2711 Heiter Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8487102 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2711 Heiter Street
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 1304
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.975 / -82.4878
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33607
  • Subdivision: Gillette Park
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Celeste Hunter
  • 813-839-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Immaculate 2/1 close to everything! Walk to St. Joe's, Raymond James, & Steinbrenner Field. Also near Tampa Bay Blvd Elementary. Short drive to downtown Tampa and the hottest part of town, Armature Works and the Riverwalk! Live on this quiet street with a private shaded backyard with a covered patio for relaxing. Front door enters to the large living room. Right side of the house has two bedrooms with a full bath tub/shower combo and storage. The kitchen and separate dining area are back of the house. Kitchen has been updated with newer cabinets and stainless appliances. Separate dining area with access to the backyard and inside laundry room. Brand new refrigerator, brand new water heater, and new dryer are most recent updates. Central AC; 3 year old whole house water softener. Heiter street is quiet, close to everything, and a great place to call home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 974.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33607 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-10-29-18-3IT-000002-00019.0
  • Views: 56
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3215 Pine Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,250.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

3215 Pine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath home. Features a modern kitchen, cozy living room, and dining area. All utilities included. Conveniently located and ready for immediate occupancy.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484883
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Madelin Artigas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Chesnut Street A-111, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,242.00 ($3.86 / sqft )

901 Chesnut Street A-111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come home to breathtaking river and downtown skyline views, very short distance of landscaped parks, Tampa Riverwalk, Armature Works, brand new Publix supermarket opening soon pickleball courts, shopp

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 581 sqft
  3. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: O6325104
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2507 Armenia, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,300.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2507 Armenia Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA REQUIREMENTS Charming remodeled single family home in desirable Old West Tampa. Updated kitchen, bathroom, freshly painted, new privacy fence in backyard and updated flooring. Thriving neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482896
  2. Provided by REAVES REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact David Reaves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,000.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT! Make yourself at home in this fully furnished, one bedroom, one bathroom retreat where an efficient layout meets the shimmering waters of Tampa Bay. Fully furnished and designed for an ef

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503218
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN HOMES & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Stacie Blackshear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5302 Bay Club Circle, TAMPA, FL 33607
$1,950.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

5302 Bay Club Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Island Club at Rocky Point, a gated waterfront community on Old Tampa Bay. Ideally situated along the scenic Courtney Campbell Causeway, this

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494867
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3007 Chestnut Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,100.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

3007 Chestnut Street More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 1 bath single family home with a fenced backyard, perfect for outdoor entertaining, pets, or extra privacy. This home also features 2 additional bonus rooms that can be used as ext

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507172
  2. Provided by THOMPSON AND THOMPSON REALTY
  3. Contact Albert Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4304 Bay Club Circle, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,200.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

4304 Bay Club Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the island life! Gorgeous, top floor, newly renovated condo with a massive garage awaits you. The community is on Rocky Point Island and is waterfront. The HOA provides a heated salt water

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505728
  2. Provided by MAKE IT HOME, INC
  3. Contact Robert Callahan, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4301 Bay Club Circle 4301, TAMPA, FL 33607
$1,950.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

4301 Bay Club Circle 4301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coming soon june2026. New laminate flooring, new paint. Garage included condo island club is a gated waterfront community located on tampa bay offering heated pool, heated spa, sauna, fitness, kay

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8503047
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2319 Aileen Street B, TAMPA, FL 33607
$1,900.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

2319 Aileen Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bed | 1 bath duplex (Unit A) located at 2319 W. Aileen Street offers 711 sq ft of efficient living space with a private fenced huge backyard perfect for morning coffee, your pup, or a cozy out

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499578
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Cathy Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 Woodlawn Avenue 2, TAMPA, FL 33607
$1,800.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

3301 Woodlawn Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit ideally located in the heart of Tampa. This 1/2 duplex offers a comfortable and efficient layout, perfect for professionals, healthcare workers, or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 670 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403896
  2. Provided by SYLINDA FULSE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sylinda Fulse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice