3612 Bellmeade Court 3612, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8489816 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3612 Bellmeade Court 3612
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1933
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2096 / -82.2975
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: Meadow Pointe 4 Prcl N Twnhms
  • Elementary School: Double Branch Elementary
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle PO
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High PO
  • Provided by: DOYLE & MCGRATH REAL ESTATE LL
  • Contact: Sunny Claussen
  • 813-948-7368
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE REDUCED! Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome located in the highly desirable Meadow Pointe community. This spacious home features keyless entry and a functional open concept layout with bright, inviting living spacesperfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The main level offers a comfortable living area, a dedicated dining space, and a well appointed kitchen complete with a full stainless steel appliance package, including a refrigerator, range, microwave, dishwasher, washer, and dryer. Beautiful ceramic tile flooring runs throughout the first floor. Step outside to a large screened lanai with a serene private water viewideal for enjoying Florida living year round. A convenient half bathroom is also located on the main level. Upstairs, youll find a roomy loft and two ensuite bedrooms, including a generous primary suite with a walk in closet. A dedicated laundry area adds extra convenience. The property also includes an attached one car garage and additional driveway parking. Residents enjoy access to excellent community amenities, including a pool, clubhouse, fitness center, park, dog park, and playground. Ideally situated near restaurants, shopping (including Wiregrass Mall and Tampa Premium Outlets), Sams Club, Costco, schools, and parks, with easy access to I 75 and I 275 for a smooth commute. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1541.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Double Branch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 247.62
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tirria Williams
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MEADOW POINTE IV PARCEL N TOWNHOMES HAVEN PB 83 PG 102 BLOCK 7 LOT 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-26-20-0060-00700-0010
  • Unit Number: 3612
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3622 Bellmead, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$270,000.00 ($139.68 / sqft )

3622 Bellmead Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly desirable Meadow Pointe communitywhere comfort, style, and convenience come together. From the moment you step insi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495257
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Janet Paula
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4393 Fennwood Ct, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$274,000.00 ($152.05 / sqft )

4393 Fennwood Ct Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Dont miss this incredible opportunity! The seller is highly motivated. Schedule your private showing today. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse is located in one of the most desirable and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486968
  2. Provided by MARTINEZ 2 & ASSOCIATES OF FLO
  3. Contact Nellie Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28647 Tranquil Lake Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$274,900.00 ($141.85 / sqft )

28647 Tranquil Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish, spacious, and set within one of Wiregrass Ranchs most desirable communities, this beautifully maintained townhome offers a polished, move in ready feel with a layout that lives far beyond exp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501057
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Justine Jolly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1033 Blackwater Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$275,000.00 ($127.91 / sqft )

1033 Blackwater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1033 Blackwater Drive in the highly sought after gated community of Tullamore in Wesley Chapel, Florida. This immaculately maintained corner unit home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505096
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Nicholas Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4390 Fennwood Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$278,500.00 ($148.30 / sqft )

4390 Fennwood Court More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse offering one of the larger floor plans available in the community. MOTIVATED SELLER OFFERING $5,000.00 TOWARDS YOUR COST!! De

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1878 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495165
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sumi Fink
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1656 Hubbell Road, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$279,000.00 ($130.56 / sqft )

1656 Hubbell Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Union Park! This stunning 3 bedroom townhome, built in 2020, combines modern living with unbeatable convenience. Featuring stylish upgrades throughout, brand new flooring, and a thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2137 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431435
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30090 Southwell Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$279,000.00 ($151.71 / sqft )

30090 Southwell Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new & move in ready! Maintenance free luxury townhome! The perfect place to call home! This home is in the heart of wesley chapel sought after peaceful gated community of windermere estates! Home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502803
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Christina Barone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32562 Midsummer Night Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$279,990.00 ($162.41 / sqft )

32562 Midsummer Night Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Located off SR 56, Woodcreek offers new homes in Wesley Chapel with a prime location that you wont want to pass up. At the center of this growing city, youll be just 15 minutes fro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497561
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4208 Fennwood Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$285,000.00 ($170.97 / sqft )

4208 Fennwood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

****$20,000 PRICE REDUCTION!!!!!****Come feast your eyes on this END Unit townhome right in the heart of Wesley Chapel!! If space is top on your list, then this is it!! This incredible townhome layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1667 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474666
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Justin Faison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5434 Saddlebrook Way 3, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$290,000.00 ($171.80 / sqft )

5434 Saddlebrook Way 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Time to buy a 3 bedrooms 2 1/2 bath home in the Saddlebrook community and enjoy the time walking, playing golf or tennis. This community is a golfer's and tennis player paradise. You will enjoy the ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8350898
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rosa Jaico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice