10931 Standing Stone Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8491623 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10931 Standing Stone Drive
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $429,900
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 2591
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7606 / -82.3237
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: WIMAUMA
  • Zipcode: 33598
  • Subdivision: Ayersworth Glen
  • Elementary School: Belmont
  • Middle School: Shields
  • High School: Sumner
  • Provided by: SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: Yamika McGee-Kleinschmidt
  • 813-689-3115
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your Florida dream home! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence provides stylish living including a resort style pool and hot tub. Step inside to find soaring vaulted ceilings and an open, airy layout enhanced by ceramic tile flooring throughoutperfect for both everyday living and easy maintenance. The home features a brand new roof, giving you peace of mind for years to come. The generously sized bedrooms provide comfort and privacy, while the primary suite offers a tranquil retreat. The home is located on a corner lot with space between neighboring homes. Community amenities include dog park, trails, playground, clubhouse, and fitness center. Conveniently located near top rated schools, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, with easy access to Riverview, Brandon, and major interstates for a quick commute to Tampa. This home truly has it all including your own private oasis ideal for soaking up the Florida sunshine.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1958.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Sumner High School
  • Middle School: Shields-HB
  • School Elementary: Belmont Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Fiber Optic Lighting, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Citadel Property Management Group
  • Association Phone: 888-722-6669
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AYERSWORTH GLEN LOT 15 BLOCK 9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33598 - Wimauma
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-29-31-20-98M-000009-00015.0
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 6007 Ballast Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$426,625.00 ($133.03 / sqft )

6007 Ballast Drive New Construction More Like This

New construction home with 2314 square feet on one story including 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung stainless steel appliances, a wa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3207 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959854
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4908 Grand Banks Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$460,000.00 ($135.37 / sqft )

4908 Grand Banks Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This spectacular, move in ready home is perfectly positioned on a premium waterfront homesite with complete backyard privacy, offering a serene setting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3398 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486722
  2. Provided by SALTZBERG & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Steven Saltzberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5513 Little Path Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$425,000.00 ($144.21 / sqft )

5513 Little Path Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 5513 Little Path Drive in the highly sought after Forest Brooke active adult enclave within the renowned Southshore Bay Lagoon communitywhere luxury, lifestyle, and low maintenance living c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2947 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504507
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Patrick DeFeo, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10657 Standing Stone Dr, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$420,000.00 ($123.97 / sqft )

10657 Standing Stone Dr Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Massive Price Drop!! Welcome to this freshly painted, well maintained 6 bedroom, 3 bath single family home located in the peaceful community of Wimauma, where space, comfort, and convenience come toge

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3388 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465219
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keegan Siegfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5106 Plumeria Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$415,000.00 ($134.52 / sqft )

5106 Plumeria Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity in berry bay! Va assumable. Prepare to be captivated by this stunning, practically brand new construction home (built in 2023) located in the highly desirable berry bay community! O

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3085 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446532
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Curtis Skeens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17335 Holly Well Avenue, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$399,900.00 ($135.70 / sqft )

17335 Holly Well Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience elevated Florida living in this nearly new 2024 Lennar Dawning model, located in South Shore Bays premier 55 plus active lifestyle community. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 and a half baths, a vers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2947 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471449
  2. Provided by OPULENT REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Oscar Saez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16654 Carlton Pond Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$430,000.00 ($126.84 / sqft )

16654 Carlton Pond Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living on Carlton Pond St in Wimauma, FL. Located SE of Tampa Bay this property is centrally located for quick access to downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport, or o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458274
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5152 Plumeria Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$420,000.00 ($129.39 / sqft )

5152 Plumeria Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this modern yet inviting 5 bed PLUS den, 3 bath residence (2,674 sq ft) built in 2023, nestled in the sought after Berry Bay community. Right as you step into the grand foyer, youll ge

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438124
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jennifer Velez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5030 Jackel Chase Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$459,900.00 ($122.94 / sqft )

5030 Jackel Chase Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your florida dream home! Imagine having a 5 acre coastal oasis just steps away from your back door! Southshore bay brings resort style living to life with its sparkling lagoon. Dive into fu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426819
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Marijean Reith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3139 Marine Grass Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$449,900.00 ($131.17 / sqft )

3139 Marine Grass Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Berry Bay in Wimaumawhere you can skip the wait for new construction and move right into a better than new home. Built in 2022, this highl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501503
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Christie Frankenstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice