30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8491744 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $2,995
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2877
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1879 / -82.3117
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: Wiregrass M23 Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Wiregrass Elementary
  • Middle School: John Long Middle PO
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High PO
  • Provided by: LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Nick Acosta
  • 727-314-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to resort style living in one of Wesley Chapels most highly sought after, 24 hour man guarded communities just off SR 56, The Ridge at Wiregrass! This exclusive enclave offers a lifestyle few can match, featuring endless amenities and true maintenance free living. This beautiful, move in ready home boasts a desirable open floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a dedicated office, and 2,072 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. A tile roof adds both durability and curb appeal, while recent upgrades include a new refrigerator and new dryer, along with a water softener and reverse osmosis system for everyday comfort. You will absolutely love the size of the kitchen massive countertop along with the stainless appliances and espresso cabinets! The primary bedroom has 2 walk in closets, separate his & hers vanities, a deep tub and a separate stand alone shower. Step outside to your screened in lanai and enjoy breathtaking panoramic water viewsthe perfect setting for morning coffee or evening relaxation. You will love the water view from the kitchen, the living room and the primary bedroom! This home is ideally located near the "Residents" only gated entrance making it walkable to ALL 3 zoned schools Wiregrass Elementary School, John Long Middle School and Wiregrass High School!! Residents at The Ridge enjoy a resort like clubhouse with a fitness center, yoga room, indoor basketball court, and multiple pools, including a kids splash zone with slide. Additional amenities include tennis courts, a volleyball court, and playgrounds, creating fun and flexibility for every lifestyle. Best of all, exterior and grounds maintenance are included, giving you more time to enjoy it all. Centrally located minutes from top rated schools, shopping, dining, Wiregrass Mall, Tampa Premium Outlets, hospitals (NEW Orlando Health Wiregrass Ranch Hospital coming soon), and so much more. This home offers the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and peace of mind. This is Wesley Chapel living at its finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2072.00
School Information
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High-PO
  • Middle School: John Long Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Wiregrass Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: GrandManors - Mark Doyle
  • Association Phone: 813-591-1849
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-28-003.0-000.00-341.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Water
  • Views: 42
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 33762 Jasmine Star Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,695.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

33762 Jasmine Star Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Located off SR 56 in Wesley Chapel, Summerstone offers an unbeatable location in the heart of this rapidly growing area. Enjoy being 15 minutes from I 75, Tampa Premium Outlets, and Main Event Enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464310
  2. Provided by HOMEXPRESS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Luciene Sarubbi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30708 Walker Cup Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,699.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

30708 Walker Cup Place Virtual Tour More Like This

2018 Built Home | Pond View | Cul de Sac Lot | Resort Style Amenities | 4 Bedrooms + Office / 2 Bathrooms / 2 Car Garage Beautiful upgraded home located in the desirable County Walk community, known

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2587 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496597
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yachen Lin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3711 Juneberry Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,700.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

3711 Juneberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the exclusive, gated Shellwood community of Meadow Pointe IV is a must see! Located on a quiet cul de sac, it offers the perfect combination of luxury and co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3028 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482673
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Angie Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1092 Pipestone Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,700.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

1092 Pipestone Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home in the highly sought after Union Park community in Wesley Chapel! This one story, all concrete block home offers a spacious and modern

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495186
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Damla Burnukara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30630 Nickerson Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,700.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

30630 Nickerson Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a bonus room in a desirable gated community! Featuring tile flooring throughout, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2558 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495263
  2. Provided by OLSON REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Courtney Olson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32463 Weathered Oak Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,700.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

32463 Weathered Oak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new, never lived in, and ready for immediate move in this beautiful rental home in Wesley Chapels desirable Woodcreek community offers space, com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497494
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28826 Raindance Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,700.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

28826 Raindance Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NO PETS OR SMOKING PLEASE. This is the one. Clean and Updated Turn Key Home in Wiregrass HS District. Home features Newer AC ( July 2021 ), Water Heater (2021), Water Softener, Water Filtration System

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505414
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jeff Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4612 Almada Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,750.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

4612 Almada Lane Green Listing More Like This

Available May 1st! Beautiful townhouse located in the award winning master planned community of Estancia. this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse features a spacious open concept first floor with a flex ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490825
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Yu Qi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2814 Common Fig Run, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,750.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

2814 Common Fig Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home at 2814 Common Fig Run, a stunning 4 bedroom residence nestled in the heart of Wesley Chapel, Florida. With 2,372 square feet of well designed living space, this property pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2817 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506828
  2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sarah Sagrati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1214 Godavari Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,900.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

1214 Godavari Way Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedroom / 3 Bath / 2 Car Garage Villa in 55+ Age Restricted Community. One resident must be 55+ and no one under the age of 22. Amenities within the private "Anand Vihar" include: Clubhouse, Cafeter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2493 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3541933
  2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  3. Contact Eby Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice