10107 Carnoustie Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8488192 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10107 Carnoustie Place
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $999,000
  • Price sqft: $242
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 4122
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.457 / -82.4415
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Rosedale Add Ph Ii
  • Elementary School: Braden River Elementary
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Kendra Fountain
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the rosedale country club lifestyle in this beautifully maintained lakeview pool home, perfectly positioned on a premium west facing lot for stunning sunset views. Offering 3 bedrooms + office/den, 2. 5 baths, and an extended 3 car tandem garage designed with added depth for larger vehicles, this home blends builder selected upgrades with extensive homeowner improvements added after purchase. The sellers invested thoughtfully throughout the home, creating elevated function, storage, and style in nearly every space. Builder upgrades include the premium lake lot, extended tandem garage with extra overhead lighting, expanded laundry room with additional lighting, custom can lighting in the primary closet, kitchen bonus wall/cabinetry for an extra refrigerator, electrical and hvac ventilation in the kitchen pantry, and an extended roofed lanai/casita with extra outlets and outdoor shower. After purchase, the homeowners added even more value with professional landscaping, landscape lighting, professionally edged flower beds, garage overhead storage, custom laundry room shelving, overhead storage, and an oversized laundry sink ideal for pets. Inside, youll love the custom mudroom bench with storage and shelving, a custom entertainment center wall with overhead lighting, a beautifully finished kitchen pantry with custom countertop, shelving, and spice racks, plus custom shelving and clothing racks in the primary closet. Additional homeowner upgrades include custom wood shelving in the primary bath linen closet, floating shelves in the water closet, a motorized privacy screen and oversized specialty fan on the lanai, a library wall with rolling ladder, and an office wall system with desk, shelving, and built in queen size murphy bed. Enjoy seamless indoor outdoor living with a private saltwater pool, extended lanai, and dedicated alfresco dining area designed for relaxing or entertaining. Located in the gated community of rosedale golf & country club, residents enjoy access to a championship golf course, tennis, community pool, junior olympic size pool, fitness and wellness center, and a clubhouse with dining, lounge, and outdoor bistro patio. With two manned guard gates, no cdd fees, landscaping included, dog parks, and true low maintenance living, this home offers the best of comfort, upgrades, and lifestyle. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Ashton Woods
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2536.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Braden River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Internet, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Joe Brooks
  • Association Phone: 248-520-3425
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 308 ROSEDALE ADDITION PHASE II PI#5794.4655/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 579446559
  • View: Water
  • Views: 53
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4811 Honey Dew Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,050,000.00 ($212.21 / sqft )

4811 Honey Dew Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a refined luxury residence in the gated community of Sweetwater at Lakewood Ranch, where modern elegance, spacious design, and high end upgrades come together to create an exceptional place

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4948 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674702
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Katie Cobb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4727 Balboa Park Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,000,000.00 ($217.91 / sqft )

4727 Balboa Park Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

**Over 50K in recent upgrades including a new ROOF and HVAC system!** Step into refined luxury in this exceptional custom Lee Wetherington residence, ideally situated in the heart of the coveted Centr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4589 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680693
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Hartmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11908 Hancock Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$899,900.00 ($214.21 / sqft )

11908 Hancock Drive More Like This

Rarely available and highly sought after, this Camelot model is one of the most coveted floor plans in Mallory Park and is positioned on arguably one of the best homesites in the community, showcasi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4201 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690936
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Hartmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4966 Kiva Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,025,000.00 ($228.90 / sqft )

4966 Kiva Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Main level living with the bonus space everyone wishes they had. This home gives you room to spread out without feeling overwhelmed. The main level includes 3 Bedrooms + Den, with a smart split bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4478 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678020
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17731 Savory Mist Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,175,000.00 ($237.47 / sqft )

17731 Savory Mist Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTED to reflect today's market, this impressive Juniper model in the sought after gated Sweetwater Community of Lakewood Ranch, offers exceptional value! Wake up to breathtaking sunrise view

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4948 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685979
  2. Provided by ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA
  3. Contact Mireille Barbora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16320 Hidden Oak Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$999,000.00 ($225.30 / sqft )

16320 Hidden Oak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful house in the heart of Lakewood Ranch is ready for you and your family! Built only three years ago, the house is situated on a premium lot with water view you can enjoy either from your

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681237
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Delia Valente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17109 Sweetwater Village Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$1,050,000.00 ($208.75 / sqft )

17109 Sweetwater Village Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait to build when this 2023 M/I Juniper model is already fully upgraded, perfectly positioned, and move in ready? Set on one of the larger homesites in Sweetwater with peaceful pond views, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5030 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686866
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Hamilton, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3379 Chestertown Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$928,000.00 ($203.87 / sqft )

3379 Chestertown Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Lakewood Ranch, nestled within the highly sought after village of Mallory Park. Ideally located just off Lakew

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4552 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656702
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Hartmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3530 Big Sky Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$975,000.00 ($209.54 / sqft )

3530 Big Sky Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This stunning 5 bedroom, 5 bath, 3 car garage home is perfectly positioned on a premium acre waterfront lot in Lakewood Ranchone of the nations top awa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4653 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690780
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
  3. Contact Rich Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16528 Paynes Mill Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$999,995.00 ($206.91 / sqft )

16528 Paynes Mill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private oasis in the highly sought after Park East at Azario! This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home perfectly blends luxury and comfort within the heart of Lakewood Ranch. As y

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4833 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687574
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact George Scarpias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice