11119 Mahin Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8490533 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11119 Mahin Lane
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1832
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8802 / -82.3165
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Subdivision: Happy Acres Sub 1 S
  • Elementary School: Symmes HB
  • Middle School: Giunta Middle HB
  • High School: Riverview HB
  • Provided by: TAMPA HOMESTYLES
  • Contact: Jaime Brown
  • 813-444-5885
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This isnt your typical Riverview home, and thats exactly why it stands out. Located on Mahin Lane, this newly painted 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,620 square feet, a brand new roof, and a clean, move in ready layout buyers are looking for right now. Inside, natural light fills the main living and dining areas, flowing into a functional kitchen designed for everyday living. All bedrooms are upstairs for privacy, including a spacious primary suite with its own en suite bath. The real value here is outside. The oversized detached workshop is what sets this property apart, and its the kind of feature buyers actively search for but rarely find. Whether you need space for project cars, motorcycles, golf carts, a home gym, tools, or serious storage, this setup gives you options most homes simply dont offer. With no HOA, you have the flexibility to actually use your space. The backyard is fully usable and designed for function, making it ideal for buyers who want space that works as hard as they do. Youre minutes from shopping, dining, and Winthrop Town Centre, plus a nearby civic center with a public boat ramp for easy access to the water. Conveniently located with access to Downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport, and MacDill Air Force Base. If this kind of setup matters to you, you understand how rare it is.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1620.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: HAPPY ACRES SUBDIVISION NO 1 SECTION B LOT 10
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-09-30-20-2O7-000000-00010.0
  • Style: Cape Cod, Coastal, Craftsman
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: RSC-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10402 Ashley Oaks Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$390,000.00 ($121.23 / sqft )

10402 Ashley Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New Roof Installed 04/2021 Under Warranty, New Water Heater Installed 09/2021. New AC System Installed 08/2022 Tenant Occupied for the last 2 and a half years. Currently month to month. Great in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3217 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468059
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Andy Arencibia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10337 Berryessa Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$420,000.00 ($138.34 / sqft )

10337 Berryessa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Dream Home Awaits in Riverview! Step into this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence, where modern comfort meets everyday convenience in one of Riverviews most desirable neighbor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664242
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yamile Garrido Crespo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9033 Aspen Hollow Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$359,950.00 ($138.98 / sqft )

9033 Aspen Hollow Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SAY YES TO THE ADDRESS! Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story 3/2.5/2 with LOFT in Magnolia Park offering space, comfort, and a versatile floor plan. From the moment you enter through the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497331
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Trish Waller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9407 Chart House Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$439,999.00 ($79.99 / sqft )

9407 Chart House Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly desirable Lake St. Charles community. Ideally located with convenient access to the interstate and Crosstown Expressway, this home offers an e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5501 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489070
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Daquan Waldron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11218 Sage Canyon Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$440,979.00 ($147.78 / sqft )

11218 Sage Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Envision a home where cherished family memories effortlessly come to life. This isnt merely a house; its a remarkable upgrade to your lifestyle. Imagine yourself in a beautiful, modern single family r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8363167
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Guillermo Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11428 Warren Oaks Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$375,000.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

11428 Warren Oaks Place Virtual Tour More Like This

$10,000 Closing Cost Contribution. This Modern Florida One Story Home offers a BRAND NEW ROOF and SOLAR in a most desirable Riverview Location in a NO CDD and LOW HOA community at the intersection of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420343
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Sharon Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12020 Legacy Bright Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$424,900.00 ($120.06 / sqft )

12020 Legacy Bright Street Virtual Tour More Like This

If youve been looking for space, style, and a great community this is it. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with an upstairs loft offers over 2,600 square feet and sits on an oversized, full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3539 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481402
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Keith Flanagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10335 Shady Preserve Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$405,000.00 ($126.52 / sqft )

10335 Shady Preserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**MOTIVATED SELLERS**PRICE IMPROVEMENT**Welcome to this beautifully maintained, nearly new built 2022 home located in Riverviews highly desirable South Creek community. Offering 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3201 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464678
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10439 Waterstone Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$425,000.00 ($108.23 / sqft )

10439 Waterstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort and sophistication at 10439 Waterstone Dr, a stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence in Riverviews desirable Waterstone Lakes. Spanning 3,041 square feet, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452286
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Oleg Shypitsyn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11415 Green Harvest Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$380,000.00 ($121.56 / sqft )

11415 Green Harvest Drive More Like This

Welcome to 11415 Green Harvest Dr in Riverview, FL a well maintained 2020 built home offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,518 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. The open floor plan feature

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3126 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474999
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jacob Soto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice