12422 Whisk Court, HUDSON, FL 34669
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8488028 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12422 Whisk Court
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $339,999
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2323
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3562 / -82.613
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34669
  • Subdivision: Palm Wind
  • Elementary School: Moon Lake PO
  • Middle School: Crews Lake Middle PO
  • High School: Hudson High PO
  • Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  • Contact: Michelle Campbell
  • 813-333-1171
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. What's Special: Larger Backyard | Cud de Sac Lot | Deep Lot | White Cabinets. New Construction May Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Maple at 12422 Whisk Court in Palm Wind! This charming new home welcomes you with an open concept layout where the great room flows into the dining area and kitchen for a bright, connected feel. The kitchen features white cabinets, quartz countertops, a center island, and tile flooring that continues throughout the main living area. Just off the foyer, a convenient powder room adds everyday ease, while sliding doors lead you outside to enjoy the patio. Upstairs, two secondary bedrooms share a full bath and sit near the laundry room for added convenience. The primary suite completes the home with a private en suite bath and a spacious walk in closet designed for relaxing at the end of the day. Palm Wind in Hudson, Florida blends small town coastal charm with modern community living. Enjoy planned amenities including a pool, cabana, tot lot, open lawn, butterfly garden, and dog park. Hudson offers natural escapes, old fishing village roots, and a welcoming atmosphere along Floridas beautiful nature coast. Additional Highlights Include: GE refrigerator, washer and dryer, and whole house blinds. Photos are for representative purposes only. MLS#TB8488028
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Maple
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1853.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 517.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Association Phone: 813-882-4894
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PALM WIND - PHASE 1, according to plat thereof recorded in Plat Book 97 Pages 154 through 163, of the Public Records of Pasco County, Florida
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34669 - Hudson/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: NALOT258
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13673 Tropical Breeze Way, HUDSON, FL 34669
$384,999.00 ($149.40 / sqft )

13673 Tropical Breeze Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Magnolia at 13673 Tropical Breeze Way in Palm Wind! The bright and open layout of this new home features an ex

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2577 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421517
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12419 Gust Court, HUDSON, FL 34669
$340,999.00 ($146.79 / sqft )

12419 Gust Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Cul de Sac Lot | Larger Backyard | North Facing Patio | Popular Plan | White Cabinets. New Construction May Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Buil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487567
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14674 Abasail Lane, HUDSON, FL 34669
$386,579.00 ($126.09 / sqft )

14674 Abasail Lane New Construction More Like This

Prepare to be awed by this beautiful home with an inviting covered front porch. This open floor plan features 9 ft. ceilings, a secondary bedroom, and an expansive great room. The beautiful kitchen fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3066 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370167
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Tara Garkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 12789 Willabrand Pike, HUDSON, FL 34669
$319,094.00 ($127.28 / sqft )

12789 Willabrand Pike New Construction More Like This

This picturesque two story house is sure to enrapture you the moment you walk in! The open floor plan features 9 ft. first floor ceilings and tile flooring throughout the living and wet areas. The ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2507 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370148
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Tara Garkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14694 Abasail Lane, HUDSON, FL 34669
$354,693.00 ($127.36 / sqft )

14694 Abasail Lane New Construction More Like This

Prepare to meet the house of your dreams! The home features an open floor plan with vinyl plank flooring in the great room, entry, and kitchen. Off the entry is the designated laundry room, powder roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370140
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Tara Garkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13520 Tropical Breeze Way, HUDSON, FL 34669
$372,999.00 ($144.74 / sqft )

13520 Tropical Breeze Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

What's Special: Conservation View | Convenient 1st Floor Living | Popular Plan. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Magnolia at 13520 Tropical Breez

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2577 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444588
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12411 Gust Court, HUDSON, FL 34669
$385,999.00 ($138.35 / sqft )

12411 Gust Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Loft | Corner Lot | Cul de Sac Lot | Deep Lot | Best Seller | Model Plan. New Construction May Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487539
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12490 Gust Court, HUDSON, FL 34669
$389,999.00 ($125.56 / sqft )

12490 Gust Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

What's Special: 1st Floor Guest Suite | Loft | Larger Backyard | Corner Lot. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Amercia's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Sherwood at 12490 Gust Court i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3106 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478661
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12423 Whisk Court, HUDSON, FL 34669
$384,999.00 ($123.95 / sqft )

12423 Whisk Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

What's Special: Cul de Sac Lot | 1st Floor Guest Suite | Deep Lot | Wooded View | Loft. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Sherwood at 12423 Wh

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3106 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479463
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12351 Ridgedale Drive, HUDSON, FL 34669
$389,900.00 ($133.53 / sqft )

12351 Ridgedale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, perfectly positioned with a serene pond view and not located in a flood zone offering both peace of mind and pic

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478992
  2. Provided by NETWORTH REALTY OF TAMPA, LLC
  3. Contact Valeria Aliaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice