7403 Providence Road, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8489241 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7403 Providence Road
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $384,900
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1853
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8749 / -82.3188
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Subdivision: Capitano Cove
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Savannah Lake
  • 813-685-7755
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Versatile and move in ready, this updated Riverview home appeals to both investors and families alike. Situated on an oversized 0.27 acre lot with NO HOA and NO CDD, it offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a spacious bonus roomideal for a home office, guest suite, or additional living space. The modern kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a new convection oven, while major updates including a new roof, A/C, water heater, and PEX plumbing provide peace of mind. Beautiful wood burning, stone fireplace and a well placed skylight are a few unique features. Enjoy a screened lanai and two detached storage/garage structures for added flexibility. Conveniently located near Tampa, Brandon, MacDill AFB, and I 75. Contact me for your exclusive tour and ask me about the assumable VA loan.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Storage
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1483.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Oversized Lot, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CAPITANO COVE LOT 32 BLOCK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-17-30-20-2R8-000001-00032.0
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: RSC-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10402 Ashley Oaks Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$390,000.00 ($121.23 / sqft )

10402 Ashley Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New Roof Installed 04/2021 Under Warranty, New Water Heater Installed 09/2021. New AC System Installed 08/2022 Tenant Occupied for the last 2 and a half years. Currently month to month. Great in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3217 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468059
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Andy Arencibia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10337 Berryessa Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$420,000.00 ($138.34 / sqft )

10337 Berryessa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Dream Home Awaits in Riverview! Step into this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence, where modern comfort meets everyday convenience in one of Riverviews most desirable neighbor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664242
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yamile Garrido Crespo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9750 Crescent Moon Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$444,450.00 ($159.13 / sqft )

9750 Crescent Moon Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is Selling in Spencer Glen in Riverview, FL! These new homes offer an unparalleled living experience for families seeking the perfect blend of modern comfort and Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498181
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9033 Aspen Hollow Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$359,950.00 ($138.98 / sqft )

9033 Aspen Hollow Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SAY YES TO THE ADDRESS! Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story 3/2.5/2 with LOFT in Magnolia Park offering space, comfort, and a versatile floor plan. From the moment you enter through the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497331
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Trish Waller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9407 Chart House Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$439,999.00 ($79.99 / sqft )

9407 Chart House Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly desirable Lake St. Charles community. Ideally located with convenient access to the interstate and Crosstown Expressway, this home offers an e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5501 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489070
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Daquan Waldron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11218 Sage Canyon Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$440,979.00 ($147.78 / sqft )

11218 Sage Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Envision a home where cherished family memories effortlessly come to life. This isnt merely a house; its a remarkable upgrade to your lifestyle. Imagine yourself in a beautiful, modern single family r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8363167
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Guillermo Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11428 Warren Oaks Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$375,000.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

11428 Warren Oaks Place Virtual Tour More Like This

$10,000 Closing Cost Contribution. This Modern Florida One Story Home offers a BRAND NEW ROOF and SOLAR in a most desirable Riverview Location in a NO CDD and LOW HOA community at the intersection of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420343
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Sharon Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12020 Legacy Bright Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$424,900.00 ($120.06 / sqft )

12020 Legacy Bright Street Virtual Tour More Like This

If youve been looking for space, style, and a great community this is it. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with an upstairs loft offers over 2,600 square feet and sits on an oversized, full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3539 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481402
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Keith Flanagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10335 Shady Preserve Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$405,000.00 ($126.52 / sqft )

10335 Shady Preserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**MOTIVATED SELLERS**PRICE IMPROVEMENT**Welcome to this beautifully maintained, nearly new built 2022 home located in Riverviews highly desirable South Creek community. Offering 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3201 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464678
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10439 Waterstone Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$425,000.00 ($108.23 / sqft )

10439 Waterstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort and sophistication at 10439 Waterstone Dr, a stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence in Riverviews desirable Waterstone Lakes. Spanning 3,041 square feet, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452286
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Oleg Shypitsyn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice