5206 Woodlawn Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8487151 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5206 Woodlawn Circle E
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $497,000
  • Price sqft: $237
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2100
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5614 / -82.4797
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Woodlawn Lakes First Add
  • Provided by: FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  • Contact: Stephen Hachey
  • 813-642-6030
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated 3BR/2BA home on nearly acre in desirable Woodlawn Lakes! Features include open floor plan, a screened in pool, vaulted ceilings, fieldstone fireplace, all new Whirlpool kitchen appliances with new calcutta quartz countertops, laundry room, and primary walk in closet. Major updates: brand new roof, modern lighting, new hot water heater, fresh paint indoors and outdoors, bathrooms, new floors. Spacious 2 car garage with room for storage/workbench. New 6' privacy palisade fence encloses backyard with paved pad for a shed or accessory structure. Quiet, rural feel yet just 3 minutes to shopping and dining. Move in ready!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Other, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1603.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, On Golf Course, Street Dead-End, Paved, Unincorporated
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Converted Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, On Street, Open, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Self Cleaning
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 7.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Mathew Bender
  • Association Phone: 941-725-3373
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 3 WOODLAWN LAKES FIRST ADD PI#7249.1635/8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 724916358
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1308 3rd Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$510,000.00 ($140.73 / sqft )

1308 3rd Street Circle E More Like This

Welcome to 1308 3rd Street Circle East, located in the exclusive gated community of The Hammocks at Riviera Dunes. This spacious and beautifully maintained four bedroom, four bathroom townhome offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3624 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659543
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Daria Fairchild
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5809 71st Street E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$485,000.00 ($142.94 / sqft )

5809 71st Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready home designed for families who need space, style, and convenience. Featuring an open floorplan with new laminate flooring, the first floor offers a versatile flex space p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665190
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dolores Castellanos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9016 Venetia Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$476,130.00 ($141.24 / sqft )

9016 Venetia Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Sep 2025! The San Marino floorplan offers an open concept floorplan with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms and 2 car garage. This home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3371 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328583
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12815 Salty Dog Crossing, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$574,990.00 ($142.15 / sqft )

12815 Salty Dog Crossing Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Live where every day feels like a coastal retreat in Coasterra, Palmettos premier lifestyle driven community designed for connection, relaxation, and recreation. From morning walks along scenic trails

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4045 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443576
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12626 Dockyard Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$531,999.00 ($148.40 / sqft )

12626 Dockyard Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Model Leaseback | Pond View | Loft. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. * This program is perfect for buyers who want to purchase now but arent re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432016
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4018 Lindever Lane, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$500,000.00 ($170.07 / sqft )

4018 Lindever Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained pool home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the highly desirable Willow Walk community of Palmetto. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a spacious loft, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2940 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692384
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Toni Zarghami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6443 Kenava Loop, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$489,900.00 ($170.10 / sqft )

6443 Kenava Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this stunning lakefront pool home located in the highly sought after Trevesta community in Palmetto. Seller is offering $10,000 toward a rate buydown or closin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671675
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Patti Tebo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4305 Silver Birch Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$458,990.00 ($121.65 / sqft )

4305 Silver Birch Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. This two stor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3773 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687079
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4407 Silver Birch Court Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$449,000.00 ($131.79 / sqft )

4407 Silver Birch Court Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender. This all concrete block constructed home features a well appointed kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3407 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687082
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5506 Silver Moonlight Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$449,000.00 ($119.00 / sqft )

5506 Silver Moonlight Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

HOME OF THE WEEK Limited Time Pricing Available This Week Only! MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3773 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678684
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice