670 Island Way 1006, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8491747 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 670 Island Way 1006
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $4,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1854
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9888 / -82.8208
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Sunwatch On Island Estates
  • Building: Sunwatch On Island Estates
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Stacy Lome
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxury Waterfront Living with Spectacular Views at Sunwatch on Island Estates Experience breathtaking views of Mandalay Bay, Clearwater Beach and the Gulf from this 10th floor updated condo featuring 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathrooms, a flex space, and in unit washer/dryer. This 1,854 sq. ft. split floor plan offers elevated coastal living with balcony access from the main living space and owners suite, perfect for morning coffee or to relax and enjoy the sunset. The large owners suite also has a large bathroom and walk in closet. Enjoy resort style amenities in this pet friendly, well managed building: two pools, spa, tennis & pickleball courts, a fitness center, social room, billiards, and your own designated under building parking spot Unit is semi furnished. Furnishings are optional. Security deposit is one month's rent. One dog or one cat is permitted. No size restrictions. Rent includes designated under building garage spot, water, cable, internet, trash/recycling Walk, bike, or trolley to Clearwater Beach. Enjoy restaurants, shopping, rooftop bars, music, walks on the beach, or relax on the sand. Live the Island dream.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1854.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Frank Fundora, First Service
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-29-15-88437-000-1006
  • Unit Number: 1006
  • Views: 57
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Reserves, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 150 Marina Del Rey Court, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$4,950.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

150 Marina Del Rey Court Virtual Tour More Like This

*12 month annual lease unfurnished no pets* Beautiful waterfront townhouse with boat dock at Marina Del Rey Sand Key. 4 bedroom 2.5bath, 2250 square ft. with a two car garage. Full size washer and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432575
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Stephen Kepler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1290 Gulf Boulevard 302, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$4,000.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

1290 Gulf Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a rare opportunity to enjoy a two week stay on the quiet soft sand beaches of Sand Key in Clearwater, Florida. With sweeping views of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449397
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Heather Oyler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1270 Gulf Boulevard 304, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$4,500.00 ($5.00 / sqft )

1270 Gulf Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Florida lifestyle! Live the dream during your stay in this stunning 3rd floor BEACHFRONT condo. You will immensely enjoy the expansive balcony, which provides you with a beautiful view of T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8342053
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Frankie Napolitano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$4,000.00 ($3.60 / sqft )

1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf front Oasis with awaits at Landmark Towers on Sand Key with this stunning two bedroom, two bath condo. Available April 2026 for $6000 and May 26 through December 26 for $4000 Mo. (one month minim

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455850
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Lou Scarlata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$4,200.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

1351 Gulf Boulevard 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

Clearwater Beach living at its best! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with carport parking is located in the desirable Sand Key community of Bayside Gardens III. Tastefully decorated with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467718
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Madonna Steinlage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$4,500.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the epitome of coastal luxury living in this immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled along the picturesque Intracoastal waterfront in Sand Key. Boasting a fresh and contemporary modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.26 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8459233
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1560 Gulf Boulevard 804, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$5,000.00 ($3.70 / sqft )

1560 Gulf Boulevard 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Condo for Rent Fully Furnished & Utilities included | Available Now until Jan 4, 2027. CURRENTLY LEASED JAN 4 APRIL 4, 2027 Experience elevated coastal living in this luxury 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456452
  2. Provided by MAC BAUER REALTY
  3. Contact Rachel Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Mandalay Ave  62, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$5,000.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

505 Mandalay Ave 62 Virtual Tour More Like This

April 2026 and on still available. Situated In the heart of Clearwater Beach, steps from the famous white sands in the Landmark Condominiums of Belle Harbor lies this tastefully decorated and furnishe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1619 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478249
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Christopher Grasso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 Island Way  311, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$5,000.00 ($3.07 / sqft )

415 Island Way 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a great opportunity to live in a brand new 3 bedroom 2 bath luxury condo in a resort style community on desirable Island Estates. This condo presents large impact rated glass windows and door,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478821
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherie Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1250 Gulf Boulevard 703, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$5,000.00 ($3.95 / sqft )

1250 Gulf Boulevard 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE April and beyond 2026. Jan 2027. Booked Feb March Gulf front, beach front, gorgeous views from this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom / 2 bath condo on the 7th floor overlooking the pools, b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478506
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice