7327 Abonado Road 7327, TAMPA, FL 33615
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8489031 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7327 Abonado Road 7327
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $174,900
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1162
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0175 / -82.5634
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33615
  • Subdivision: The Greens Of Townn Country
  • Building: The Greens Of Townn Country
  • Provided by: HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Sady Tejeda Perez
  • 813-497-4441
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stop! Take a look at this ground floor condo, magnificently situated in the highly coveted Greens of Town N Country communityan exceptional opportunity for both homeowners and investors seeking location, comfort, convenience, and solid long term value. Its location is unbeatableright on Hanley Rdclose to shops, restaurants, and schools, and just 15 minutes from Tampa International Airport, major highways, and everything Town N Country has to you. With no CDD fees and low HOA dues, the private backyard opens onto a relaxing pool view, creating a safe and pleasant environment for families. Being situated on the ground floor offers added convenience and accessibility, making it ideal for all family. Schedule your viewing todaydon't let this opportunity slip away!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Yard, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1138.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: The greens of town n country
  • Association Phone: 813 882 4077
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE GREENS OF TOWN'N COUNTRY A CONDOMINIUM BLDG NO 100 UNIT 7538
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-25-28-17-09K-000100-07538.0
  • Unit Number: 7327
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: RMC-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7605 Abonado Road 7605, TAMPA, FL 33615
$180,000.00 ($158.17 / sqft )

7605 Abonado Road 7605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest priced unit at The Green of Town N Country, Spacious condo, it has been totaly renovated recently. First floor, tile flooring, granite kitchen counters. Conveniently located off Hanley Rd.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442168
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY REAL PROPERTIES,IN
  3. Contact clara Urena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4305 Bayside Village Drive 202, TAMPA, FL 33615
$180,000.00 ($202.25 / sqft )

4305 Bayside Village Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living at 4305 Bayside Village Drive #202! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers an open concept layout with a spacious living and dining area. White walls and neutr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469785
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Minsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8802 Bay Pointe Drive 102, TAMPA, FL 33615
$185,000.00 ($180.49 / sqft )

8802 Bay Pointe Drive 102 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Water access and water view. This move in ready 1be/1ba end unit located in Tampa Bay has a total of 1025sqft with 827sqft under A/C with an oversized porch. Open concept layout features redesigned ne

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388747
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Mendoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$165,000.00 ($131.89 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind, 2 bedroom, 2 bath, end unit. No one above or below, all one level. 1,068 sf, only 1 common wall, split floor plan, large screened lana with pavers and small open paver patio. Large d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446343
  2. Provided by SUN BEACH REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Pam Witwicky Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7409 Abonado Road 7409, TAMPA, FL 33615
$189,900.00 ($120.96 / sqft )

7409 Abonado Road 7409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price dropped !! Don't miss the opportunity. Turnkey opportunity in Town n Country! This updated condo features durable porcelain tile flooring throughout, a new A/C system installed in 2026, and re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498601
  2. Provided by MY REAL ESTATE HUB,LLC
  3. Contact Yumary Carmenate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4333 Bayside Village Drive 102, TAMPA, FL 33615
$198,500.00 ($206.77 / sqft )

4333 Bayside Village Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fully renovated and move in ready, this stunning 1BR/1BA first floor condo is located in the highly sought after Beachwalk Waterfront & Nature Preserve

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504768
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Valentina Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4307 Bayside Village Drive 201, TAMPA, FL 33615
$171,900.00 ($193.15 / sqft )

4307 Bayside Village Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Beachwalk Condominiums, a gated, resort style community designed for relaxed Florida living. This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence offers nearly 900 square feet of open, l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475533
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Derrick Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8812 Bay Pointe Drive D202, TAMPA, FL 33615
$202,900.00 ($197.95 / sqft )

8812 Bay Pointe Drive D202 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE. Experience the best of waterfront living in this beautifully updated condo located just steps from the water. Whether youre looking for a full time residence, vacation ret

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474839
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact John Townsend
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7522 Gallineta Court 7522, TAMPA, FL 33615
$199,990.00 ($139.66 / sqft )

7522 Gallineta Court 7522 Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this completely renovated Condo in the lovely " The Green of the Town' N County " Located just a minutes from local stores , restaurants and more. Each unit an assigned parking space co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  4. Approx. 747.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487026
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yuslemis Perera Hurtado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4309 Bayside Village Drive 102, TAMPA, FL 33615
$200,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

4309 Bayside Village Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Investor Opportunity in the highly desirable waterfront community of Beachwalk Condominiums! This turn key first floor condo offers immediate income potential in one of the most amenity rich, pr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477657
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Palak Shah, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice