Bedrooms | 3.5 Bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4299 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476299
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34026 Astoria Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$625,000.00 ($174.34 / sqft )

34026 Astoria Circle More Like This

Exceptional Living starts here in this POOL HOME with POND VIEW in Astoria at Watergrass! 4 beds, 3 and a half baths, 2 car garage, built by Taylor Morrison this home has nothing left out! Step into

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494618
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ami Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33426 Barnebrook Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$553,380.00 ($149.36 / sqft )

33426 Barnebrook Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is now selling in Vidas Way, in a sought after Wesley Chapel, FL, location. Enjoy pristine land that provides miles of walking trails, a dog park, and a community garde

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3705 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489456
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31015 Parrot Reef Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$630,000.00 ($171.85 / sqft )

31015 Parrot Reef Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 31015 Parrot Reef Ct, a beautifully upgraded and meticulously maintained home in Epperson, perfectly positioned on an oversized pond lot with peaceful water views and exceptional outdoor li

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3666 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503979
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Sazan Powers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33975 Astoria Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$559,999.00 ($126.21 / sqft )

33975 Astoria Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Wesley Chapel, located in the highly sought after Watergrass community! This stunning 2022 built Barbados model is nestled in the exclusive Astoria neighborhood of Wesley

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4437 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482967
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS MADEIRA BEACH
  3. Contact Evan Pedone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6591 Asbury Barnes Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$524,310.00 ($148.78 / sqft )

6591 Asbury Barnes Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491069
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6736 Pine Springs Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$495,000.00 ($116.97 / sqft )

6736 Pine Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF WITH WARRANTY IN YOUR NAME! Spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bath home offering 3,396 square feet under air in the Oak Creek community of Wesley Chapel. With a flexible layout that includes an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505855
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  3. Contact Wade Cleary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice