363 Pinellas Bayway S 48, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8490237 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 363 Pinellas Bayway S 48
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $800,000
  • Price sqft: $586
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1365
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6878 / -82.7206
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TIERRA VERDE
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Anchor Cove 1 Condo
  • Building: Anchor Cove 1 Condo
  • Elementary School: Bay Point Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle PN
  • High School: Lakewood High PN
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  • Contact: Jason Hayes
  • 727-367-3756
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience refined waterfront living in this top floor residence in desirable Tierra Verdes Anchor Cove.This spacious residence showcases sweeping water views from the kitchen, great room, and primary suite, all opening to an expansive 9 x 26 balcony, the perfect place to relax and enjoy passing dolphins and coastal wildlife, complete with dual ceiling fans, a large storage closet, and electric hurricane shutters.Elevated ceilings and an open concept design create a bright, airy atmosphere throughout the home. The beautifully updated kitchen is thoughtfully designed with stone countertops, abundant wood cabinetry, premium KitchenAid appliances including a commercial style steam/convection microwave and Superba convection oven, a pantry with pull out shelving, breakfast bar seating, and a built in workspace, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The waterside primary suite offers stunning Tampa Bay views to start your day, while the en suite bath features dual vanities, a spacious frameless glass shower, and two closets, including a walk in. Boating enthusiasts will appreciate the convenient access to the Intracoastal Waterway, Pass a Grille Channel, and the Gulf, with improved navigation via the Tierra Verde bridge. Anchor Cove is a well built, amenity rich community offering a large waterfront pool and spa, two tennis courts, elevator access, covered tandem parking for two vehicles with additional storage, ample guest parking, and a pet friendly policy. Ideally located on the island, youre just minutes from Fort De Soto Park, St. Pete Beach, Pass a Grille, I 275, and vibrant downtown St. Petersburg, as well as nearby airports. Enjoy the best of coastal luxury living with resort style amenities, boating access, and beautiful open water views in one of Tierra Verdes most sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1365.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood High-PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bay Point Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lori Bax
  • Association Phone: 727-864-0004
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ANCHOR COVE 1 CONDO UNIT 48 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF BOAT SLIP 44 (AS DESC IN O.R. 7718/995 DOCK PLAN) & PARKING SPACE 48
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-32-16-00937-000-0480
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 48
  • View: Water
  • Views: 78
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4991 Bacopa Lane S 502, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$775,000.00 ($481.37 / sqft )

4991 Bacopa Lane S 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking panoramic views of Boca Ciega Bay set the stage for this elegant residence featuring the rarely available Bougainvillea floor plan. Thoughtfully designed to maximize both space and scener

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.60 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8452095
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Dave Masi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Pinellas Bayway S 107, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$824,000.00 ($521.52 / sqft )

910 Pinellas Bayway S 107 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Just reduced again! THIS PROPERTY IS AVAILABLE FOR LEASE / OR SALE . Rare deepwater boat slip opportunitythis beautifully updated waterfront residence includes a 50 deeded slip with no fixed bridges,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.79 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8448772
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Kolozs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4953 Bacopa Lane S 204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$725,000.00 ($395.53 / sqft )

4953 Bacopa Lane S 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller. Welcome to Bacopa Bay, a lavish 24 hour guard gated condominium community set on the breathtaking waters of Boca Ciega Bay. This sought after enclave provides residents with unmatche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1833 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.01 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8451772
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Barb Hetrick PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Pinellas Bayway S 2, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$760,000.00 ($669.60 / sqft )

350 Pinellas Bayway S 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Watch life along the desirable Grand Canal unfold as dolphins and manatees glide by, pelicans fish, and stunning sunsets paint the sky. Keep your boat ready in a deeded slip with a 16,000 lb fast lift

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,209.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468749
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Blanka Prusova White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Pinellas Bayway S 109, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$769,000.00 ($486.71 / sqft )

900 Pinellas Bayway S 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

This first floor condominium has spacious rooms, and a view of the Tierra Verde Grand Canal. It has a large rear deck, and an assigned carport. The association is fully funded with no current assess

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.79 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468203
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Randall Ierna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 380 8th Avenue N 4, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$899,000.00 ($702.34 / sqft )

380 8th Avenue N 4 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Stunning corner waterfront condo with panoramic pass a grille channel views! Experience luxury waterfront living in this completely renovated corner condo at the exclusive 9 unit flamingo bay club in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483946
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Antonewitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1695 Pinellas Bayway S E4, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$875,000.00 ($429.98 / sqft )

1695 Pinellas Bayway S E4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of paradise at Hidden Lagoon in Tierra Verde. Spanning an expansive 2,035 square feet, this third floor corner condominium is beautifully maintained and move in ready, of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491329
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Salamone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1060 Pinellas Bayway S 204, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$750,000.00 ($600.00 / sqft )

1060 Pinellas Bayway S 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

The rarest combination of gorgeous, direct Gulf views and deep, protected boating water is available in this updated, single level, fully furnished residence at Cove on the Gulf, a boutique complex on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506813
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Salamone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6287 Bahia Del Mar Circle 1202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$725,000.00 ($635.97 / sqft )

6287 Bahia Del Mar Circle 1202 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Perched on the 12th floor of Bahia Del Mar, this corner unit residence captures some of the most breathtaking views in the entire community, with sweeping panoramas of the Gulf, Intracoastal waterways

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.01 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491764
  2. Provided by TREASURED HOME COLLECTION
  3. Contact Angel Bueno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Pinellas Bayway S G2, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$889,000.00 ($555.63 / sqft )

1100 Pinellas Bayway S G2 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the only ONE LEVEL THREE BEDROOM property on the Grand Canal with a GARAGE and BONUS ROOM. This residence captures the best of the lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8499579
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Salamone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice