1411 Sedgwick Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8492150 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1411 Sedgwick Drive
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1416
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1774 / -82.3169
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: Meadow Pointe Prcl 16
  • Elementary School: Wiregrass Elementary
  • Middle School: John Long Middle PO
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High PO
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Bill Lewis
  • 813-907-8200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 bedroom/2 bath townhome nestled in the highly desired GATED COMMUNITY of Sedgwick at Meadow Pointe. Boasting stunning CURB APPEAL and nearly 1,300 sq ft, this MUST SEE unit will not disappoint. Built in 2002, you will fall in love with this beautiful like new' townhome that lives like a single family home. It offers a large living room and dining room, a renovated powder room, and fenced in outdoor deck perfect for entertaining. Bright & welcoming, features include a comfortable living room, dining room,and large windows that let in natural lighting that really opens the home and makes it feel warm and spacious. A perfect place for spending time with your friends and loved ones. There is wood laminate flooring throughout as an added bonus. The eat in kitchen showcases newer stainless appliances, including dishwasher, microwave, range and refrigerator. There is a laundry closet with washer and dryer in the kitchen. The spacious master bedroom features stunning vaulted ceilings and a pristine en suite bath. This home also includes two additional bedrooms, both bright and ample space. No shortage of closet storage in this immaculate abode! Enjoy the beautiful Florida weather on your covered screened patio with a bonus storage closet. Loads of potential for the fenced backyard. Make it your own. Meadow Pointe Community offers its residents a variety of amenities including community pools, fitness,playgrounds, tennis, and more! These exclusive amenities promote a thriving environment and provide many options for the entire community! Meadow Pointe is conveniently located in the New Tampa corridor, close to great shopping at Wiregrass Mall and The Tampa Premium Outlet, dining, and schools, with easy access to Downtown Tampa and major highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1254.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High-PO
  • Middle School: John Long Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Wiregrass Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ONE RESIDENTIAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  • Association Phone: 813-367-9165
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-33-013.0-013.00-005.0
  • Views: 26
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2407 Paravane Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,849.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

2407 Paravane Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath and 1 car garage townhome with serene lake views in The Townhomes at River Landing. The home features a spacious layout wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496382
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2308 Alee Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,850.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

2308 Alee Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready! Gated community! Deposit free security option available! Only 1st & last month rent required for qualified applicants! Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, 1 car garage townhome with an awes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467568
  2. Provided by INVESTPRO PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Frances Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1211 Kennewick Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,850.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

1211 Kennewick Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home. Located at 1211 Kennewick, Wesley Chapel, FL. This modern townhome features first floor guest entertainment with a large living room dining room combo and a convenient half b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,184.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470134
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Joseph Barnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30105 Mossbank Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,850.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

30105 Mossbank Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish Mediterranean Townhome in Tullamore in Meadow Point. Gated community, one car garage on conservation site. Beautiful two story foyer opens to the kitchen, great room, dinning room combo. Cor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487083
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Diana Sutton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31209 Flannery Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,850.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

31209 Flannery Court Virtual Tour More Like This

TOWNHOME IS AVAILABLE NOW FOR LEASE with furniture . Beautiful Townhouse located in a great Meadow Pointe gated community! This gorgeous townhome features an open floorplan with high ceilings, and a p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503671
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2416 Paravane Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,875.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

2416 Paravane Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhome is perfectly designed for comfortable living. As you step through the front porch, you'll enter the heart of the home, featuring a great room layout and an open kitchen with a large isla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1667 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440365
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Shelly Sidhu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1135 Baronscourt Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,895.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

1135 Baronscourt Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Very Nicely Maintained 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathroom Townhouse. Cherry finish wood flooring on first level. Living Room/Dining Room combination with additional living space in back by Kitchen. Use areas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466329
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Phyllis Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1141 Kennewick Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,900.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

1141 Kennewick Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in a private, gated community in the heart of Wesley Chapel! Offering 1,184 square feet of comfortable living space, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502704
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Justin Eskew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32859 Pez Landing Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,950.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

32859 Pez Landing Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

A luxurious move in ready townhome WITH ALL Appliances modern design 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath townhouse that comes with 1 Car Garage with two additional parking spaces. There are 3 spacious bedrooms, with an o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2137 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458937
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Alexandra Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1304 Denman Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,975.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

1304 Denman Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming three bedroom, two bathroom townhome nestled inside the highly sought after gated community of Meadow Pointe in Wesley Chapel. The lower level features laminate flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399469
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice