33417 Herds Hallow Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8489437 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 33417 Herds Hallow Way
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $539,430
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3524
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2531 / -82.2621
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33545
  • Subdivision: Vidas Way Legacy Phase 2a
  • Elementary School: Watergrass Elementary PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle PO
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High PO
  • Provided by: PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Jacque Gendron
  • 813-696-3050
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Pulte Homes is now selling in Vidas Way, in a sought after Wesley Chapel, FL, location. Enjoy pristine land that provides miles of walking trails, a dog park, and a community garden. A clubhouse with fitness, rec, and social spaces sits alongside a resort style pool, playground, event lawn, fire pit and pickleball courts for all. Featuring the perfectly planned Winthrop home design with an open concept layout, this home has all the upgraded finishes you've been looking for. The designer kitchen showcases a large center island with a single bowl sink and upgraded faucet, modern white cabinets, quartz countertops with a 4"x16" tiled backsplash, a walk in pantry, and Whirlpool stainless steel appliances including a dishwasher, microwave, and range. The bathrooms have matching cabinets and countertops. Plus, the Owners bath features a walk in shower, linen closet, and private commode. There is luxury vinyl plank flooring in the main living areas and flex room, 22x22 floor tile baths, and laundry room, and stain resistant carpet in the bedrooms and loft. This home makes great use of space with a 1st floor Owners suite, versatile flex room, oversized loft, walk in closets in three of the four bedrooms, a convenient laundry room, storage under the stairs, and a spacious covered lanai. Additional features and upgrades include LED downlights, pendant pre wiring in the kitchen, TV prep in the gathering room, whole house cabinet hardware and a Smart Home technology package with a video doorbell. Enjoy peace of mind with Pultes transferable, 10 year Limited Structural Warranty that covers materials and workmanship in the 1st year, workability of plumbing, electrical, HVAC, and other mechanical systems through the 2nd year, various types of water infiltration and internal leaks through the 5th year, and the structural integrity of the home through the 10th year. Plus, were currently offering limited time incentives and below market rates!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: WINTHROP
  • Builder Name: PULTE HOME COMPANY, LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2894.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Watergrass Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 79.85
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Folio Association Management/ Patrick Dooley
  • Association Phone: 813-993-4000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VIDA'S WAY LEGACY PHASE 2A PB 99 PG 129 LOT 337
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-26-20-0030-00000-3370
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7824 Notched Pine Bend, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$610,000.00 ($160.53 / sqft )

7824 Notched Pine Bend Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE DROP DONT MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY! Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Coronado II home located in the highly desirable Whispering Oaks Preserve community! Built in January 2025, this move

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488578
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Trang Le
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5945 Newberry Pines Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$579,999.00 ($144.14 / sqft )

5945 Newberry Pines Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Better Than New, Fully Upgraded, and Move In Ready in the Highly Sought After Chapel Crossings Community! Welcome to 5945 Newberry Pines Avenue, a stunning 2023 built MI Homes Coronado II offering ove

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4024 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506109
  2. Provided by POWER REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Celina Weathersby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32265 Conchshell Sail Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$645,000.00 ($136.05 / sqft )

32265 Conchshell Sail Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Sellers willing to contribute towards buyers closing costs. Welcome to Epperson Ranch livingwhere everyday life feels like a retreat, and thoughtful upgrades make all the difference. Built in 2023 and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494878
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Pasotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7604 Pool Compass Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$585,000.00 ($154.44 / sqft )

7604 Pool Compass Loop Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED AND SELLER MOTIVATED!!! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the highly desirable Epperson Lagoon community, where modern comfort meets resort style living. Built in 2020

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3788 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721811
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rachel Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34025 Astoria Circle 34025a, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$630,000.00 ($146.55 / sqft )

34025 Astoria Circle 34025a Virtual Tour More Like This

This elegant two story residence offers a rare blend of comfort, functionality, and resort style living. Located in the sought after Watergrass community, the home features: 4 Bedrooms | 3.5 Bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4299 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476299
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34026 Astoria Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$625,000.00 ($174.34 / sqft )

34026 Astoria Circle More Like This

Exceptional Living starts here in this POOL HOME with POND VIEW in Astoria at Watergrass! 4 beds, 3 and a half baths, 2 car garage, built by Taylor Morrison this home has nothing left out! Step into

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494618
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ami Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33426 Barnebrook Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$553,380.00 ($149.36 / sqft )

33426 Barnebrook Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is now selling in Vidas Way, in a sought after Wesley Chapel, FL, location. Enjoy pristine land that provides miles of walking trails, a dog park, and a community garde

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3705 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489456
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31015 Parrot Reef Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$630,000.00 ($171.85 / sqft )

31015 Parrot Reef Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 31015 Parrot Reef Ct, a beautifully upgraded and meticulously maintained home in Epperson, perfectly positioned on an oversized pond lot with peaceful water views and exceptional outdoor li

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3666 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503979
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Sazan Powers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33975 Astoria Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$559,999.00 ($126.21 / sqft )

33975 Astoria Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Wesley Chapel, located in the highly sought after Watergrass community! This stunning 2022 built Barbados model is nestled in the exclusive Astoria neighborhood of Wesley

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4437 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482967
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS MADEIRA BEACH
  3. Contact Evan Pedone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6591 Asbury Barnes Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$524,310.00 ($148.78 / sqft )

6591 Asbury Barnes Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491069
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice