1691 Bear Mountain Lane, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6378381 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1691 Bear Mountain Lane
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2978
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6114 / -81.7203
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MINNEOLA
  • Zipcode: 34715
  • Subdivision: Villagesminneola Hills Ph 2a
  • Elementary School: Grassy Lake Elementary
  • Middle School: East Ridge Middle
  • High School: Lake Minneola High
  • Provided by: EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  • Contact: Olga Recean
  • 407-440-3798
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Be the first one to live in this BRAND NEW, NEVER LIVED IN, FULLY FURNISHED 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a spacious 2 car garage, perfectly MOVE IN READY and located in one of Minneolas most desirable and rapidly growing communities, HILLS OF MINNEOLA. This stunning two story residence blends modern style with everyday comfort, offering thoughtfully designed spaces for both relaxation and entertaining. The open concept main floor features a spacious family room filled with natural light, creating an inviting space for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen stands out with elegant cabinetry and quartz countertops. A private first floor guest suite provides comfort and convenience for visitors or multigenerational living. Upstairs, the primary bedroom offers a peaceful retreat, while a generous loft/bonus room adds flexibility for a game room, home office, media space, or additional lounge area. Set within a vibrant community featuring scenic green spaces, sidewalks, and an upcoming clubhouse with pool and playground, this home invites you to enjoy the best of Minneolas newest and most exciting area. Seller is motivated and open to helping with closing costs an incredible opportunity to own a TURNKEY home where youll be the very first to move in. WELCOME HOME!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2408.00
  • Middle School: East Ridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Grassy Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 118.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Laura Vanyur
  • Association Phone: 407-847-2280
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: VILLAGES AT MINNEOLA HILLS PHASE 2A PB 75 PG 76-83 LOT 637 ORB 6466 PG 1871
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34715 - Minneola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-21-26-0015-000-63700
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11210 Elderberry Court, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$605,000.00 ($191.58 / sqft )

11210 Elderberry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement, bring all offers. Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the heart of Clermont, Florida, offering over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3158 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138907
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Rafael Ortiz Pena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Balboa Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$590,000.00 ($173.89 / sqft )

431 Balboa Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 431 Balboa Blvd in the highly desirable Verde Ridge, a beautifully maintained income producing pool home offering the perfect combination of comfort, investment potential, and the sought af

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112153
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Katherine Figueroa Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1084 Cavender Creek Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$625,000.00 ($152.07 / sqft )

1084 Cavender Creek Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the pinnacle of modern living in the rolling hills of Minneola! PAID OFF SOLAR PANELS give you tons of savings for years to come! Built in 2021 by Dream Finders Homes, this expansive 3,273

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396100
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Maureen Nguyen, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3132 Brookhollow Way, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$625,990.00 ($174.13 / sqft )

3132 Brookhollow Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Steely, an innovative two story Next Gen home. This home features a private suite with a separate entrance, living area, kitchenette, bedroom, bathroom and laundry,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3595 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395530
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1028 Sadie Ridge Road, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$540,000.00 ($181.21 / sqft )

1028 Sadie Ridge Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a home thats got style, charm, and a whole lot of fun! This beautifully maintained Taylor Morrison Stockton model is a total standout, loving

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2980 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396210
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN HERITAGE REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Aaron Stein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Big Pine Avenue, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$629,900.00 ($196.11 / sqft )

660 Big Pine Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Energy Starcertified 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home built in 2020, offering the perfect blend of modern design, spacious living, and an unbeatable Minneola location. Situated on a d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3212 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390006
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Liliana Quaglia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1741 Bonser Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$515,000.00 ($160.39 / sqft )

1741 Bonser Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next chapter in the highly sought after Ardmore Reserve community! This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home at 1741 Bonser Rd offers over 2,800 square feet of thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3211 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110434
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Regina Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1433 Shira Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$600,000.00 ($165.34 / sqft )

1433 Shira Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1433 Shira Rd, a stunning two story residence in the sought after Ardmore Reserve community of Minneola, nestled in the rolling hills of Lake County with panoramic views of the natural hill

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3629 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405674
  2. Provided by DON HARKINS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Donald Harkins, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5053 Torchwood Drive, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$565,000.00 ($137.54 / sqft )

5053 Torchwood Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully designed home in The Reserve at Minneola, offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,203 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space. From the moment you step inside, your

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4108 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401455
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Alejandra Nicholson PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1244 Gatewood Avenue, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$634,995.00 ($160.68 / sqft )

1244 Gatewood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

INCENTIVE ALERT!! Seller will contribute $2,000 toward buyer's closing costs. Welcome to this stunning custom pool home built in 2016 and perfectly situated with no rear neighbors in the highly desi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3952 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352617
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE & LAND CO.
  3. Contact Margarete Grespan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice