3128 59th Street S 303, GULFPORT, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8491595 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3128 59th Street S 303
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1060
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.738 / -82.7127
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: GULFPORT
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Town Shores Of Gulfport
  • Building: Town Shores Of Gulfport
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Barbara Strickland
  • 727-360-6927
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to resort style living! This updated 3rd floor condo in the Eton Building offers waterfront living at its best! This one bedroom one bath deluxe condo has 1060 square feet of living space with an open floor plan. Enjoy worry free living with a monthly HOA fee of only $743. The HOA fee includes cable TV, internet, water, gas (for cooking. and heating), trash and more, leaving you only responsible for electricity! Residents of Town Shores enjoy an impressive array of amenities including a fitness center (gym), billiards room with a dozen pool tables and indoor shuffleboard tables, a library and multiple game rooms. Outdoor recreation options include shuffleboard courts, bocce ball, tennis and pickleball. The community also offers four heated pools, a recreation center and vibrant social clubhouse. The boat slips can be rented at the Marina, just steps away from this condo. Located just three blocks from the charming waterfront district of Gulfport, residents can easily enjoy a variety of local restaurants, boutiques, art galleries and entertainment. Convenient public transportation provides easy access to St. Petersburg, the nearby beaches and destinations throughout Pinellas County. Not to mention, only 10 minutes from award winning Gulf Beaches, 30 minutes to St Petersburg and Tampa International airports. Schedule your private showing TODAY and experience the beautiful views and relaxed coastal lifestyle this updated condo has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1060.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Gas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Town Shores of Gulfport
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWN SHORES OF GULFPORT NO. 207 CONDO ETON HOUSE, UNIT 303 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 27 & STORAGE UNIT 303
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-31-16-91598-000-3030
  • Unit Number: 303
  • Views: 42
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1893 Shore Drive S 209, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$195,000.00 ($200.21 / sqft )

1893 Shore Drive S 209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Live the dream in this stunning waterfront condo! Imagine waking up to the breathtaking views of boca ciega bay and watching dolphins, manatees, and boats from your spacious florida room. This 2nd flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8410010
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zach Sherf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7405 Bay Island Drive S 123, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$185,000.00 ($255.17 / sqft )

7405 Bay Island Drive S 123 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photos were virtually staged. Enjoy coastal living at its finest in this beautifully remodeled, over 55, gated community. One bath and bedroom residence with stunning Intracoastal view. E

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 725 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442098
  2. Provided by MCS REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Dave Ulrich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1893 Shore Drive S 203, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$199,000.00 ($180.91 / sqft )

1893 Shore Drive S 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!!! Best Value on Shore Drive! Waterfront living at an exceptional value. Enjoy beautiful Boca Ciega Bay views from this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a desirable 55+ waterfront community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8436432
  2. Provided by SANDCASTLE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Matthew Workman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7425 Bay Island Drive S 103, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$210,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

7425 Bay Island Drive S 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy the carefree Florida lifestyle in this newly renovated 2 bed, 2 bath water front first floor condo. All appliances are new with warranties, water heater is new. Brand new impact doors and windo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484151
  2. Provided by RHODES REALTY
  3. Contact Tammy Rhodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 59th Street 311, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$164,000.00 ($146.43 / sqft )

2960 59th Street 311 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great opportunity to own a Two Bedroom, Two Bath Pool Side home located in Town Shores . One of the perks of living in this unit is that the pool and the intercostal views are just steps away! Your po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404827
  2. Provided by SELLERS EXPRESS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 59th Street S 311, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$174,900.00 ($156.16 / sqft )

2850 59th Street S 311 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the Premier 55+ Waterfront Lifestyle in Town Shores! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the sought after Kenmore Building offers 1,120 sq. ft. of comfortable, low maintenance livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477441
  2. Provided by CLARKE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Clarke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 59th Street S 105, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$195,000.00 ($174.11 / sqft )

2960 59th Street S 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in this beautifully updated, first floor FURNISHED condo in the highly desirable Town Shores community positioned at a higher elevation than many neighboring residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506117
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Barbara Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3018 59th Street S 309, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$165,000.00 ($147.32 / sqft )

3018 59th Street S 309 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Comfortable 2 bed 2 bath Condo located directly in front of the Waterfront Town Shores Marina. Town Shores of Gulfport has 18 buildings, 4 pools, clubhouse, fitness center, game rooms, shuffleboard, b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417261
  2. Provided by SELLERS EXPRESS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5925 Shore Boulevard S 602, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$169,900.00 ($135.92 / sqft )

5925 Shore Boulevard S 602 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME TO GULFPORT, FLORIDA! Seller motivated! You will fall in love with the friendly community at Town Shores of Gulfporta 55+ waterfront community that offers a relaxed yet active lifestyle. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8432219
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Becky Sigler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6990 Place De La Paix  1a, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$199,900.00 ($209.54 / sqft )

6990 Place De La Paix 1a Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy affordable, low maintenance living in this beautifully renovated first floor condominium. Located just minutes from the Gulf beaches, the Les Chateaux community offers assigned and guest parkin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 954 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.99 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481579
  2. Provided by MAINLANDS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Luisa Tolusso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice