2166 Wildberry Way, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8487395 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2166 Wildberry Way
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $518,780
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2898
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5893 / -81.7145
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MINNEOLA
  • Zipcode: 34715
  • Subdivision: Cyrene At Minneola
  • Elementary School: Grassy Lake Elementary
  • Middle School: East Ridge Middle
  • High School: Lake Minneola High
  • Provided by: MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  • Contact: Bryan Sumner
  • 813-703-8860
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Entertain guests with ease as you prepare meals in the kitchen while overlooking the spacious dining room, great room, and covered lanai. Now selling from the mid $400s, Cyrene at Minneola offers single family homes in Lake County, FL. Residents have easy access to Florida's Turnpike, restaurants, retail, and more. Schedule an appointment, today. Each of our homes is built with innovative, energy efficient features designed to help you enjoy more savings, better health, real comfort and peace of mind.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Birch
  • Builder Name: Meritage Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2216.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lake Minneola High
  • Middle School: East Ridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Grassy Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 177.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Home River Group
  • Association Phone: 407-327-5824
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CYRENE AT MINNEOLA PB 83 PG 59-67 LOT 189 ORB 6509 PG 180
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34715 - Minneola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-22-26-2000-000-18900
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11210 Elderberry Court, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$605,000.00 ($191.58 / sqft )

11210 Elderberry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement, bring all offers. Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the heart of Clermont, Florida, offering over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3158 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138907
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Rafael Ortiz Pena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2310 Raven Ridge Road, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$590,000.00 ($168.96 / sqft )

2310 Raven Ridge Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lender will credit up to $6,000 to buyers rate buydown so the buyer has a lower monthly payment. Seller will contribute as well so the combination should get the mortgage payment down by and estimated

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3492 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397168
  2. Provided by GREAT WESTERN REALTY
  3. Contact Jarrett West
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Balboa Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$590,000.00 ($173.89 / sqft )

431 Balboa Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 431 Balboa Blvd in the highly desirable Verde Ridge, a beautifully maintained income producing pool home offering the perfect combination of comfort, investment potential, and the sought af

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112153
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Katherine Figueroa Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 366 Dagama Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$569,000.00 ($152.22 / sqft )

366 Dagama Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom with separate den/office home located in the highly desirable Verde Ridge community. Venetian model built by Hibiscus Homes is filled with quality and de

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3738 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364007
  2. Provided by KEY CLASSIC REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lorena McKeeby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2962 Inca Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$530,000.00 ($159.93 / sqft )

2962 Inca Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2962 Inca Ave in the desirable Verde Ridge community of Clermont, a move in ready Piedmonte floor plan by Centex Homes offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths on a spacious 0.50 acre corner lot.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3314 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138071
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Eve Metlis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Timbervale Trail, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$499,900.00 ($149.85 / sqft )

1023 Timbervale Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW, NEW PRICE! This immaculate three bedroom, three bath home located within the gated 55+ community of Esplanade at Highland Ranch is the sought after Lazio model with extended lanai and garage. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3336 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104395
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Ronald Lawson, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1040 Thunderhead Lane, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$539,900.00 ($149.27 / sqft )

1040 Thunderhead Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Reserve at Minneola! This stylish Andover model offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, functionality, and convenience AND is a Golfers DREAM with a fully functioning Golf simulator

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3617 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880902
  2. Provided by 1% LISTS CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Mike DelGrande
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 Polo Hill Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$495,000.00 ($161.82 / sqft )

2300 Polo Hill Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this versatile and beautifully maintained home at 2300 Polo Hill Rd in Minneola, thoughtfully designed with two spacious primary bedroomsperfect for multigenerational living, guests, or fle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3059 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107323
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Maria Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1691 Bear Mountain Lane, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$550,000.00 ($184.69 / sqft )

1691 Bear Mountain Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Be the first one to live in this BRAND NEW, NEVER LIVED IN, FULLY FURNISHED 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a spacious 2 car garage, perfectly MOVE IN READY and located in one of Minneolas most desira

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378381
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Recean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 Windy Bluff Drive, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$519,900.00 ($156.74 / sqft )

1305 Windy Bluff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into elegance with this beautifully refurbished two story home that blends space, style, and comfort. From the moment you enter, youll be impressed by the expansive first floor featuring a massiv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3317 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110270
  2. Provided by GODFREY REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Joe Godfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice