10337 Berryessa Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4664242 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10337 Berryessa Avenue
  • Viewed: 141
  • Price: $420,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3036
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 248
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.837 / -82.336
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Yamile Garrido Crespo
  • 941-248-2233
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Your Dream Home Awaits in Riverview! Step into this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence, where modern comfort meets everyday convenience in one of Riverviews most desirable neighborhoods. From the moment you enter, youll be welcomed by an open and airy floor plan, stylish finishes, and spaces thoughtfully crafted for both relaxation and entertaining. The bright living area flows seamlessly into a chef inspired kitchen with contemporary finishes and a dining space perfect for family meals or hosting guests. The property also features a convenient on site office located on the first floor. Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite features a private bath and generous closet space, while two additional bedrooms share a full bathan ideal setup for family or visitors. A convenient half bath on the main level adds extra ease when entertaining. As part of the resort style Ventana Community, residents enjoy access to a sparkling swimming pool, beautifully landscaped common areas, and a true vacation at home lifestyle. With top rated schools, shopping, dining, and major highways just minutes away, commuting throughout the Tampa Bay area is both quick and convenient. Whether youre a growing family, busy professional, or savvy investor, this property offers the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and community in a vibrant and rapidly growing area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2518.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 107.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: VENTANA COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION INC
  • Association Phone: (727)386-5575
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: VENTANA GROVES PHASE 2B LOT 18 BLOCK 11
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-30-30-20-C0B-000011-00018.0
  • Views: 141
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10402 Ashley Oaks Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$390,000.00 ($121.23 / sqft )

10402 Ashley Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New Roof Installed 04/2021 Under Warranty, New Water Heater Installed 09/2021. New AC System Installed 08/2022 Tenant Occupied for the last 2 and a half years. Currently month to month. Great in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3217 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468059
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Andy Arencibia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9748 Crescent Moon Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$487,870.00 ($154.39 / sqft )

9748 Crescent Moon Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is Selling in Spencer Glen in Riverview, FL! These new homes offer an unparalleled living experience for families seeking the perfect blend of modern comfort and Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498191
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10307 Wine Press Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$465,000.00 ($126.98 / sqft )

10307 Wine Press Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your newer construction home, nestled in a quiet community between I 75 and US 301. Living in Ventana means that you are minutes from shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3662 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494048
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  3. Contact Patrick Rolfe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9407 Chart House Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$439,999.00 ($79.99 / sqft )

9407 Chart House Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly desirable Lake St. Charles community. Ideally located with convenient access to the interstate and Crosstown Expressway, this home offers an e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5501 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489070
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Daquan Waldron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12020 Legacy Bright Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$424,900.00 ($120.06 / sqft )

12020 Legacy Bright Street Virtual Tour More Like This

If youve been looking for space, style, and a great community this is it. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with an upstairs loft offers over 2,600 square feet and sits on an oversized, full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3539 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481402
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Keith Flanagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10335 Shady Preserve Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$405,000.00 ($126.52 / sqft )

10335 Shady Preserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**MOTIVATED SELLERS**PRICE IMPROVEMENT**Welcome to this beautifully maintained, nearly new built 2022 home located in Riverviews highly desirable South Creek community. Offering 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3201 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464678
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10439 Waterstone Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$425,000.00 ($108.23 / sqft )

10439 Waterstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort and sophistication at 10439 Waterstone Dr, a stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence in Riverviews desirable Waterstone Lakes. Spanning 3,041 square feet, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452286
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Oleg Shypitsyn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11415 Green Harvest Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$380,000.00 ($121.56 / sqft )

11415 Green Harvest Drive More Like This

Welcome to 11415 Green Harvest Dr in Riverview, FL a well maintained 2020 built home offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,518 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. The open floor plan feature

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3126 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474999
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jacob Soto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10348 Scarlet Skimmer Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$405,000.00 ($131.07 / sqft )

10348 Scarlet Skimmer Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Your search ends here. Come see this 2 story 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home built in 2022. Designed with an open concept layout, the spacious floor plan offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486519
  2. Provided by FONSECA WOOLFOLK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wanda Woolfolk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10406 Berryessa Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$384,500.00 ($119.34 / sqft )

10406 Berryessa Avenue Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to 10406 Berryessa Ave, a spacious 3 bed, 2.5 bath home with a large bonus room in the highly amenitized Ventana community! T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3222 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487993
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Nogowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice