10821 Buttercup Court, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8490497 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10821 Buttercup Court
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $499,990
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2400
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0081 / -82.3008
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Lakespur Wellen Park Phase 3
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Wellen Park
  • Provided by: PULTE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Dan Wenstrom
  • 561-206-1417
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    All Pulte Homes within Lakespur offer the best in construction and quality materials, including tile roofing with steel reinforced concrete block construction and professionally engineered roof trusses with hurricane tie downs for wind protection. The easy to maintain decorative stucco exterior, ventilated aluminum soffits, and brick paver driveway add to the home's charm and curb appeal. The high grade Sherwin Williams latex paint ensures that the home looks great for years to come. The "Tubes in Wall" pest defense system is a clever feature that keeps pests out of the home. The professionally landscaped home site with full sod coverage and an automatic sprinkler system makes it easy to maintain a beautiful lawn. Pulte Homes come with a full appliance suite, including a washer and dryer, making it easy to move in and start living right away. Energy savings and electrical features are also included in every Pulte Home. Smart Home prewiring includes wiring enclosure, wireless access point wiring, hardwired locations, per plan, Cat 6 wiring, and doorbell with camera, ceiling fan prewires, decora rocker switches, LED downlighting, smoke detectors/carbon monoxide detectors, R 30 ceiling insulation, automatic garage door opener with remote control, insulated fiberglass entry door, compact fluorescent exterior lighting, exterior waterproof electrical outlets, Lennox central air conditioning and heating with Wi Fi enabled programmable thermostat, HIGH VELOCITY HURRICANE ZONE RATED, LOW E screened windows, energy efficient water heater. These features not only save energy but also provide comfort and convenience to the homeowner.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Mystique
  • Builder Name: Pulte Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2053.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Membrane, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Wellen Park High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, None
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Water Heater
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 950.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Doors, Accessible Electrical and Environmental Controls, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Visitor Bathroom, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Laura Luera
  • Association Phone: 866 473 2573
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 379, LAKESPUR AT WELLEN PARK Phase 3, PB 58 PG 180-189
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0812060379
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: V-VILLAGE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5864 Viola Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$470,000.00 ($142.64 / sqft )

5864 Viola Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Pool home on public water and sewer a short walk to the beach, 3 bedrooms and 3 baths. Updated pool, new roof, new AC. Ideal property for short or long term rental. Currently rented short term with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3295 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327381
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Yorky Corcho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12300 Canavese Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
$514,900.00 ($195.56 / sqft )

12300 Canavese Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NO CDD Fee any longer since the seller paid it off in 2020. Rare extensive Pond / Preserve view. This beautiful 3 bedroom / 3 Bath home with an additional flex room to use as an office or den. This h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2633 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462863
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Douglas Addeo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12286 New Tranquility Path, VENICE, FL 34293
$554,665.00 ($183.24 / sqft )

12286 New Tranquility Path New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Discover the Pinnacle model in Sunstone at Wellen Park, a vibrant community where outdoor living takes center stage. This thoughtfully designed home offers 3 bedroomsincluding an expanded, extra large

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3027 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449684
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 897 Colonial Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$540,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

897 Colonial Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow factor custom built in 2000, three bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home in short distance (1.8 miles) to Manasota Beach. Home boasts 1,760 square foot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3303 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143498
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Gwen Heggan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11759 Alessandro Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
$499,950.00 ($168.05 / sqft )

11759 Alessandro Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't Miss Out On This Opportunity, Owners have moved to their new home and have just lowered the price on this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the sought after Renaissance at West V

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2975 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458109
  2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY CONSULTANTS
  3. Contact Marty Zachrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10157 Colubrina Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$599,900.00 ($232.43 / sqft )

10157 Colubrina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Custom pool & spa, on the pond with sunset views!! What does $599,900 get you at 10157 colubrina in sarasota national? A 2020 built, move in ready pool

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143994
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Colleen Martens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12675 Richezza Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$459,999.00 ($175.51 / sqft )

12675 Richezza Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT MOTIVATED SELLER TREVI model lakeview home in the gated community of Gran Paradiso. Open concept floor plan with high ceilings, tile flooring in main living areas, and an EXTENDED s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673630
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Bonnie Schiavone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17420 Jadestone Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$589,000.00 ($218.88 / sqft )

17420 Jadestone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Waterfront Sanctuary: The Best Value Single Family Deeded Golf Home in Wellen Park Opportunity Knocks: This is officially the least expensive single family deeded golf home currently av

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2691 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519572
  2. Provided by WATERSEDGE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Hari Pallempati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5371 Layton Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$479,500.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

5371 Layton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the gated community of Ventura Village, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 2,657 square feet of comfortable living surrounded by the peace and privacy of a preserve setting. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3403 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679501
  2. Provided by FLORIDA STYLE REALTY
  3. Contact John Maraia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 Saint George Court 1, VENICE, FL 34293
$510,000.00 ($175.02 / sqft )

335 Saint George Court 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated courtyard pool home with private casita, located at 335 Saint George Ct in the exclusive Bermuda Club East at Plantationa boutique enclave of just 15 homes set with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2914 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145894
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Celeste Campopiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice