1250 Gulf Boulevard 703, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8478506 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1250 Gulf Boulevard 703
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1265
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9523 / -82.8313
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Landmark Towers 2
  • Building: Landmark Towers 2
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Laura Yeager
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AVAILABLE April and beyond 2026. Jan 2027. Booked Feb March Gulf front, beach front, gorgeous views from this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom / 2 bath condo on the 7th floor overlooking the pools, beach and Gulf of Mexico. Wonderful balcony to enjoy every sunset! The balcony opens up from the living room and master ensuite to enjoy large outdoor living. The condo is fully stocked and has a full size washer and dryer in the unit. Outdoor amenities include: Heated pool, spa, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard and playground as well as a private path to enjoy the beach, take beach walks, shell and swim in the Gulf. Landmark Towers 2 is a gated community with 24 / 7 security. The reserved parking space is covered under the building. Conveniently located across the street from the Shoppes at Sand Key that has the best restaurants and shopping! Ideal location to the #1 Clearwater Beach, Jolley Trolley pickup is in front of the complex. Just 25 miles to 2 airports St Pete Clearwater & Tampa International. Seasonal rentals include cable, wifi, water, sewer, trash and up to $150 / mo. electric. Rent does not include 13% tax for rentals less than 180 days, cleaning fee, processing fee and condo application fee. The ideal place to enjoy your beachfront vacation and relax! One month minimum rental period. No smoking and No pets. Please allow time for association approval.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Living Area: 1265.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Ground Level, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Landmark Towers
  • Association Phone: Sandy
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 20-29-15-49852-000-0703
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 703
  • View: Pool, Tennis Court, Water
  • Views: 53
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 125 Island Way 504, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$5,750.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

125 Island Way 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Dolphin Harbour, built in 2023 located on the desired, Island Estates. This unit offers 1,850sf of upscale coastal living, with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths and a sweeping 30 balcony with direct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493239
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Abela Avila
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Marina Del Rey Court, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$4,950.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

150 Marina Del Rey Court Virtual Tour More Like This

*12 month annual lease unfurnished no pets* Beautiful waterfront townhouse with boat dock at Marina Del Rey Sand Key. 4 bedroom 2.5bath, 2250 square ft. with a two car garage. Full size washer and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432575
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Stephen Kepler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Gulf Boulevard 306, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$5,600.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

1180 Gulf Boulevard 306 More Like This

Available immediately, set back and relax as you watch the beach from this beautiful 3 bedroom 2. 5 bath waterfront condo with 1952 square feet of living space! Fully furnished, 24 hour manned securit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478819
  2. Provided by FDI REALTY
  3. Contact Mina Khalil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Gulf Boulevard 508, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$5,500.00 ($4.95 / sqft )

1230 Gulf Boulevard 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

5th floor end unit with direct oceanfront gulf views, located in landmark towers on the famous sand key beach. This freshly remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,111 square feet of living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428408
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Frankie Napolitano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1270 Gulf Boulevard 304, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$4,500.00 ($5.00 / sqft )

1270 Gulf Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Florida lifestyle! Live the dream during your stay in this stunning 3rd floor BEACHFRONT condo. You will immensely enjoy the expansive balcony, which provides you with a beautiful view of T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8342053
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Frankie Napolitano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Gulf Boulevard 607, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$5,500.00 ($3.42 / sqft )

1660 Gulf Boulevard 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live here! Annual 12 month lease minimum. Tastefully remodeled condo in the gated and guarded, Gulf front beach community of Dans Island on Sand Key! Step outside and stick your toes in the sand, the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457534
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Jo Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$4,500.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

240 Sand Key Estates Drive 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the epitome of coastal luxury living in this immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled along the picturesque Intracoastal waterfront in Sand Key. Boasting a fresh and contemporary modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.26 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8459233
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1560 Gulf Boulevard 804, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$5,000.00 ($3.70 / sqft )

1560 Gulf Boulevard 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Condo for Rent Fully Furnished & Utilities included | Available Now until Jan 4, 2027. CURRENTLY LEASED JAN 4 APRIL 4, 2027 Experience elevated coastal living in this luxury 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456452
  2. Provided by MAC BAUER REALTY
  3. Contact Rachel Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Island Way 502, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$5,500.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

125 Island Way 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this waterfront community of Island Estates, just one short mile to Clearwater Beach. Welcome to your dream home in this upscale condominium, boasting an open floor plan of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481132
  2. Provided by BELLE ISLE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Laura Callahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Gulf Boulevard 1016, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$5,900.00 ($2.99 / sqft )

1600 Gulf Boulevard 1016 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced price on this exceptional Annual Rental in Clearwater Beach Sand Key | 3BR/3BA | Nearly 2,000 Sq Ft | 10th Floor Live the coastal lifestyle in this exquisite residence at Dan's Island, loc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477679
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Janelle Makowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice